Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sat. 29 York # Final W, 93-75
  Exhibition
 
November
Sat. 5 at Dayton # Final L, 87-66
  Exhibition
Sat. 12 Ohio Valley Final W, 92-62
Tue. 15 Malone Final L, 74-71
Thu. 17 at West Liberty St. Final - OT W, 84-80
Tue. 22 Cedarville Final W, 90-84
Mon. 28 at Ill.-Springfield Final W, 77-57
 
December
Thu. 1 Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 78-64
Sat. 3 Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 98-57
Thu. 8 at Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 75-69
Sat. 10 Saginaw Valley * Final W, 75-63
Thu. 15 Tiffin * ^ Final W, 84-65
Sat. 17 Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 85-67
Thu. 29 Goshen Final W, 83-59
 
January
Thu. 5 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 94-80
Sat. 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 68-63
Thu. 12 at Lake Erie * ^ Final - OT W, 67-64
Sat. 14 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 76-73
Thu. 19 Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 90-73
Thu. 26 Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 80-55
Sat. 28 Ashland * ^ Final W, 79-49
 
February
Thu. 2 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 70-56
Sat. 4 at Northern Mich. * Final W, 85-76
Thu. 9 at Tiffin * ^ Final L, 77-74
Sat. 11 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 80-61
Thu. 16 Grand Valley St. * Final W, 68-57
Sat. 18 Ferris St. * Final W, 74-69
Sat. 25 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 75-62
Wed. 29 Grand Valley St. Final W, 72-66
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Jesse Philips Arena, Hillsdale College Final W, 63-61
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 4 vs. Hillsdale @ Jesse Philips Arena, Hillsdale College Final W, 71-52
  GLIAC Tournament Final
Sat. 10 vs. Northern Ky. @ Knights Hall, Louisville, Ky. Final W, 50-49
  NCAA Midwest Regional
Sun. 11 at Bellarmine Final L, 86-63
  NCAA Midwest Regional Semifinals
 
October
Sat. 27 at Dayton # Final L, 77-58
 
November
Sat. 3 at Brigham Young # Final L, 90-61
Wed. 14 West Liberty St. Final L, 90-74
Sat. 17 Cedarville Final W, 74-65
Mon. 26 Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 86-58
Thu. 29 Lake Superior St. * Final W, 85-63
 
December
Sat. 1 Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 84-72
Thu. 6 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 66-49
Sat. 8 at Northern Mich. * Final W, 80-62
Sat. 15 Ferris St. * Final - OT W, 82-81
  Findlay, OH
Mon. 17 Grand Valley St. * Final W, 64-60
Sat. 29 Northwestern Ohio Final W, 74-38
 
January
Thu. 3 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 64-56
Sat. 5 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - OT L, 65-61
Thu. 10 Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 97-58
Sat. 12 Tiffin * ^ Final L, 57-55
Thu. 17 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 61-60
Sat. 19 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 83-68
Thu. 24 at Walsh * ^ Final W, 67-65
Sat. 26 Malone * ^ Final W, 74-62
 
February
Sat. 2 at Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 56-51
Thu. 7 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 78-63
Sat. 9 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 81-60
Thu. 14 Ashland * ^ Final W, 69-52
Sat. 16 Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 67-41
Thu. 21 Walsh * ^ Final W, 83-67
Sat. 23 at Malone * ^ Final L, 77-69
 
March
Sat. 2 Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 74-66
Wed. 6 Ferris St. Final W, 62-55
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 9 at Michigan Tech Final W, 54-51
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 10 vs. Lake Superior St. @ SDC Gymnasium, Houghton, Mich. Final W, 75-69
  GLIAC Tournament Final
Sat. 16 vs. Drury @ Springfield, Mo. Final L, 89-77
  NCAA D-II Midwest Regional First Round
 
November
Fri. 1 at Wright St. # Final W, 80-76
Sat. 2 at Dayton # Final L, 96-87
Sat. 9 Marygrove Final W, 105-50
Thu. 14 at Cedarville Final W, 96-68
Mon. 18 at Wheeling Jesuit Final W, 97-66
 
December
Thu. 5 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 88-78
Sat. 7 at Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 86-69
Thu. 12 Michigan Tech * Final W, 86-73
Sat. 14 Northern Mich. * Final W, 78-69
Sat. 21 Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 114-82
 
January
Thu. 2 at Ferris St. * Final L, 85-81
Sat. 4 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 81-76
Thu. 9 Saginaw Valley * Final - OT W, 80-79
Sat. 11 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 72-65
Thu. 16 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 87-62
Sat. 18 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 66-48
Thu. 23 Ashland * ^ Final W, 85-48
Sat. 25 Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 74-49
Thu. 30 Walsh * ^ Final L, 81-61
 
