2018 Softball Schedule

Overall 29-22
Pct. .569
Conf. 17-5
Pct. .773
Streak Lost 1
Home 11-3
Away 10-5
Neutral 8-14
Games 51
Runs 264
Batting Avg. .289
On Base % .358
Slugging % .423
Home Runs 27
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 at Bellarmine W, 10-4 Final
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Louisville, KY W, 4-2 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Missouri S&T @ Rosemont, IL L, 6-2 Final
  vs. William Jewell @ Rosemont, IL L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Lewis @ Rosemont, IL L, 7-6 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Wis.-Parkside @ Rosemont, Ill. L, 5-4 Final - 9 innings
Sun. 25 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Rosemont, Ill. L, 3-0 Final
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Bentley @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW3 W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Upper Iowa @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW3 L, 3-1 Final
Mon. 5 vs. Georgian Court @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW3 L, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW5 L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 7 vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont,Fla. Field LW2 L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Barry @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW2 L, 12-2 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 8 vs. Southern Ind. @ Clermont, FL Field LW5 W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW5 L, 8-6 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 10 vs. Bridgeport @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW5 W, 7-1 Final
  vs. Quincy @ Clearmont, FL Field LW1 W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Kutztown @ Clermont, Fla. Field Han 4 W, 8-7 Final
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Clermont, FL Field Han 1 L, 8-6 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 16 Davenport W, 5-0 Final
  Davenport W, 5-2 Final
Sun. 18 Ashland L, 5-3 Final
  Ashland L, 2-0 Final
Fri. 23 at Ky. Wesleyan * W, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
  at Ky. Wesleyan * W, 9-3 Final
Sun. 25 at Lake Erie * W, 11-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Lake Erie * W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 31 Ohio Valley * W, 6-2 Final
  Ohio Valley * W, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
 
April
Mon. 2 at Lourdes L, 2-1 Final
  at Lourdes W, 13-3 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 7 Trevecca Nazarene * W, 4-2 Final
  Trevecca Nazarene * L, 4-2 Final
Sun. 8 Hillsdale * W, 5-2 Final
  Hillsdale * W, 6-2 Final
Fri. 13 Alderson Broaddus * W, 17-1 Final - 5 innings
  Alderson Broaddus * W, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 14 Davis & Elkins * Postponed
  Davis & Elkins * Postponed
Sat. 21 Malone * ^ W, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
  Malone * W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 22 at Walsh * Senior Day L, 5-0 Final
  at Walsh * Senior Day W, 14-2 Final - 6 innings
Thu. 26 at Ursuline * W, 6-3 Final - 7 innings
  at Ursuline * L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 28 at Cedarville * W, 8-3 Final - 10 innings
  at Cedarville * L, 5-2 Final
Sun. 29 at Ohio Dominican * W, 7-1 Final
  at Ohio Dominican * L, 5-3 Final
 
May
Thu. 3 vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Xenia, Ohio G-MAC Tournament L, 4-0 Final
  vs. Davis & Elkins @ Xenia, Ohio - AIA Complex G-MAC Tournament W, 7-4 Final
Fri. 4 vs. Cedarville @ Xenia, OH G-MAC Tournament W, 4-2 Final
  vs. Ohio Dominican % @ Xenia, Ohio G-MAC Tournament L, 4-1 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event