2012-13 Men's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Darren Bass full bio Darren Bass Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Lima, Ohio / Lima Senior/Univ. of Cincinnati
Alex Betts full bio Alex Betts Cl.: So. Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Bloomdale, Ohio / Elmwood
Derek Bornhorst full bio Derek Bornhorst Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New Bremen, Ohio / New Bremen
Derek Collins full bio Derek Collins Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Minster, Ohio / Minster
Justin Eilerman full bio Justin Eilerman Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New Bremen, Ohio / New Bremen
Glen Forsythe full bio Glen Forsythe Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Uniondale, N.Y. / Uniondale
John Guagenti full bio John Guagenti Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bluffton, Ohio / Bluffton
Jacob Hayes full bio Jacob Hayes Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mount Gilead, Ohio / Mount Gilead
Darren Johnson full bio Darren Johnson Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Wakeman, Ohio / Western Reserve
Tim Majoy full bio Tim Majoy Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Norwalk, Ohio / Edison
Jake Miller full bio Jake Miller Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ontario, Ohio / Ontario
Taylor Miller full bio Taylor Miller Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Waynesfield, Ohio / Goshen
Nathan Ritzler full bio Nathan Ritzler Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Tiffin, Ohio / Calvert
Tim Sanders full bio Tim Sanders Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Delphos, Ohio / Jefferson
Parker Schroeder full bio Parker Schroeder Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove
Corey Shank full bio Corey Shank Cl.: So. Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Northrop/Virginia Tech Univ./Univ. of Kansas
Joe Sherrieb full bio Joe Sherrieb Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Kyle Smithey full bio Kyle Smithey Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Bloomdale, Ohio / Elmwood
Derek Spindler full bio Derek Spindler Cl.: Fr. Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Lowell, Ohio / Frot Frye
Shane Stein full bio Shane Stein Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Fort Recovery, Ohio / Fort Recovery
Colin Thomas full bio Colin Thomas Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Georgetown, Pa. / -
Michael Travis full bio Michael Travis Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: New Bremen, Ohio / New Bremen
Nick Valerio full bio Nick Valerio Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Kenton, Ohio / Kenton
Derrick Vicars full bio Derrick Vicars Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Genoa, Ohio / Genoa/Univ. of Cincinnati
Marcus Vicars full bio Marcus Vicars Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Genoa, Ohio / Genoa Area
Connor Walthour full bio Connor Walthour Cl.: So. Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Dillon Webster full bio Dillon Webster Cl.: So. Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: New Bremen, Ohio / New Bremen
Justin Welch full bio Justin Welch Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Luckey, Ohio / Eastwood/Univ. of Georgia
Elliott Westerbeck full bio Elliott Westerbeck Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: New Bremen, Ohio / New Bremen