GLIAC Conference Championships

October 20, 2012


Results by Michiana Timing Michiana Timing

Overall Finish List - Men

Varsity 8K

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1     48  Stephen Fuelling      Grand Valley St.                        24:22.0  3:03/K        
    2      2     60  Alan Peterson         Grand Valley St.                        24:28.2  3:04/K        
    3      3    106  Andrew Trusty         Malone                                  24:28.6  3:04/K        
    4      4     76  Joshua Mirth          Hillsdale                               24:29.3  3:04/K        
    5      5    226  Jimmy Maloney         Wayne St.                               24:29.3  3:04/K        
    6      6      2  Brian Baum            Ashland                                 24:34.2  3:04/K        
    7      7     67  Brent Showerman       Grand Valley St.                        24:35.9  3:04/K        
    8      8    103  Ryan Roush            Malone                                  24:37.7  3:05/K        
    9      9     51  Jake Isaacson         Grand Valley St.                        24:40.1  3:05/K        
   10     10     45  Joe Duff              Grand Valley St.                        24:41.7  3:05/K        
   11     11     57  Josh Moskalewski      Grand Valley St.                        24:42.4  3:05/K        
   12     12    207  Justin Groubert       Walsh                                   24:44.8  3:06/K        
   13     13    180  David Knack           Tiffin                                  24:45.9  3:06/K        
   14     14      6  Colton Johnson        Ashland                                 24:49.7  3:06/K        
   15     15     38  Tim Majoy             Findlay                                 24:51.6  3:06/K        
   16     16     13  Jake Sussman          Ashland                                 24:52.3  3:07/K        
   17     17    173  Colin Fisher          Tiffin                                  24:55.1  3:07/K        
   18     18     22  Tyler Crossman        Ferris State                            24:57.1  3:07/K        
   19     19    108  Mitch Williams        Malone                                  25:01.0  3:08/K        
   20     20     34  Justin Eilerman       Findlay                                 25:05.5  3:08/K        
   21     21     19  Ryan Chute            Ferris State                            25:05.6  3:08/K        
   22     22     11  Isaac Potes           Ashland                                 25:05.6  3:08/K        
   23     23     23  Brandon Cushman       Ferris State                            25:08.5  3:09/K        
   24     24     31  David Silversmith     Ferris State                            25:09.4  3:09/K        
   25     25     98  Nick Fresenko         Malone                                  25:15.4  3:09/K        
   26     26     18  Alex Bladecki         Ferris State                            25:18.4  3:10/K        
   27     27     25  Spencer Gerber        Ferris State                            25:20.1  3:10/K        
   28     28      5  Gary Haglund          Ashland                                 25:21.3  3:10/K        
   29     29     74  Luke Hickman          Hillsdale                               25:22.2  3:10/K        
   30     30     58  Spencer Pageau        Grand Valley St.                        25:22.2  3:10/K        
   31     31    101  Jordan McKelley       Malone                                  25:23.5  3:10/K        
   32     32    137  Enock Rono            Northwood                               25:27.0  3:11/K        
   33     33    162  Tyler Noble           Saginaw Valley                          25:27.5  3:11/K        
   34     34     26  Andrew Harper         Ferris State                            25:27.9  3:11/K        
   35     35    221  Nick Jackson          Wayne St.                               25:29.4  3:11/K        
   36     36    218  Nick Culbertson       Wayne St.                               25:30.4  3:11/K        
   37     37    165  Eric Spitz            Saginaw Valley                          25:32.6  3:12/K        
   38     38    157  Joey Burelle          Saginaw Valley                          25:33.4  3:12/K        
   39     39    206  Jordan Groubert       Walsh                                   25:34.2  3:12/K        
   40     40     91  Taylor Heath          Lake Superior State                     25:35.4  3:12/K        
   41     41    100  Matt McConnell        Malone                                  25:37.5  3:12/K        
   42     42    161  Drew Meylan           Saginaw Valley                          25:37.6  3:12/K        
   43     43    176  Michael Grunden       Tiffin                                  25:38.2  3:12/K        
   44     44     83  Nick Hall             Lake Erie                               25:38.4  3:12/K        
   45     45    115  Kyle Hanson           Michigan Tech                           25:38.9  3:12/K        
   46     46    163  Tony Peel             Saginaw Valley                          25:39.3  3:12/K        
   47     47    215  Phil Baldick          Wayne St.                               25:39.8  3:12/K        
   48     48    124  Eric Parsell          Michigan Tech                           25:41.2  3:13/K        
   49     49     36  Jacob Hayes           Findlay                                 25:47.1  3:13/K        
   50     50    105  Michelino Sunseri     Malone                                  25:51.3  3:14/K        
   51     51     71  Paul Ausum            Hillsdale                               25:53.0  3:14/K        
   52     52    225  Doug Mack             Wayne St.                               25:53.8  3:14/K        
   53     53    178  Brent Hunter          Tiffin                                  25:53.8  3:14/K        
   54     54    214  Jackson Zaremba       Walsh                                   25:57.6  3:15/K        
   55     55     90  Benjamin Deuling      Lake Superior State                     26:02.1  3:15/K        
   56     56    184  Richard Roe           Tiffin                                  26:03.2  3:15/K        
   57     57    117  Jonathan Kilpela      Michigan Tech                           26:04.6  3:16/K        
   58     58    233  Irvin Wyche           Wayne St.                               26:08.6  3:16/K        
   59     59    160  Jake Lauka            Saginaw Valley                          26:09.3  3:16/K        
   60     60     85  Cody Lancaster        Lake Erie                               26:09.4  3:16/K        
   61     61    229  Steven Neshkoff       Wayne St.                               26:10.3  3:16/K        
   62     62     73  John Butler           Hillsdale                               26:13.9  3:17/K        
   63     63     78  Matthew VanEgmond     Hillsdale                               26:15.0  3:17/K        
   64     64    128  Silas Dekalita        Northwood                               26:16.4  3:17/K        
   65     65    118  Karl Koivisto         Michigan Tech                           26:16.4  3:17/K        
   66     66     81  Craig Gerber          Lake Erie                               26:18.2  3:17/K        
   67     67    116  Bradon Kampstra       Michigan Tech                           26:19.0  3:17/K        
   68     68    123  Calvin Nitz           Michigan Tech                           26:19.4  3:17/K        
   69     69     88  Adam Birkeland        Lake Superior State                     26:22.2  3:18/K        
   70     70    130  Grant Goodspeed       Northwood                               26:25.2  3:18/K        
   71     71    175  Brian Grime           Tiffin                                  26:27.4  3:18/K        
   72     72    205  Justin Eddy           Walsh                                   26:32.4  3:19/K        
   73     73    164  Chad Scott            Saginaw Valley                          26:34.6  3:19/K        
   74     74     16  Matt Wiehe            Ashland                                 26:35.1  3:19/K        
   75     75    149  Austin Kilgore        Ohio Dominican                          26:35.3  3:19/K        
   76     76     35  Joe Guerra            Findlay                                 26:40.2  3:20/K        
   77     77    141  Mike Todd             Northwood                               26:41.0  3:20/K        
   78     78    127  Nicholas Wimmer       Michigan Tech                           26:42.4  3:20/K        
   79     79    211  Matt Roshak           Walsh                                   26:42.7  3:20/K        
   80     80    145  Mike Barber           Ohio Dominican                          26:44.1  3:21/K        
   81     81     40  Luis Velasco          Findlay                                 26:47.1  3:21/K        
   82     82     80  Nolan Wojtowicz       Hillsdale                               26:49.6  3:21/K        
   83     83     17  Drew Windle           Ashland                                 26:58.1  3:22/K        
   84     84    427  Hudd Jimmy            Lake Erie                               26:59.8  3:22/K        
   85     85    213  Matt Thiessen         Walsh                                   27:00.4  3:23/K        
   86     86     72  John Bell             Hillsdale                               27:07.1  3:23/K        
   87     87    131  Brian Grecu           Northwood                               27:12.4  3:24/K        
   88     88     95  Sean Vardy            Lake Superior State                     27:13.1  3:24/K        
   89     89     37  Brock Lloyd           Findlay                                 27:22.5  3:25/K        
   90     90    212  Adam Stilgenbauer     Walsh                                   27:22.6  3:25/K        
   91     91    146  Connor Callahan       Ohio Dominican                          27:23.1  3:25/K        
   92     92     87  Andrew Althaus        Lake Superior State                     27:33.3  3:27/K        
   93     93    154  Brendan Walburn       Ohio Dominican                          27:37.7  3:27/K        
   94     94    181  Kevin McKown          Tiffin                                  27:40.4  3:28/K        
   95     95     32  Alex Betts            Findlay                                 27:42.3  3:28/K        
   96     96     93  Anthony Silva         Lake Superior State                     27:48.4  3:29/K        
   97     97     92  Matthew Regal         Lake Superior State                     27:50.7  3:29/K        
   98     98     86  David Thorne          Lake Erie                               28:12.9  3:32/K        
   99     99    155  Jason Williams        Ohio Dominican                          28:29.5  3:34/K        
  100    100    129  Matt Dippel           Northwood                               28:32.6  3:34/K        