February
Sat. 1 at Malone * ^ Final W, 84-63
Mon. 3 Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 74-71
Thu. 6 Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 91-71
Sat. 8 Tiffin * ^ Final W, 71-64
Thu. 13 at Ashland * ^ Final W, 69-55
Sat. 15 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 79-69
Thu. 20 at Walsh * ^ Final W, 82-81
Sat. 22 Malone * ^ Final W, 79-63
Thu. 27 at Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 86-67
 
March
Wed. 5 Hillsdale Final W, 67-47
  2014 GLIAC Tournament - Quarterfinals
Sat. 8 Walsh Final W, 104-74
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 9 Michigan Tech Final W, 69-63
  GLIAC Tournament Final
Sat. 15 vs. Lake Superior St. % @ Springfield, Mo. Final - OT L, 88-83
  NCAA DII Midwest Regional Springfield, Mo.
 
November
Wed. 5 at Wright St. # Final L, 68-59
  Exhibition
Sat. 8 at Toledo # Final L, 101-72
  Exhibition
Tue. 18 Cedarville Final W, 96-77
Sun. 23 at Bellarmine Final L, 63-54
 
December
Thu. 4 Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 70-64
Sat. 6 Lake Superior St. * Final L, 70-62
Thu. 11 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 70-59
Sat. 13 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 81-74
Tue. 16 Wheeling Jesuit Final W, 76-72
Fri. 19 St. Andrews Final W, 85-50
 
January
Fri. 2 Ferris St. * Final L, 79-73
Sun. 4 Grand Valley St. * Final W, 75-67
Thu. 8 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 82-75
Sat. 10 at Hillsdale * Final W, 65-58
Thu. 15 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 55-52
Sat. 17 Tiffin * ^ Final W, 85-54
Thu. 22 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 80-47
Sat. 24 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 62-53
Thu. 29 at Walsh * ^ Final L, 76-69
Sat. 31 Malone * ^ Final W, 62-50
 
February
Mon. 2 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final - OT W, 71-67
Thu. 5 Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 73-63
Sat. 7 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 62-48
Thu. 12 Ashland * ^ Final W, 89-78
Sat. 14 Lake Erie * ^ Final L, 79-60
Thu. 19 Walsh * ^ Final W, 77-64
Sat. 21 at Malone * ^ Final W, 70-62
Thu. 26 Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 86-70
 
March
Wed. 4 at Saginaw Valley % Final L, 69-62
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 13 vs. Southern Ind. @ Las Vegas, Nev. Final L, 88-80
Sat. 14 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Las Vegas, Nev. Final L, 82-80
Wed. 18 at Cedarville Final W, 69-60
Tue. 24 Bellarmine Final W, 70-69
 
December
Thu. 3 at Lake Superior St. * Final L, 77-54
Sat. 5 at Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 75-56
Thu. 10 Michigan Tech * Final W, 62-52
Sat. 12 Northern Mich. * Final W, 73-71
Sat. 19 Marygrove Final W, 111-77
 
January
Sat. 2 at Ferris St. * Final L, 72-69
Sun. 3 at Grand Valley St. * Final W, 82-66
Thu. 7 Saginaw Valley * Final W, 75-70
Sat. 9 Hillsdale * Final W, 80-69
Thu. 14 Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 80-76
Sat. 16 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 70-60
Thu. 21 Ashland * ^ Final W, 71-63
Sat. 23 Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 78-69
Thu. 28 Walsh * ^ Final W, 79-57
Sat. 30 at Malone * ^ Final W, 83-67
 
February
Mon. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 76-68
Thu. 4 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 95-67
Sat. 6 Tiffin * ^ Final W, 94-75
Thu. 11 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 67-64
  Greek Night
Sat. 13 at Lake Erie * ^ Final - OT L, 81-67
  Senior Day
Thu. 18 at Walsh * ^ Final W, 74-68
  Senior Night / Disco Night
Sat. 20 Malone * ^ Final W, 70-69
Thu. 25 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 82-55
 
March
Tue. 1 Ferris St. % Final L, 62-61
  2016 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 4 at Dayton # Final L, 76-69
Sun. 13 Ill.-Springfield Final W, 81-57
Tue. 15 at Fairmont St. Final L, 96-80
Sat. 19 at Trevecca Nazarene Final W, 85-63
Sat. 26 Cedarville Final W, 86-76
 
