Recap | Results

Licensed to The University of Findlay  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/24/2014 09:06 PM
         Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic - 1/24/2014 to 1/25/2014         
                     Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 16:43.31  1/25/2008   Ann Alyanak, Brooks/Run Ohio             
        Meet: M 16:43.31  1/25/2008   Ann Alyanak, Brooks/Run Ohio             
NCAA II Auto: A 16:44.29                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 17:48.17                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Voronko, Victoria         JR Eastern Mich          16:32.44M 
  2 Wyma, CallyAnne           JR Cornerstone           18:50.65  
  3 Middaugh, Kathy           FR Aquinas               18:51.58  
  4 Hazelbach, Emily          SO Aquinas               19:11.44  
  5 Wolfe, Hannah             SR Oberlin               19:11.96  
  6 Priest, Molly             SO Ohio Dominic          19:19.76  
  7 Hassen, Samantha          SR Findlay               19:22.86  
  8 Tremaine, Sydney          JR Cornerstone           19:33.95  
  9 Rietsema, Caitlin         JR Aquinas               19:50.57  
 10 Laplander, Erin           SR Cornerstone           19:56.33  
 11 Lewis, Kelsey             SR Lake Superio          20:01.17  
 12 Lawson, Casey             FR Davenport             20:03.72  
 13 Wilson, Raven             FR Bluffton              20:26.67  
 14 Hoops, Meredith           SO Findlay               20:35.74  
 15 Homan, Katie              SO Davenport             22:02.15  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:10.56  1/26/2007   Windsor                                   
        Meet: M 9:13.60  1/30/2009   Dayton, Dayton                            
                         K Tejkl, L Coorey, K Johnston, A Cattran          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davenport  'A'                                      9:42.15  
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                        9:54.08  
  3 Windsor ON  'A'                                     9:54.26  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 11:35.63  2/24/2012   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson      
        Meet: M 11:52.59  1/28/2011   Dayton, Dayton                           
NCAA II Auto: A 11:44.23                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 12:22.87                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Findlay  'A'                                       12:32.95  
  2 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                13:09.20  
  3 Macomb CC  'A'                                     13:17.88  
  4 Lake Superior State  'A'                           14:07.71  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.12m  1/13/2013   Katie Nageotte, Ashland                     
        Meet: M 4.12m  1/25/2013   Katie Nageotte, Ashland                     
NCAA II Auto: A 4.00m                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P 3.55m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Loebach, Emily               Windsor ON               3.40m   11-01.75 
  2 Johnson, Elaine           SO Siena Height            J3.40m   11-01.75 
  3 Darnay, Kendall              Windsor ON               3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Wolf, Rachael                Windsor ON               3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Belcher, Kristin          FR Siena Height            J3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Burt, Victoria            SO Findlay                 J3.10m   10-02.00 
  7 Kim, Cathy                FR Cornerstone              2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Ehmann, Kara              JR Siena Height            J2.95m    9-08.00 
  9 Allen, Taylor             FR Findlay                  2.80m    9-02.25 
 10 Webb, Terrill             FR Bluffton                J2.80m    9-02.25 
 11 Spencer, Ava              FR Oberlin                 J2.80m    9-02.25 
 12 Bares, Jaclyn             SR Findlay                  2.65m    8-08.25 
 13 Holmes, Mariah            FR Cornerstone             J2.65m    8-08.25 
 14 Allgire, Torie            FR Findlay                 J2.65m    8-08.25 
 15 Dewey, Bethany            SO Findlay                  2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Hamm, Erin                FR Ohio Dominic                NH            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 21.38m  2/1/2013    Beth Rohl, Michigan State                  
        Meet: M 20.79m  1/28/2011   Mallory Barnes, Dayton                     
NCAA II Auto: A 20.00m              (61-01.50)                                 
NCAA II Prov: P 16.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Henderson, Nia               Unattached              17.58mP  57-08.25 
  2 Averesch, Kendra          JR Findlay                 17.46mP  57-03.50 
  3 King, Erica               FR Findlay                 17.42mP  57-02.00 
  4 Renshaw, Kasey            SO Siena Height            16.62mP  54-06.50 
  5 Stephenson, Steffi           Windsor ON              16.48mP  54-01.00 
  6 Knapski, Anna             SO Findlay                 15.93m   52-03.25 
  7 VanDamme, Jill               Windsor ON              15.66m   51-04.50 
