Findlay Athletics Composite Calendar

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs Grand Valley St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Grand Valley St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Seton Hill
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Felician
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:15 PM

vs Indianapolis
1:00 PM
2
vs Rockhurst
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Rockhurst
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA
3
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs Mary
@ Auburndale, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Clarion
@ Auburndale, Fla.
12:15 PM
4
vs Grand Valley St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Saint Rose
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:15 AM

vs Wheeling University
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:30 PM

at McKendree
4:00 PM
5
vs Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Florida
TBA

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Florida
TBA

vs Minn. Duluth
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA
6
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs Northern St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

at Lindenwood (MO)
12:00 PM

vs West Va. Wesleyan
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:15 PM

vs Glenville St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
2:45 PM
7
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs Mo.-St. Louis
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Slippery Rock
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
11:30 AM
8
9
10
at Notre Dame (Ohio)
3:00 PM
11
vs NCAA DII National Championship
10:00 AM
12
vs NCAA DII National Championship
10:00 AM

at McKendree
TBA

at McKendree
TBA
13
vs NCAA DII National Championship
10:00 AM

vs NCAA DII National Championship

vs NCAA DII National Championship
11:00 AM

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at Davenport
7:00 PM
14
vs NCAA DII National Championship
10:00 AM

vs NCAA DII National Championship

vs NCAA DII National Championship
10:00 AM

vs Saginaw Valley St. Spring Invite

vs Saginaw Valley St. Spring Invite

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at Lake Erie
1:00 PM

vs Madonna
1:00 PM

vs Saginaw Valley
2:00 PM

vs Madonna
3:00 PM

at Lake Erie
4:00 PM
15
vs Saginaw Valley St. Spring Invite

vs Saginaw Valley St. Spring Invite

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at Grand Valley St.
12:00 PM

at Lake Erie
1:00 PM

at Lake Erie
4:00 PM
16
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA
17
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA

at Eastern Mich.
3:05 PM
18
19
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
3:30 PM

at Wayne St. (Mich.)
5:30 PM
20
vs Vertklasse Meeting

vs Tiffin
4:00 PM
21
vs Vertklasse Meeting

vs UF Spring Invite

at Walsh
1:00 PM

at Cedarville
1:00 PM

at Walsh
3:00 PM

at Walsh
3:00 PM

at Cedarville
3:00 PM

at Walsh
3:30 PM
22
vs UF Spring Invite

at Walsh
12:00 PM

at Ohio Dominican
12:00 PM

at Ohio Dominican
2:00 PM

at Walsh
2:30 PM
23
vs Findlay Spring Invitational
24
vs Findlay Spring Invitational

vs TBA
@ Birmingham, Ala.
TBA

vs Saginaw Valley
3:00 PM
25
vs TBA
@ Birmingham, Ala.
TBA

vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA
26
vs TBA
@ TBA
TBA
27
vs TBA
@ Birmingham, Ala.
TBA

vs Trevecca Nazarene
1:00 PM

vs Trevecca Nazarene
3:00 PM

vs Lake Erie
4:00 PM

vs Alderson Broaddus
4:00 PM

vs Alderson Broaddus
6:30 PM
28
vs Perry Park Spring Fling

vs Tiffin
TBA

vs Tiffin
TBA

vs Alderson Broaddus
1:00 PM

vs Alderson Broaddus
3:30 PM
29
vs Perry Park Spring Fling

vs Alderson Broaddus
12:00 PM

vs Tiffin
12:00 PM

vs Tiffin
2:00 PM

at Cleveland St.
6:00 PM
30
vs Butler Spring Invitational
31
vs Butler Spring Invitational

at Lake Erie
3:00 PM

at Lake Erie
5:00 PM
1
vs Ashland
2:00 PM
2
3
4
vs Tiffleberg

at Ky. Wesleyan
TBA

at Ky. Wesleyan
TBA

at Tiffin
1:00 PM

at Ursuline
3:00 PM

at Tiffin
3:30 PM