Findlay Athletics Composite Calendar

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
GLIAC Championship

at Concordia-St. Paul
Final
W, 15-6

at Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 8-1
27
28
Grand Valley St.
Final
W, 67-59
1
2
3
4
at Rollins
Final
L, 7-2

vs Ashland
@ Ferris State
Final
L, 100-69

vs P.R.-Rio Piedros
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs P.R.-Rio Piedros
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3
5
vs Barry
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 9-2

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 7-2

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 9-0

vs Barry
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2
6
vs The Panther Invitational

vs Minn. St. Mankato
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs West Va. Wesleyan
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3

vs West Va. Wesleyan
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 6-0

vs West Va. Wesleyan
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-4

vs Wayne St. (Neb.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Lee
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
7
vs The Panther Invitational

vs Saint Leo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-0

vs Wilmington (Del.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
8
vs NCAA DII National Championship
10:30 AM

vs Stonehill
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 8-7

vs St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Salem Int'l
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

at West Chester
Final
L, 16-7
9
vs NCAA DII National Championship
10:30 AM

vs NCAA DII National Championship

vs Lewis
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 10-3

vs Lewis
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Final
W, 6-2
10
vs NCAA DII National Championship
TBA

vs NCAA DII National Championship
10:30 AM

vs NCAA DII National Championship

vs Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-0

vs St. Joseph's (Ind.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0

at Shippensburg
Final - OT
L, 10-9

vs Nyack
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 8-7
11
vs NCAA DII National Championship
TBA

vs NCAA DII National Championship
10:30 AM

vs IHSA Regionals

vs NCAA DII National Championship

vs Drury
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 11-4

vs Southern Ind.
@ Louisville, Ky.
Final
W, 70-69

at Lock Haven
Final
L, 22-2

vs Ill.-Springfield
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2
12
at IHSA Regional

vs Ferris St.
@ Louisville, Ky.
Final
W, 68-63
13
vs Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
14
vs Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational

at Bowling Green
Postponed

vs Bellarmine
@ Louisville, Ky.
Final
L, 84-66
15
at Cedarville
Postponed

Cedarville
Postponed

at Cedarville
Postponed
16
17
Davenport
Postponed

Davenport
Postponed

St. Thomas Aquinas
Final
W, 9-7
18
vs SVSU Spring Invitational

at Gannon
Final
L, 16-13
19
vs SVSU Spring Invitational

Ashland
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3

Ashland
Final
L, 2-0
20
21
Ashland
Final
L, 4-1

Ashland
Final
W, 9-7

Lourdes
Final
W, 9-3

Lourdes
Final
W, 12-5
22
23
Urbana
3:30 PM
24
vs Raleigh Relays

vs Emory Classic

Michigan Tech
2:00 PM

at Hillsdale
3:00 PM

at Hillsdale
5:00 PM
25
vs Perry Park Spring Fling

vs Raleigh Relays

vs Emory Classic

Lake Superior St.
10:00 AM

at Lake Erie
1:00 PM

Charleston (WV)
1:00 PM

at Lake Erie
3:00 PM
26
vs Perry Park Spring Fling

at Lake Erie
12:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
12:00 PM

Wayne St. (Mich.)
2:00 PM

at Lake Erie
3:00 PM
27
vs GLIAC Spring Tournament

Shepherd
3:00 PM
28
vs GLIAC Spring Tournament

at Siena Heights
3:30 PM

at Siena Heights
5:30 PM
29
30
31
vs Verklasse Meeting

vs Bellarmine
1
vs Verklasse Meeting

vs Bellarmine

vs Miami

Northwood
10:00 AM

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
1:00 PM

Lake Erie
1:00 PM

West Va. Wesleyan
2:00 PM

Lake Erie
3:00 PM

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
4:00 PM