  8 Streacker, Liz            FR Findlay                 15.64m   51-03.75 
  9 Jutzi, Brett                 Windsor ON              15.38m   50-05.50 
 10 Badley-Castello, Jordana     Windsor ON              15.34m   50-04.00 
 11 Russell, Haley            JR Cornerstone             15.20m   49-10.50 
 12 Rabb, Rachel              FR Siena Height            15.19m   49-10.00 
 13 Williams, Taylor          JR Ohio Dominic            15.12m   49-07.25 
 14 Hull, Kyra                SO Aquinas                 14.95m   49-00.75 
 15 Byron, Taylor             SR Siena Height            14.88m   48-10.00 
 16 Cousineau, Rebecca        SO Siena Height            14.34m   47-00.75 
 17 DeVincentis, Alex         FR Findlay                 14.17m   46-06.00 
 18 Coleman, Rashera          SR Siena Height            13.92m   45-08.00 
 19 O'Neill, Ashley           FR Siena Height            13.59m   44-07.00 
 20 Garcia, Leanna               Windsor ON              13.58m   44-06.75 
 21 Hartney, Katie            SR Lindsey Wils            13.27m   43-06.50 
 22 Freeland, Dawn            FR Findlay                 12.87m   42-02.75 
 23 Barnhill, Kim                Unattached              12.82m   42-00.75 
 24 Pendleton, Megan          FR Aquinas                 12.31m   40-04.75 
 25 Emaus, Miranda            SO Lake Superio            11.84m   38-10.25 
 26 Nelson, Melissa           FR Aquinas                 11.47m   37-07.75 
 27 Tyburski, Hannah          FR Oberlin                 10.54m   34-07.00 
 28 West-Estell, Marcea       SO Bluffton                10.34m   33-11.25 
 29 Hall, Vogue               SO Ohio Dominic            10.13m   33-03.00 
 30 Hensley, Brette           FR Findlay                  9.75m   32-00.00 
 31 Rose, Taylor              FR Bluffton                 8.87m   29-01.25 
 32 Meyer, Kimberly           FR Bluffton                 7.37m   24-02.25 
 -- Gaiter, Charde            JR Ohio Dominic              FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanmiquel, Maud           SO Findlay                2:19.55     830
  2 Chiariglione, Pauline     SR Eastern Mich           2:19.80     826
  3 Chauchard, Sarah          SR Eastern Mich           2:21.11     808
  4 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                2:24.15     768
  5 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone            2:26.18     742
  6 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich           2:28.28     715
  7 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                2:30.44     687
  8 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                2:30.46     687
  9 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone            2:33.87     645
 10 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                2:39.09     583
 11 Johnson, Jalesia          SO Siena Height           2:43.92     529
 12 Uy, Natalie               FR Eastern Mich           2:44.40     523
 13 Coyne, Kristina           FR Eastern Mich           2:54.03     423
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                   8.70   4    974
  2 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone               8.81   4    950
  3 Sanmiquel, Maud           SO Findlay                   8.82   4    948
  3 Chauchard, Sarah          SR Eastern Mich              8.82   4    948
  5 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                   9.00   3    910
  6 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                   9.12   2    885
  7 Chiariglione, Pauline     SR Eastern Mich              9.13   3    883
  8 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone               9.21   2    867
  9 Uy, Natalie               FR Eastern Mich              9.30   3    848
 10 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich              9.31   1    846
 11 Coyne, Kristina           FR Eastern Mich              9.42   2    824
 12 Johnson, Jalesia          SO Siena Height              9.62   1    785
 13 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                  10.07   1    699
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich             1.74m    5-08.50    903
  2 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                  1.68m    5-06.00    830
  3 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
  3 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              1.65m    5-05.00    795
  3 Chauchard, Sarah          SR Eastern Mich             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  3 Chiariglione, Pauline     SR Eastern Mich             1.65m    5-05.00    795
  7 Uy, Natalie               FR Eastern Mich             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  7 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone              1.62m    5-03.75    759
  7 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
  7 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                  1.62m    5-03.75    759
 11 Johnson, Jalesia          SO Siena Height             1.56m    5-01.25    689
 12 Coyne, Kristina           FR Eastern Mich             1.53m    5-00.25    655
 13 Sanmiquel, Maud           SO Findlay                  1.47m    4-09.75    588
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                  5.67m   18-07.25    750
  2 Chiariglione, Pauline     SR Eastern Mich             5.49m   18-00.25    697
