Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 3 Hillsdale # 44 Michigan St. 75 Final
Sat. 4 Ohio Dominican # 61 Dayton 79 Final
Fri. 10 Southern Ind. 70 Hillsdale 77 Final
  @ Osborne Hall; Canton, Ohio
  Lake Erie 58 Ashland 73 Final
  GLIAC/G-MAC Challenge
  Ohio Dominican 67 Tiffin 71 Final
  G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge
Sat. 11 Ill.-Springfield 63 Hillsdale 74 Final
  @ Osborne Hall; Canton, Ohio
  Ky. Wesleyan 66 Lake Superior St. 96 Final
  G-MAC/GLIAC Battler Classic @ Detroit, Mich. (Matthaei)
  Alderson Broaddus 71 Wayne St. (Mich.) 58 Final
  G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Sun. 12 Tiffin 71 Lake Erie 83 Final
  G-MAC vs. GLIAC Challenge
  Lake Superior St. 79 Alderson Broaddus 63 Final
  G-MAC/GLIAC Battler Classic @ Detroit, Mich. (Matthaei)
  Ashland 64 Ohio Dominican 56 Final
  GLIAC/G-MAC Challenge
  Ky. Wesleyan 65 Wayne St. (Mich.) 90 Final
  G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Mon. 13 Ohio Christian 53 Walsh 100 Final
Tue. 14 Urbana 54 Hillsdale 87 Final
  Point Park 63 Lake Erie 94 Final
Wed. 15 Ohio Dominican 93 Seton Hill 63 Final
Thu. 16 Hillsdale 58 Ferris St. 77 Final
Sat. 18 Northwood 88 Walsh 85 Final - OT
  Bowie St. 80 Alderson Broaddus 90 Final
  Lake Erie 68 Central St. (Ohio) 73 Final
Mon. 20 Lake Erie # 106 Bowling Green 109 Final - OT
Tue. 21 Ohio Dominican 92 Purdue Northwest 64 Final
  Hillside Lanes Thanksgiving Classic @ Hillsdale, Mich.
  Lewis 58 Hillsdale 71 Final
  Hillside Lanes Thanksgiving Classic
Wed. 22 Mercyhurst 62 Lake Erie 79 Final
  Lewis 67 Ohio Dominican 92 Final
  @ Hillsdale, MI
  Purdue Northwest 56 Hillsdale 66 Final
  Hillside Lanes Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 25 Carlow 61 Walsh 114 Final
  Lake Erie 66 Edinboro 70 Final
Sun. 26 Hillsdale 79 Saginaw Valley 55 Final
Mon. 27 Indiana Tech 68 Walsh 87 Final
Wed. 29 Wright St.-Lake 58 Ohio Dominican 110 Final
Thu. 30 Davis & Elkins * 57 Walsh 67 Final
  Findlay * 94 Ky. Wesleyan 71 Final
  Hillsdale * 76 Trevecca Nazarene 73 Final
 
December
Sat. 2 Alderson Broaddus * 61 Walsh 72 Final
  Daemen 78 Lake Erie 81 Final
  Ohio Dominican * 97 Ohio Valley 82 Final
  Hillsdale * 68 Ky. Wesleyan 75 Final - OT
Thu. 7 Ky. Wesleyan * 73 Ohio Dominican 70 Final
  Walsh * 87 Findlay 96 Final
  Malone * 51 Hillsdale 77 Final
  Lake Erie * 86 Ohio Valley 79 Final
Sat. 9 Malone * 85 Findlay 89 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene * 51 Ohio Dominican 82 Final
  Walsh * 63 Hillsdale 73 Final
  Shawnee St. 61 Lake Erie 71 Final
Tue. 12 West Va. Wesleyan 59 Alderson Broaddus 68 Final
Wed. 13 Findlay * 90 Ohio Dominican 62 Final
  Bluefield St.   Ky. Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Cedarville * 61 Hillsdale 81 Final
Thu. 14 Ohio Valley * 77 Walsh 118 Final
  Lake Erie * 77 Alderson Broaddus 61 Final
Sat. 16 Lake Erie * 79 Davis & Elkins 72 Final
  Ohio Dominican * 67 Hillsdale 72 Final
Mon. 18 West Virginia St. 96 Ohio Dominican 108 Final
Tue. 19 Lake Erie * 79 Ky. Wesleyan 95 Final
  Davis & Elkins * 59 Hillsdale 78 Final
  Alderson Broaddus * 72 Findlay 79 Final
Sat. 30 Ohio Dominican * 59 Malone 66 Final
  Cedarville * 65 Walsh 76 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene * 67 Lake Erie 75 Final
  Mars Hill 74 Ky. Wesleyan 82 Final
  Hillsdale * 68 Alderson Broaddus 79 Final
 
