Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Lewis @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  vs. Lewis @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 6-4
Mon. 5 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 10-5
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 11-5
Wed. 7 vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 10-3
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 7-6
Thu. 8 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 4-3
Fri. 9 vs. Mansfield @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 8-1
Sat. 17 Walsh Final L, 16-0
  Walsh Final W, 2-1
Sun. 18 Walsh Final - 5 innings L, 5-1
Sat. 24 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 5-3
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 25 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 15-8
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 28 Ohio Dominican * Final L, 12-8
  Ohio Dominican * Final L, 21-4
Sat. 31 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 3-1
  at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 6-2
 
April
Sun. 1 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 9-4
  at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 5-2
Wed. 4 Tiffin * Final W, 5-4
  Tiffin * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 6 Hillsdale * Final W, 3-0
  Hillsdale * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 7 Hillsdale * Final L, 3-1
  Hillsdale * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 10 at Urbana Final W, 5-2
  at Urbana Final W, 8-5
Sat. 14 at Lake Erie * Final L, 8-2
  at Lake Erie * Final L, 15-4
Sun. 15 at Lake Erie * Final L, 13-12
  at Lake Erie * Final W, 16-13
Wed. 18 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 5-3
  at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 21 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 4-0
  Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 22 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 1-0
  Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 25 at Tiffin * Final L, 3-0
  at Tiffin * Final L, 11-7
Fri. 27 at Ashland * Final L, 5-1
  at Ashland * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 29 at Ashland * Final L, 9-1
  at Ashland * Final W, 8-1
 
May
Sat. 5 Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 12-0
  Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 6 Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 5-1
  Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 7-1
 
February
Sat. 23 at Bellarmine Final L, 4-3
  at Bellarmine Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
Sun. 24 at Bellarmine Final L, 4-1
  at Bellarmine Final W, 10-3
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Gannon @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  vs. Gannon @ Lakeland, Fla. Final W, 3-2
Mon. 4 vs. Rockhurst @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 14-13
Tue. 5 vs. Oakland City @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 24-12
Wed. 6 vs. Oakland City @ Clearwater, Fla. Final W, 12-9
Thu. 7 vs. Urbana @ Clearwater, Fla. Final L, 12-5
  vs. Saginaw Valley @ Clearwater, Fla. Final L, 7-2
Fri. 22 at Tiffin * Final L, 7-6
  at Tiffin * Final L, 20-5
Sat. 23 vs. Northwood (Mich.) * @ Tiffin, Ohio Final W, 12-6
  vs. Northwood (Mich.) * @ Tiffin, Ohio Final L, 4-0
Sun. 24 vs. Northwood (Mich.) * @ Tiffin, Ohio Final W, 9-5
Thu. 28 Tiffin * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 29 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-0
  Grand Valley St. * Final L, 9-1
Sat. 30 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 4-2
 
April
Tue. 2 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 3 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 6-5
  at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 6 Walsh * Final L, 5-4
  Walsh * Final W, 8-6
Sun. 7 Walsh * Final L, 16-2
Mon. 8 Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 9-8
Sat. 13 Ohio Dominican * Final W, 7-3
  Ohio Dominican * Final W, 18-5
Sun. 14 Ohio Dominican * Final L, 7-4
Wed. 17 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - 9 innings L, 7-5
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - 7 innings L, 16-0
Sat. 20 Hillsdale * Final W, 1-0
  Hillsdale * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 21 Hillsdale * Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
Tue. 23 Urbana Final L, 7-6
Wed. 24 Ashland * Final W, 11-6
Sat. 27 at Lake Erie * Final L, 4-1
  at Lake Erie * Final W, 10-3
Sun. 28 at Lake Erie * Final L, 11-4
 
May
Wed. 1 at Ashland * Final L, 2-1
  at Ashland * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 4 at Malone * Final L, 9-5
  at Malone * Final L, 7-6
Sun. 5 at Malone * Final L, 11-0
 
March
Sun. 2 vs. Lewis @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 4-2
  vs. Lewis @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 10 innings W, 7-6
Mon. 3 vs. St. Francis (Ill.) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 7 innings L, 15-3
Wed. 5 vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 1-0
  vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 9 innings L, 3-0
Thu. 6 vs. Minn. St. Mankato @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 2-0
Fri. 7 vs. Point Park @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 15 innings L, 11-6
  vs. Point Park @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 5-1
Tue. 11 vs. Urbana @ Chillicothe, Ohio Final W, 16-9
  Chillicothe, Ohio
  vs. Urbana @ Chillicothe, Ohio Final L, 11-4
  Chillicothe, Ohio
Fri. 21 Malone * Final L, 3-1
  @ Mt. Vernon
  Malone * Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
  @ Mt. Vernon
Sat. 22 Malone * Final L, 9-8
  @ Mt. Vernon
Wed. 26 Tiffin * Final - 10 innings W, 2-1
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
  Tiffin * Final L, 7-2
  @ Chillicothe, Ohio
Sun. 30 Lake Erie * Final W, 2-0
  Lake Erie * Final W, 3-2
Mon. 31 Lake Erie * Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
 