December
Thu. 1 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 61-58
Sun. 4 at Ferris St. * Final - OT W, 81-77
Thu. 8 Northwood * Final W, 91-73
Sat. 10 Lake Superior St. * Final L, 90-85
Thu. 15 at Northern Mich. * Final W, 100-56
  Youth Sports Night - All Youth K-8 Get in Free Wearing Jersey/Team Shirt
Sat. 17 at Michigan Tech * Final W, 72-70
Thu. 29 Trevecca Nazarene Final W, 106-59
Fri. 30 Marygrove Final W, 109-59
 
January
Mon. 2 Carlow Final W, 120-67
Thu. 5 Saginaw Valley * Final W, 88-78
Sat. 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 70-64
Thu. 12 at Hillsdale * Final L, 80-65
Thu. 19 Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 72-69
Sat. 21 Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 81-79
Thu. 26 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 75-58
Sat. 28 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 86-65
  Fan Fest
Mon. 30 Walsh * ^ Final W, 88-86
 
February
Thu. 2 Hillsdale * Final W, 88-74
Thu. 9 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 82-79
Sat. 11 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 92-55
Thu. 16 Tiffin * ^ Final W, 105-87
Sat. 18 Ashland * ^ Final W, 85-65
Thu. 23 at Walsh * ^ Final - OT W, 88-85
Tue. 28 Grand Valley St. % Final W, 67-59
  2017 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 4 vs. Ashland % @ Ferris State Final L, 100-69
  2017 GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 11 vs. Southern Ind. % @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 70-69
  2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Quarterfinal
Sun. 12 vs. Ferris St. % @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 68-63
  2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Semifinal
Tue. 14 vs. Bellarmine % @ Louisville, Ky. Final L, 84-66
  2017 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championship
 
October
Tue. 24 Toledo # Final W, 89-86
  Charity Exhibition Game
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Evansville, IN (Ford Center) Final W, 80-61
  Hall of Fame Classic
Sat. 4 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Evansville, IN (Ford Center) Final W, 69-65
  Hall of Fame Classic
Wed. 15 Fairmont St. Final W, 84-82
Fri. 17 vs. Lake Superior St. @ Callan Athletic Center; Cedarville, OH Final L, 78-73
  Cedarville Don Callan Classic
Sat. 18 vs. Miami-Hamilton @ Callan Athletic Center; Cedarville, OH Final W, 131-72
  Cedarville Don Callan Classic
Sat. 25 at Ferris St. Final L, 69-68
Mon. 27 at Northwood Final W, 84-74
Thu. 30 at Ky. Wesleyan * Final W, 94-71
 
December
Sat. 2 at Trevecca Nazarene * Final W, 61-56
Thu. 7 Walsh * Final W, 96-87
Sat. 9 Malone * Final W, 89-85
Wed. 13 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 90-62
Sat. 16 at Cedarville * Final - OT W, 79-78
Tue. 19 Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 79-72
Thu. 28 Goshen Final W, 113-78
Sat. 30 at Davis & Elkins * Final W, 83-55
 
January
Tue. 2 Ohio Dominican * Final W, 73-66
Sat. 6 at Lake Erie * Final W, 65-59
Sat. 13 at Hillsdale * Final W, 59-50
Sat. 20 at Ohio Valley * Final W, 86-73
Thu. 25 Trevecca Nazarene * Final W, 92-65
Sat. 27 Ky. Wesleyan * Final W, 96-77
  ESPN 3 | Watch ESPN App
 
February
Thu. 1 at Malone * Final L, 82-71
Sat. 3 at Walsh * Final W, 72-60
Thu. 8 Lake Erie * Final W, 107-86
Tue. 13 Cedarville * Final W, 84-56
Thu. 15 Ohio Valley * Final W, 101-64
Sat. 24 Hillsdale * Final W, 88-61
 
March
Thu. 1 Ky. Wesleyan 6:00 PM
  G-MAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 2 TBA 7:30 PM
  G-MAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 TBA TBA
  G-MAC Final
Sat. 10 vs. TBA @ TBA TBA
  NCAA DII Midwest Regional
Sun. 11 vs. TBA @ TBA TBA
  NCAA DII Midwest Regional
Tue. 13 vs. TBA @ TBA TBA
  NCAA DII Midwest Regional
Wed. 21 vs. TBA @ Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
  NCAA DII Elite Eight
Thu. 22 vs. TBA @ Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
  NCAA DII Final Four
Sat. 24 vs. TBA @ Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
  NCAA DII National Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event