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

  101    101    148  Luke Howard           Ohio Dominican                          28:40.2  3:35/K        
  102    102    152  Matt Richardson       Ohio Dominican                          29:12.9  3:39/K        
  103    103     82  David Gobrogge        Lake Erie                               29:21.7  3:40/K        

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity 8K

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Grand Valley St.                       29               1   2   7   9  10  11  30         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:48.0

    2 Malone                                 86               3   8  19  25  31  41  50         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:46.4

    3 Ashland                                86               6  14  16  22  28  74  83         
        Top  5 Times: 2:04:43.3

    4 Ferris State                          112              18  21  23  24  26  27  34         
        Top  5 Times: 2:05:39.3

    5 Wayne St.                             175               5  35  36  47  52  58  61         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:02.9

    6 Tiffin                                182              13  17  43  53  56  71  94         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:16.5

    7 Saginaw Valley                        196              33  37  38  42  46  59  73         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:50.5

    8 Hillsdale                             209               4  29  51  62  63  82  86         
        Top  5 Times: 2:08:13.5

    9 Findlay                               241              15  20  49  76  81  89  95         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:11.6

   10 Walsh                                 256              12  39  54  72  79  85  90         
        Top  5 Times: 2:09:31.8

   11 Michigan Tech                         282              45  48  57  65  67  68  78         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:00.3

   12 Northwood                             330              32  64  70  77  87 100             
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:02.2

   13 Lake Superior State                   344              40  55  69  88  92  96  97         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:46.3

   14 Lake Erie                             352              44  60  66  84  98 103             
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:18.8

   15 Ohio Dominican                        438              75  80  91  93  99 101 102         
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:50.0