  3 Chauchard, Sarah          SR Eastern Mich             5.47m   17-11.50    691
  4 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone              5.40m   17-08.75    671
  5 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone              5.39m   17-08.25    668
  6 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                  5.35m   17-06.75    657
  7 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich             5.17m   16-11.50    606
  8 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                  5.06m   16-07.25    576
  9 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                  5.02m   16-05.75    565
 10 Sanmiquel, Maud           SO Findlay                  4.78m   15-08.25    500
 11 Uy, Natalie               FR Eastern Mich             4.56m   14-11.50    443
 12 Johnson, Jalesia          SO Siena Height             4.52m   14-10.00    433
 13 Coyne, Kristina           FR Eastern Mich             4.45m   14-07.25    416
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chauchard, Sarah          SR Eastern Mich            12.57m   41-03.00    699
  2 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone             12.48m   40-11.50    693
  3 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                 10.44m   34-03.00    558
  4 Chiariglione, Pauline     SR Eastern Mich            10.43m   34-02.75    558
  5 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                 10.26m   33-08.00    546
  6 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich            10.14m   33-03.25    539
  7 Sanmiquel, Maud           SO Findlay                  9.86m   32-04.25    520
  8 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                  9.30m   30-06.25    484
  9 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                  8.85m   29-00.50    454
 10 Uy, Natalie               FR Eastern Mich             8.57m   28-01.50    436
 11 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone              8.54m   28-00.25    434
 12 Coyne, Kristina           FR Eastern Mich             7.92m   26-00.00    394
 13 Johnson, Jalesia          SO Siena Height             7.67m   25-02.00    378
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  3976  2/24/2012   Cheryl Bourne, Ashland                      
        Meet: M  3925  1/31/2003   Beth Stroud, Windsor Leg                    
NCAA II Auto: A  3847                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  3200                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chauchard, Sarah          SR Eastern Mich              3941M 
  2 Chiariglione, Pauline     SR Eastern Mich              3759P 
  3 Green, Brittany           JR Cornerstone               3671P 
  4 Caldwell, Macy            SR Ashland                   3632P 
  5 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR Ashland                   3627P 
  6 Wolanin, Kate             JR Eastern Mich              3609P 
  7 Showman, Pam              JR Findlay                   3571P 
  8 Souza, Anita              JR Cornerstone               3553P 
  9 Sanmiquel, Maud           SO Findlay                   3386P 
 10 Guagenti, Lydia           SO Findlay                   3096  
 11 Uy, Natalie               FR Eastern Mich              3009  
 12 Johnson, Jalesia          SO Siena Height              2814  
 13 Coyne, Kristina           FR Eastern Mich              2712  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk USATF Midwes
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 13:08.44  2/20/2000   Jill Zenner, Miami Valley TC             
        Meet: M 13:09.11  1/26/2001   Sarah Stevenson, Olivet Nazarene         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randall, Susan               Miami Valley TC       14:06.31  
  2 Dunn, Abby                SO Goshen                15:49.16  
  3 Lawrence, Monica          SR Cornerstone           15:51.39  
  4 Walkey, Charlotte            Miami Valley TC       16:10.71  
  5 Griffiths, Brianna        JR Cornerstone           16:11.50  
  6 Brickson, Reini           SR Lindsey Wils          16:14.60  
  7 Ovokaitys, Kayla          SO Cornerstone           16:20.42  
  8 Green, Jourdann           SO Lindsey Wils          16:53.23  
  9 Gray, Kayla               FR Goshen                17:12.45  
 10 Bland, Amanda             JR Lindsey Wils          17:17.33  
 11 Moyer, Michelle           JR Goshen                17:49.26  
 12 Worsham, Nikki            FR Rio Grande            17:59.69  
 13 Manlan, Melissa           SO Cornerstone           18:32.60  
 14 Worsham, Dani                Miami Valley TC       20:07.92  
 15 Brintlinger-Conn, Olivia     Miami Valley TC       20:40.84  
 16 Brogan, Bailey            FR Cornerstone           21:01.63  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14:25.82  2/24/2012   Brock Weaver, Ashland                    
        Meet: M 14:31.95  1/25/2002   Daniel Kibungei, Unattached              
NCAA II Auto: A 14:12.74                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 14:56.59                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foley, Dan                SR Aquinas               15:30.58  
  2 Towne, Jacob              SO Aquinas               15:31.97  
  3 Molony, Brendan           SR Aquinas               15:39.84  
  4 Albaugh, Geoff            SR Aquinas               15:57.27  