April
Tue. 1 Saginaw Valley * Final W, 10-8
  Saginaw Valley * Final W, 8-5
Wed. 2 Saginaw Valley * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 5 at Walsh * Final L, 6-2
  at Walsh * Final L, 4-0
Sun. 6 at Walsh * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 9 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 5-2
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 12 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 9-3
  at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 7-1
Sun. 13 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 14-2
Wed. 16 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 18 at Hillsdale * Final - 11 innings W, 13-9
Sat. 19 at Hillsdale * Final L, 6-2
  at Hillsdale * Final W, 8-0
Wed. 23 at Ashland * Final L, 5-0
  at Ashland * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 26 at Grand Valley St. * Final - 11 innings L, 2-1
  Game 1
  at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 6-2
  Game 2
Sun. 27 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 12-4
Wed. 30 Ashland * Final L, 10-9
 
May
Thu. 1 at Tiffin * Final L, 9-5
Sat. 3 Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 12-2
  Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 5-3
Sun. 4 Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 5-4
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 8 innings L, 1-0
  vs. Gannon @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 4-3
Mon. 2 vs. Ashland @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 10-8
  Auburndale, Fla.
Tue. 3 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 15 innings L, 5-2
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final - 6 innings W, 3-0
Wed. 4 vs. Lewis @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 14-7
Thu. 5 vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. Final L, 7-1
  vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Cocoa Beach, Fla. Final L, 3-1
Fri. 6 vs. Evangel @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 3-2
  at Evangel Final L, 3-2
  vs. Evangel @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final L, 3-1
  at Evangel Final L, 3-1
Sun. 15 vs. Dowling @ Cary, N.C. Final L, 4-3
  USA Baseball National Training Complex
  vs. Felician @ Cary, N.C. Final W, 8-1
  USA Baseball National Training Complex
Mon. 16 vs. Franklin Pierce @ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex) Final L, 2-0
  vs. Pace @ Cary, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  USA Baseball National Training Complex
Wed. 18 Urbana Final W, 7-0
Sat. 21 Lake Erie * Final - 15 innings L, 4-2
  Lake Erie * Final L, 6-0
Sun. 22 Lake Erie * Final L, 4-1
  Lake Erie * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 29 Northwood (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 11-0
  Northwood (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 9-7
Mon. 30 Northwood (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 7-2
  Northwood (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 12-4
Tue. 31 at Bowling Green Final L, 10-0
 
April
Fri. 3 at Saginaw Valley * ^ Final L, 4-1
  at Saginaw Valley * ^ Final W, 8-6
Sat. 4 at Saginaw Valley * ^ Final L, 9-0
  at Saginaw Valley * ^ Final L, 9-2
Wed. 8 at Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 5-3
  at Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 6-3
Sat. 11 Malone * Final L, 8-1
  Malone * Final L, 7-3
Sun. 12 Malone * Final - 8 innings W, 5-4
  Malone * Final W, 4-3
Wed. 15 Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 4-0
  Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 4-2
Fri. 17 at Grand Valley St. * ^ Final W, 4-1
  at Grand Valley St. * ^ Final L, 12-5
Sat. 18 at Grand Valley St. * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 7-6
  at Grand Valley St. * ^ Final L, 4-2
Sun. 26 Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 5-1
Tue. 28 Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 7-1
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 3-2
 
May
Sat. 2 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 3-1
  at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 7-3
Sun. 3 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 11-0
  at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 5-2
 
February
Sun. 28 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #6
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 9 innings W, 3-2
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #6
Mon. 29 vs. Lewis @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #7
  vs. Lewis @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 10-3
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #7
 
March
Wed. 2 vs. Mary @ Auburndale, Fla. Final - 10 innings L, 7-6
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field
Thu. 3 vs. Gannon @ Auburndale, Fla. Final L, 12-5
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
  vs. Gannon @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 2-0
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #3
Fri. 4 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 4-0
  Chain of Lakes Park Stadium
Sat. 12 vs. Gannon @ Mercy Field (Toledo, OH) Final - 8 innings L, 4-2
  vs. Gannon @ Mercy Field (Toledo, OH) Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
Wed. 16 at Cedarville Final W, 12-9
Fri. 18 vs. Malone @ Linda K. Epling Stadium (Beckley, WV) Final L, 9-1
  vs. Malone @ Linda K. Epling Stadium (Beckley, WV) Final W, 4-0
Fri. 25 Northwood (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 9-2
  Northwood (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 11-2
Sat. 26 Northwood (Mich.) * ^ Final - 9 innings W, 6-5
  Northwood (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 2-0
Tue. 29 at Bowling Green Final L, 5-4
 