January
Tue. 2 Ohio Dominican * 66 Findlay 73 Final
Thu. 4 Hillsdale * 68 Lake Erie 62 Final
  Walsh * 79 Ky. Wesleyan 69 Final
Sat. 6 Findlay * 65 Lake Erie 59 Final
  Cedarville * 75 Ohio Dominican 68 Final
  Alderson Broaddus 64 Bluefield St. 63 Final
  Walsh * 80 Trevecca Nazarene 65 Final
Thu. 11 Lake Erie * 57 Malone 66 Final
  Ohio Dominican * 79 Davis & Elkins 67 Final
Sat. 13 Lake Erie * 83 Walsh 79 Final
  Findlay * 59 Hillsdale 50 Final
  Ohio Dominican * 65 Alderson Broaddus 67 Final
Mon. 15 Alderson Broaddus * 63 Lake Erie 73 Final
  Bluefield St. 63 Walsh 75 Final
Thu. 18 Hillsdale * 77 Ohio Valley 56 Final
Sat. 20 Ohio Dominican * 65 Lake Erie 53 Final
  Walsh * 70 Malone 68 Final
  Hillsdale * 82 Cedarville 72 Final
Mon. 22 Wright St.-Lake 37 Walsh 106 Final
Thu. 25 Cedarville * 84 Lake Erie 79 Final
  Ohio Valley * 62 Ohio Dominican 88 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan * 63 Hillsdale 74 Final
  Walsh * 82 Alderson Broaddus 70 Final
Sat. 27 Ky. Wesleyan * 77 Findlay 96 Final
  ESPN 3 | Watch ESPN App
  Walsh * 80 Davis & Elkins 54 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene * 61 Hillsdale 77 Final
  Alumni Day
Tue. 30 Davis & Elkins * 69 Lake Erie 66 Final
  Walsh * 88 Ohio Dominican 90 Final - 2OT
 
February
Thu. 1 Hillsdale * 61 Walsh 62 Final
  Findlay * 71 Malone 82 Final
  Ohio Dominican * 92 Trevecca Nazarene 85 Final - OT
Sat. 3 Findlay * 72 Walsh 60 Final
  Hillsdale * 68 Malone 77 Final
  Ohio Valley * 55 Lake Erie 106 Final
  Ohio Dominican * 57 Ky. Wesleyan 78 Final
Thu. 8 Trevecca Nazarene * 65 Walsh 74 Final
  Lake Erie * 86 Findlay 107 Final
Sat. 10 Ky. Wesleyan * 68 Walsh 102 Final
  Lake Erie * 67 Hillsdale 78 Final
  Ohio Dominican * 63 Cedarville 58 Final
Tue. 13 Hillsdale * 48 Ohio Dominican 65 Final
  Walsh * 96 Ohio Valley 58 Final
Thu. 15 Lake Erie * 77 Ohio Dominican 81 Final - OT
Sat. 17 Malone * 75 Walsh 86 Final
  Ohio Valley * 76 Hillsdale 94 Final
  HC Senior Day
  Lake Erie * 65 Cedarville 63 Final
Thu. 22 Walsh * 60 Lake Erie 67 Final
  Alderson Broaddus * 67 Ohio Dominican 75 Final
Sat. 24 Hillsdale * 61 Findlay 88 Final
  Malone * 64 Lake Erie 70 Final
  Davis & Elkins * 62 Ohio Dominican 80 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Lake Erie % 76 Walsh 67 Final
  Great Midwest Tournament @ University of Findlay
  Alderson Broaddus 59 Hillsdale 71 Final
  2018 G-MAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Findlay, Ohio
  Ky. Wesleyan 56 Findlay 87 Final
  G-MAC Quarterfinals
  Ohio Dominican % 87 Malone 74 Final
  @ Croy Gymnasium - Findlay, Ohio
Fri. 2 Lake Erie 63 Hillsdale 75 Final
  2018 G-MAC Tournament Semifinal
  Ohio Dominican 68 Findlay 66 Final
  G-MAC Semifinals
Sat. 3 Ohio Dominican 71 Hillsdale 53 Final
  2018 G-MAC Tournament Championship Game @ Findlay, Ohio
Sat. 10 Ohio Dominican 57 Ferris St. 75 Final
  NCAA Midwest Region Quarterfinals
  Hillsdale % 67 Lake Superior St. 81 Final
  Midwest Region Quarterfinals @ Big Rapids, Mich.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season