Findlay Athletics Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
Urbana
Final
W, 1-0

at Indianapolis
Final
L, 4-0
31
vs Back to the Nature Preserve

Mo.-St. Louis
Final
W, 3-2

Ohio Valley
Final
W, 3-0
1
at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 69-19

at California (Pa.)
Final
L, 1-0

Ashland
Final
W, 3-2
2
Ky. Wesleyan
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
3
4
vs Ohio Dominican Invitational
5
6
at Salem Int'l
Final
L, 2-1

Ursuline
Final
W, 3-1
7
at Lake Erie
Final
W, 3-0
8
vs Calvin Knights Invite

Ohio Cup

at Oberlin Invitational
9:00 AM

at Lake Erie
Final
W, 3-0

at Lake Erie
Final
W, 2-1

at #9 Ferris St.
Final
L, 59-13
9
at Oberlin Invitational
9:00 AM
10
vs Indianapolis Invitational
11
vs Indianapolis Invitational

Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-0

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-1
14
Hillsdale
Final
L, 3-1
15
vs Tiffleberg

vs USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
@ Allendale, Mich.
TBA

William Jewell College
Final
W, 58-17

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Ursuline
Final
W, 3-0

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
L, 3-1
16
vs USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
@ Allendale, Mich.
TBA
17
vs G-MAC Fall Invitational

vs G-MAC Fall Invitational
18
vs G-MAC Fall Invitational

vs G-MAC Fall Invitational
19
20
Ohio Dominican
Final
W, 2-1

Ohio Dominican
Final - OT
L, 4-3
21
Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 3-0
22
Ohio Northern
Final
W, 6-1

Cedarville
Final
L, 2-1

Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 3-0

Cedarville
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 34-21
23
24
Doc Spragg Fall Invitational
25
at Walsh
Final
W, 3-0
26
27
at Malone
Final
L, 1-0

at Malone
Final
W, 2-1
28
vs Cleveland St. Relay

vs USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBA

Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 6-1

at Tiffin
Final
W, 3-0
29
vs All-Ohio Championship

vs USTA/ITA Midwest Regional
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
TBA

at Lake Erie
Final
W, 70-7

Walsh
Final
L, 2-1

at Cedarville
Final
L, 3-0

Walsh
Final
L, 3-1
30
1
vs Austin Peay Intercollegiate
2
vs Austin Peay Intercollegiate
3
4
at Alderson Broaddus
Final
W, 2-0

at Alderson Broaddus
Final
L, 3-2
5
N. Michigan
3:30 PM

Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 3-0
6
vs N. Michigan/Bowling Green
10:00 AM

at Oberlin
Final
W, 9-0

at Oberlin
Final
W, 6-3

at Davis & Elkins
Final
L, 2-0

Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0

at Davis & Elkins
Final - OT
L, 2-1

Hillsdale
Final
L, 20-17