2018 Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 at Bellarmine 11:00 AM
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Louisville, Ky. 3:00 PM
Sun. 4 vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Louisville, Ky. 11:00 AM
  at Bellarmine 1:00 PM
Fri. 23 vs. Missouri S&T @ Rosemont, Ill. 10:00 AM
  vs. William Jewell @ Rosemont, Ill. 12:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Lewis @ Rosemont, Ill. 10:00 AM
  vs. Wis.-Parkside @ Rosemont, Ill. 2:30 PM
Sun. 25 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Rosemont, Ill. 10:00 AM
 
March
Sun. 4 vs. Upper Iowa @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW3 9:00 AM
  vs. Bentley @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3) 9:00 AM
Mon. 5 vs. Georgian Court @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW3 9:00 AM
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW5 11:30 AM
Wed. 7 vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW2 2:00 PM
  vs. Barry @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW2 4:30 PM
Thu. 8 vs. Southern Ind. @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW5 9:00 AM
  vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW5 11:30 AM
Sat. 10 vs. Bridgeport @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW5 2:00 PM
  vs. Quincy @ Clermont, Fla. Field LW1 7:00 PM
Sun. 11 vs. Kutztown @ Clermont, Fla. Field Han 4 9:00 AM
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Clermont, Fla. Field Han 1 11:30 AM
Fri. 16 Davenport 2:00 PM
  Davenport 4:00 PM
Sun. 18 Ashland 12:00 PM
  Ashland 2:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Ky. Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Lake Erie * 3:00 PM
  at Lake Erie * 5:00 PM
Sat. 31 Ohio Valley * 1:00 PM
  Ohio Valley * 3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 2 at Lourdes 4:00 PM
  at Lourdes 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 Trevecca Nazarene * 1:00 PM
  Trevecca Nazarene * 3:00 PM
Sun. 8 Hillsdale * 12:00 PM
  Hillsdale * 2:00 PM
Sat. 14 Alderson Broaddus * 1:00 PM
  Alderson Broaddus * 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 Davis & Elkins * 12:00 PM
  Davis & Elkins * 2:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Ursuline * 3:30 PM
  at Ursuline * 5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Malone * 1:00 PM
  Malone * 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Walsh * 3:00 PM
  at Walsh * 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Cedarville * 12:00 PM
  at Cedarville * 2:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Ohio Dominican * 12:00 PM
  at Ohio Dominican * 2:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 3 vs. TBA @ Xenia, Ohio G-MAC Tournament TBA
Fri. 4 vs. TBA @ Xenia, Ohio G-MAC Tournament TBA
Sat. 5 vs. TBA @ Xenia, Ohio G-MAC Tournament TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event