2011-12 Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Shoayb Bascal full bio Shoayb Bascal Cl.: Jr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Darren Bass full bio Darren Bass Cl.: Jr Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lima, Ohio / Senior
Alex Betts full bio Alex Betts Cl.: So Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Bloomdale, Ohio / Elmwood
Eric Brown full bio Eric Brown Cl.: So Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Tiffin, Ohio / Columbian
Cody Crockett full bio Cody Crockett Cl.: Sr Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Fremont, Ohio / St. Joseph
Justin Eilerman full bio Justin Eilerman Cl.: So Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New Bremen, Ohio / New Bremen
Glen Forsythe full bio Glen Forsythe Cl.: Fr Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Syosset, Ohio / Uniondale
John Guagenti full bio John Guagenti Cl.: Sr Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bluffton, Ohio / Bluffton
Joe Guerra full bio Joe Guerra Cl.: Sr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Sandusky, Ohio / St. Mary Central Catholic
Jake Hayes full bio Jake Hayes Cl.: Fr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Darren Johnson full bio Darren Johnson Cl.: Fr Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Akron, Ohio / Western Reserve
Sean Jones full bio Sean Jones Cl.: So Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: New Philadelphia, Ohio / Indian Valley
Andrew Leemaster full bio Andrew Leemaster Cl.: Fr Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Fremont, Ohio / Ross
Brock Lloyd full bio Brock Lloyd Cl.: So Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Timothy Majoy full bio Timothy Majoy Cl.: Jr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Ohio / Edison
Jake Miller full bio Jake Miller Cl.: Fr Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ontario, Ohio / Ontario
Taylor Miller full bio Taylor Miller Cl.: So Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Waynesfield, Ohio / Goshen
Tim Sanders full bio Tim Sanders Cl.: Jr Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Delphos, Ohio / Jefferson
Shane Shockey full bio Shane Shockey Cl.: Sr Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Bluffton, Ohio / Bluffton
Curtis Smithey full bio Curtis Smithey Cl.: Sr Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bloomdale, Ohio / Elmwood
Shane Stein full bio Shane Stein Cl.: So Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Fort Recovery, Ohio / Fort Recovery
Demetrius Trapps full bio Demetrius Trapps Cl.: Jr Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Ayersville
Michael Travis full bio Michael Travis Cl.: Fr Events:   Hometown/High School: - / -
Nathan Turnwald full bio Nathan Turnwald Cl.: Fr Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Ottoville, Ohio / Ottoville
Cory Vales full bio Cory Vales Cl.: Sr Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Coolville, Ohio / Federal Hocking
Luis Velasco full bio Luis Velasco Cl.: Jr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Willard, Ohio / Willard
Derrick Vicars full bio Derrick Vicars Cl.: Sr Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Genoa, Ohio / Genoa/Univ. of Cincinnati
Colin Walthour full bio Colin Walthour Cl.: Sr Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Connor Walthour full bio Connor Walthour Cl.: Fr Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Dillon Webster full bio Dillon Webster Cl.: Fr Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: New Bremen, Ohio / New Bremen
Bryan Womack full bio Bryan Womack Cl.: Jr Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Huber Hts., Ohio / Wayne