Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 31 at Tiffin Final W, 28-13
 
September
Sat. 9 Ferris St. Final L, 48-27
Sat. 16 at William Jewell College Final W, 55-17
Sat. 23 Tuskegee Final W, 61-0
Sat. 30 at Walsh * Final W, 47-3
 
October
Sat. 7 Lake Erie * Final W, 63-3
Sat. 14 at Hillsdale * Final W, 31-13
  Video on the WatchESPN App
Fri. 20 Ky. Wesleyan * Final W, 68-14
Thu. 26 at Malone * Final W, 49-0
 
November
Sat. 4 Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 70-28
Sat. 11 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 49-24
Sat. 18 at Shepherd Final W, 29-17
  NCAA DII National Playoffs
Sat. 25 at Assumption Final L, 45-26
  NCAA DII National Playoffs - on ESPN3 & Watch ESPN App
 
September
Thu. 5 Urbana Final W, 51-33
Sat. 14 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 41-31
Sat. 21 Saginaw Valley * Final L, 35-34
Sat. 28 Michigan Tech * Final W, 40-19
 
October
Sat. 5 at McKendree Final W, 38-21
Sat. 12 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 28-13
Thu. 17 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 41-21
  CBS Sports Network Division II Thursday Night Football
Sat. 26 Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 48-27
 
November
Sat. 2 Ashland * ^ Final W, 35-28
Sat. 9 at Malone * ^ Final W, 35-21
Sat. 16 Walsh * ^ Final W, 49-28
 
September
Sat. 5 at Hillsdale * Final W, 45-34
Sat. 12 at Tarleton St. Final W, 35-34
Sat. 19 Tiffin * Final W, 48-44
Sat. 26 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 40-28
  Bring Your "A" Game
 
October
Sat. 3 Ferris St. * Final L, 42-39
Sat. 10 at Walsh * Final - OT L, 39-38
Sat. 17 Northwood (Mich.) * Final - OT W, 37-34
  Homecoming
Sat. 24 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 52-7
Sat. 31 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 31-26
 
November
Sat. 7 Malone * Final W, 49-17
Sat. 14 Northern Mich. * Final W, 45-42
 
September
Sat. 6 Hillsdale * Final W, 46-38
Sat. 13 McKendree Final W, 37-28
Sat. 20 at Tiffin * Final W, 59-22
Sat. 27 Ashland * Final L, 45-23
  Homecoming
 
October
Sat. 4 at Ferris St. * Final L, 49-21
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sat. 11 Walsh * Final W, 47-7
Sat. 18 at Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 35-33
Sat. 25 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 42-36
 
November
Sat. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 43-10
Sat. 8 at Malone * Final W, 38-0
Sat. 15 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 66-38
 
September
Sat. 3 Saginaw Valley * Final W, 37-19
Sat. 10 Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 49-37
Sat. 17 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 35-3
Sat. 24 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 58-13
 
October
Sat. 1 Ferris St. * Final L, 20-17
Sat. 8 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 37-21
Sat. 15 Hillsdale * Final W, 46-28
Sat. 22 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 27-23
Sat. 29 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 28-17
 
November
Sat. 5 Northwood * Final W, 28-13
Sat. 12 at Michigan Tech * Final W, 59-21
 
September
Sat. 3 at Northwood (Mich.) Final L, 14-10
Sat. 10 Northern Mich. * Final - 2OT L, 30-23
Sat. 17 Tiffin * Final W, 50-27
Sat. 24 at Grand Valley St. * Final W, 26-20
 
October
Sat. 1 at Indianapolis * Final L, 45-28
Sat. 8 Ferris St. * Final W, 43-35
Sat. 15 Ohio Dominican * Final W, 27-24
  Homecoming
Sat. 22 at Lake Erie * Final W, 35-31
Sat. 29 at Ashland * Final L, 34-19
 
November
Sat. 5 Hillsdale * Final L, 49-19
Sat. 12 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - OT W, 43-42
 
August
Thu. 30 Northern Mich. * Final W, 45-10
 
September
Sat. 15 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 29-27
Sat. 22 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 35-10
Sat. 29 Notre Dame (OH) * ^ Final - 2OT W, 43-42
 
October
Sat. 6 Tiffin * ^ Final W, 41-17
Sat. 13 Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 63-31
  Homecoming
Sat. 20 at Lake Erie * Final W, 41-17
Sat. 27 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 42-21
 
November
Sat. 3 Malone * ^ Final W, 38-14
Sat. 10 at Walsh * ^ Final W, 26-7
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event