April
Tue. 5 at Walsh * Final L, 4-0
  at Walsh * Final L, 8-3
Wed. 6 Notre Dame (Ohio) Final L, 16-5
Tue. 12 Saginaw Valley * ^ Final L, 3-1
  Saginaw Valley * ^ Final W, 7-0
Wed. 13 at Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 17-3
  at Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 9-3
Sat. 16 Tiffin * Final L, 3-0
  Tiffin * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 17 Tiffin * Final W, 2-1
  Tiffin * Final L, 4-3
Wed. 20 Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 5-3
  Star Wars Night at The Cube
  Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 14-6
  Star Wars Night at The Cube
Sat. 23 Grand Valley St. * ^ Final L, 2-1
  Grand Valley St. * ^ Final L, 4-1
Sun. 24 Grand Valley St. * ^ Final L, 9-4
  Grand Valley St. * ^ Final L, 13-6
Sat. 30 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 9-8
 
May
Sun. 1 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 2-1
Tue. 3 Saginaw Valley * ^ Final W, 3-2
  Saginaw Valley * ^ Final W, 4-3
Fri. 6 Ashland * Final L, 8-1
  Ashland * Final L, 7-0
Sun. 8 Ashland * Final L, 3-1
  Senior Day
  Ashland * Final W, 5-3
  Senior Day
 
February
Sun. 25 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Florence, Ky. Final W, 12-2
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Florence, Ky. Final L, 4-2
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 11-5
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #7
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Auburndale, Fla. Final W, 9-6
  Lake Myrtle Park Field #7
Mon. 5 vs. Ashland @ Winter Haven, FL Final L, 5-3
  Henley Field
Wed. 7 vs. Minn. Duluth @ Winter Haven, FL. Final L, 9-5
  Chain of Lakes Park Field #1
Fri. 9 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Cary, North Carolina Final W, 8-7
  vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ Cary, North Carolina Final W, 6-4
Sat. 10 vs. LIU Post @ Cary, North Carolina Final W, 6-4
  vs. NYIT @ Cary, NC Final W, 7-4
Sun. 18 Alderson Broaddus * Final - 10 innings L, 2-1
  Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 7-6
Mon. 19 Davis & Elkins * Final W, 12-3
  Game postponed due to heavy snowfall on 3/17
  Davis & Elkins * Final W, 5-1
Wed. 21 Tiffin Cancelled
Fri. 23 Ky. Wesleyan * Final W, 5-2
  Ky. Wesleyan * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 24 Trevecca Nazarene * Final W, 10-2
  Trevecca Nazarene * Final W, 6-1
Sat. 31 at Ohio Valley * Final L, 10-5
  at Ohio Valley * Final W, 7-2
 
April
Mon. 2 at Cedarville * Postponed
  at Cedarville * Postponed
Tue. 3 at Tiffin Cancelled
Sat. 7 at Walsh * ^ Final W, 11-5
Sun. 8 at Walsh * ^ Final L, 15-1
  at Walsh * ^ Final L, 8-6
Tue. 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) Final L, 3-1
Thu. 12 at Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 11-10
Fri. 13 at Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 8-1
  at Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 6-1
Tue. 17 at Ashland Final L, 18-3
Sat. 21 Lake Erie * ^ 1:00 PM
  Lake Erie * ^ 4:00 PM
Sun. 22 Lake Erie * ^ 1:00 PM
Tue. 24 Urbana 4:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Malone * ^ 4:30 PM
Sun. 29 at Malone * ^ 1:00 PM
  at Malone * ^ 3:30 PM
 
May
Sat. 5 Ohio Dominican * ^ 1:00 PM
  Ohio Dominican * ^ 4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Ohio Dominican * ^ 1:00 PM
  Senior Day
Wed. 9 vs. TBA % @ Mason, Ohio (Prasco Park) TBA
  G-MAC Tournament
Thu. 10 vs. TBA % @ Mason, Ohio (Prasco Park) TBA
  G-MAC Tournament
Fri. 11 vs. TBA % @ Mason, Ohio (Prasco Park) TBA
  G-MAC Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. TBA % @ Mason, Ohio (Prasco Park) TBA
  G-MAC Championship
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event