  5 Magro, Cam                SO Davenport             16:02.83  
  6 Cherry, Jeff              SO Aquinas               16:10.48  
  7 Smeltzer, Jordan          JR Goshen                16:12.48  
  8 McCloskey, Colin          SO Bluffton              16:13.47  
  9 Barber, Mike              JR Ohio Dominic          16:21.31  
 10 Friesen, Isaiah           FR Goshen                16:23.48  
 11 Ferguson, Patrick         FR Ohio Dominic          16:23.83  
 12 Bradley, Zach             SO Bluffton              16:39.55  
 13 Rodriguez, Alex           JR Goshen                16:44.94  
 14 Bornorst, Derek           SO Findlay               16:47.62  
 15 Jefferis, Matthew         JR Oberlin               16:49.83  
 16 Benson, Jacob             FR Cornerstone           16:57.32  
 17 Silva, Anthony            JR Lake Superio          16:58.71  
 18 Smith, Scott              FR Macomb CC             17:01.26  
 19 George, Brandon           SO Davenport             17:22.72  
 20 Carena, Cody              JR Lake Superio          18:39.42  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7:38.23  1/30/2009   Siena Heights, Siena Heights              
                         K Laskowsky, J Rodriguez, A Simmons, L Pawlaczyk  
        Meet: M 7:38.23  1/30/2009   Siena Heights, Siena Heights              
                         K Laskowsky, J Rodriguez, A Simmons, L Pawlaczyk  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        7:53.03  
  2 Windsor ON  'A'                                     7:53.22  
  3 Goshen  'A'                                         8:07.52  
  4 Davenport  'A'                                      8:24.39  
  5 Goshen  'B'                                         8:51.33  
 -- Windsor ON  'B'                                         DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 10:03.65  2/24/2012   Grand Valley St., Grand Valley           
                          J Nordquist, M Mohamed, J Wilk, T Patterson       
        Meet: M  9:56.03  1/25/2013   Ashland, Ashland                         
                          J Sussman, J Cook, D Windle, B Baum               
NCAA II Auto: A  9:57.01                                                       
NCAA II Prov: P 10:17.29                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Findlay  'A'                                       10:14.50P 
  2 Siena Heights  'A'                                 10:19.65  
  3 Ohio Dominican  'A'                                10:38.27  
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                       10:40.10  
  5 Goshen  'A'                                        10:48.95  
  6 Bluffton  'A'                                      10:50.37  
  7 Cornerstone  'A'                                   11:08.67  
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 25.18m  1/20/2012   A. G. Kruger, Nike                         
        Meet: M 24.03m  1/25/2008   Kibwe Johnson, New York Athleti            
NCAA II Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
NCAA II Prov: P 17.06m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Welch, Justin             JR Findlay                 21.88mA  71-09.50 
  2 Schroeder, Parker         SO Findlay                 16.33m   53-07.00 
  3 Livingston, Nolin         SO Lake Superio            15.49m   50-10.00 
  4 Dieck, Justin             SO Lake Superio            15.35m   50-04.50 
  5 Meyers, Josh              JR Lake Superio            15.21m   49-11.00 
  6 Hicks, Nathan                Unattached              14.75m   48-04.75 
  7 Aebersold, Gauge          SR Siena Height            14.69m   48-02.50 
  8 Raymond, Ross             JR Cornerstone             14.17m   46-06.00 
  9 Hahler, Ben               FR Findlay                 14.14m   46-04.75 
 10 Jacobs, Paul              JR Siena Height            13.98m   45-10.50 
 11 Updike, John              SR Lindsey Wils            13.62m   44-08.25 
 12 Fleury, Dereck            FR Ohio Dominic            13.56m   44-06.00 
 13 Smelcer, Zac                 Unattached              13.51m   44-04.00 
 14 Stuckert, Adam            SO Siena Height            13.23m   43-05.00 
 15 Jennings, Brian           JR Findlay                 13.22m   43-04.50 
 16 Talk, Elijah                 Unattached              13.01m   42-08.25 
 17 Door, Daniel              SO Cornerstone             12.99m   42-07.50 
 18 Parker, Jeff              JR Bluffton                12.86m   42-02.25 
 19 Turner, Gabe              FR Cornerstone             12.72m   41-08.75 
 20 Gonzalez, Edgar           SO Bluffton                12.71m   41-08.50 
 21 Adkins, Mitch             FR Findlay                 12.36m   40-06.75 
 22 Wilkinson, Stefan         FR Siena Height            11.65m   38-02.75 
 23 Jones, Jake               FR Davenport               11.51m   37-09.25 
 24 Parker, Alex              SO Bluffton                11.42m   37-05.75 
 25 Moran, Jacob              FR Bluffton                10.98m   36-00.25 
 26 Yingst, Justin            SO Bluffton                10.61m   34-09.75 
 27 Yingst, Mason             FR Bluffton                10.45m   34-03.50 
 28 Spearman, DiVaunta        FR Bluffton                 8.32m   27-03.75 
 -- Crayon, Jordan            FR Ashland                   FOUL            
 -- Babb, Dominic             SR Oberlin                   FOUL            
