Findlay Athletics Composite Calendar

April 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs Perry Park Spring Fling
27
vs GLIAC Spring Tournament

at Lake Erie
12:00 PM

at Lake Erie
3:00 PM

Shepherd
3:00 PM
28
vs GLIAC Spring Tournament

at Siena Heights
3:30 PM

at Siena Heights
5:30 PM
29
30
31
vs Verklasse Meeting

vs Bellarmine
1
vs Verklasse Meeting

vs Bellarmine

vs Miami

Northwood
10:00 AM

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
1:00 PM

Lake Erie
1:00 PM

West Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM

Lake Erie
3:00 PM

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
4:00 PM
2
vs NC4K Classic

Wayne St. (Mich.)
10:00 AM

Walsh
12:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
1:00 PM

Walsh
2:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
4:00 PM
3
vs NCAA Regional #2

vs NC4K Classic
4
vs NCAA Regional #2
5
Wayne St. (Mich.)
3:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
5:00 PM
6
7
Grand Valley St.
4:00 PM
8
vs Delores Black Falcon Invite

IHSA Zones

at Grand Valley St.
TBA

at Grand Valley St.
TBA

at Tiffin
10:00 AM

at Hillsdale
1:00 PM

at Hillsdale
2:30 PM
9
vs NCAA Regional #3

vs Delores Black Falcon Invite

at Walsh
10:00 AM

at Hillsdale
12:00 PM

at Ferris St.
12:00 PM

Northern Mich.
12:00 PM

at Ferris St.
2:00 PM

at Hillsdale
2:30 PM
10
vs NCAA Regional #3
11
12
13
14
vs All-Ohio Championships

Walsh
1:00 PM

at Ashland
1:00 PM

at Hillsdale
2:00 PM

at Ashland
3:00 PM

Walsh
4:00 PM
15
vs All-Ohio Championships

at Tiffin
12:00 PM

at Walsh
1:00 PM

at Ohio Dominican
1:00 PM

at Ohio Dominican
3:00 PM

at Walsh
4:00 PM
16
17
18
19
20
21
vs GLIAC Championship

vs GLIAC Championship

vs Jesse Owens Classic

vs Polar Bear Invite

vs GLIAC Championship
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

at Walsh
5:00 PM
22
vs GLIAC Championship

vs GLIAC Championship

vs Jesse Owens Classic

vs Polar Bear Invite

vs GLIAC Championship
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

at Ohio Dominican
1:00 PM

Northwood
1:00 PM

Northwood
3:00 PM

at Ohio Dominican
3:30 PM
23
vs GLIAC Championship

vs GLIAC Championship

vs GLIAC Championship
@ Midland, Mich.
TBA

at Ohio Dominican
12:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
12:00 PM

Lake Erie
1:00 PM

Saginaw Valley
2:00 PM

at Ohio Dominican
2:30 PM
24
25
26
Urbana
4:00 PM
27
vs Penn Relays
28
vs Penn Relays

vs Ashland Alumni Meet

at Tiffin
3:30 PM

at McKendree
4:00 PM

at Tiffin
5:30 PM
29
vs Penn Relays

vs Ashland Alumni Meet

Tiffin
1:00 PM

Tiffin
4:00 PM
30
at Indianapolis
12:00 PM

Tiffin
1:00 PM

Tiffin
4:00 PM
1
2
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA
3
vs IHSA National Championship

vs GLIAC Championships
4
vs IHSA National Championship

vs IHSA National Championship

vs GLIAC Championships
5
vs IHSA National Championship

vs GLIAC Championships

vs TBD
@ Findlay, Ohio
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA
6
vs IHSA National Championship

vs IHSA National Championship

vs TBD
@ Findlay, Ohio
TBA

at Northwood
1:00 PM

at Northwood
4:00 PM