 -- Walters, Chase            SO Bluffton                  FOUL            
 -- Gray, Logan               SO Siena Height              FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                   7.42   1    739
  2 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Height              7.44   2    732
  3 Chaplin, Austin           FR Siena Height              7.45   1    729
  3 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                   7.45   2    729
  5 Pinkard, Tylor            SO Lindsey Wils              7.51   2    710
  6 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone               7.55   1    697
  7 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Height              7.57   2    690
  8 Jenkins, Joshua           SO Siena Height              7.58   2    687
  9 Lament, Drew              SO Unattached                7.75   2    634
 10 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                   7.96   1    571
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Height             1.91m    6-03.25    723
  2 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Jenkins, Joshua           SO Siena Height             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Height             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Lament, Drew              SO Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75    670
  6 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone              1.79m    5-10.50    619
  7 Chaplin, Austin           FR Siena Height             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  7 Pinkard, Tylor            SO Lindsey Wils             1.76m    5-09.25    593
  9 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
 10 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Height             6.67m   21-10.75    736
  2 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Height             6.30m   20-08.00    652
  3 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  6.24m   20-05.75    639
  4 Jenkins, Joshua           SO Siena Height             6.16m   20-02.50    621
  5 Chaplin, Austin           FR Siena Height             6.11m   20-00.50    610
  6 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                  6.02m   19-09.00    591
  6 Pinkard, Tylor            SO Lindsey Wils             6.02m   19-09.00    591
  8 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone              5.90m   19-04.25    565
  9 Lament, Drew              SO Unattached               5.50m   18-00.50    481
 10 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                  5.32m   17-05.50    445
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Height            12.12m   39-09.25    614
  2 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Height            10.86m   35-07.75    537
  3 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone             10.75m   35-03.25    531
  4 Lament, Drew              SO Unattached              10.56m   34-07.75    519
  5 Pinkard, Tylor            SO Lindsey Wils            10.52m   34-06.25    517
  6 Chaplin, Austin           FR Siena Height            10.23m   33-06.75    499
  7 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                 10.00m   32-09.75    486
  8 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                  9.64m   31-07.50    464
  9 Jenkins, Joshua           SO Siena Height             9.49m   31-01.75    455
 10 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                  9.23m   30-03.50    440
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  5189  1/25/2008   Gray Horn, Vault High Athletics             
        Meet: M  5189  1/25/2008   Horn Gray, Vault High Athle                 
NCAA II Auto: A  5250                                                          
NCAA II Prov: P  4600                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullins, Calvin           SR Siena Height              2805  
  2 Schurr, Chris             SR Siena Height              2549  
  3 Green, Jacob              SO Ashland                   2538  
  4 Jenkins, Joshua           SO Siena Height              2433  
  5 Chaplin, Austin           FR Siena Height              2431  
  6 Brand, Josh               FR Cornerstone               2412  
  7 Pinkard, Tylor            SO Lindsey Wils              2411  
  8 Lament, Drew              SO Unattached                2304  
  9 Miller, Jacob             JR Findlay                   2158  
 10 Smalley, Clay             FR Ashland                   2144  
 
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk USATF Midwes
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 11:26.62  1/28/2006   Tim Seamon, New York AC                  
        Meet: M 11:26.62  1/28/2006   Tim Seamon, New York AC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Risch, Cody               SR Cornerstone           12:50.49  
  2 Swartz, David                Pegasus Walking       13:49.10  
  3 Pfahler, Joel                Miami Valley TC       14:01.11  
  4 Brickson, Mitchell        JR Goshen                14:10.90  
  5 Haught, Cameron              Miami Valley TC       14:27.64  
  6 Nay, Kolton               JR Goshen                14:54.26  
  7 Belovich, Michael            Miami Valley TC       16:48.11  
  8 Graham, Ben               JR Lindsey Wils          16:57.81