2019 Softball Schedule

Overall 10-10
Pct. .500
Conf. 2-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 2
Home 0-0
Away 2-1
Neutral 8-9
Games 20
Runs 88
Batting Avg. .276
On Base % .361
Slugging % .357
Home Runs 4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 3 vs. Ferris St. @ Louisville, Ky. L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  at Bellarmine L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Missouri S&T @ Rosemont, Ill. W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Rosemont, IL W, 6-4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Lewis @ Rosemont, IL W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Winona St. @ Rosemont, Ill. L, 1-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Western Ore. @ Clermont, Fla. L, 8-2 Final
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 2 L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Georgian Court @ Clermont, Florida Legends Way - Field 4 L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Clermont, Fla. W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 5 vs. Ashland @ Florida W, 8-3 Final
  vs. Gannon @ Clermont, Fla. Osceola Complex - Field 3 W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 6 vs. St. Cloud St. @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way - Field 1 L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way - Field 3 W, 9-6 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Edinboro @ Clermont, FL Legends Way - Field 3 W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Clermont, FL Legends Way - Field 4 L, 5-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Fairmont St. @ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 5 L, 5-2 Final
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 3 L, 7-1 Final
Thu. 14 vs. Saginaw Valley @ Sandusky, Ohio Cancelled
  vs. Saginaw Valley @ Sandusky, Ohio Cancelled
Sat. 16 at Ohio Valley * W, 15-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Ohio Valley * W, 12-5 Final
Wed. 20 at Ohio Dominican * 3:00 PM
  at Ohio Dominican * 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Cedarville * 12:00 PM
  at Cedarville * 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Malone * 1:00 PM
  at Malone * 3:00 PM
Sun. 31 at Walsh * 3:00 PM
  at Walsh * 5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:30 PM
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Davis & Elkins * 1:00 PM
  vs. Davis & Elkins * 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 vs. Alderson Broaddus * TBA
  vs. Alderson Broaddus * TBA
Sat. 13 at Ursuline * 1:00 PM
  at Ursuline * 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Lake Erie * 12:00 PM
  at Lake Erie * 2:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Ky. Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  vs. Ky. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Trevecca Nazarene * 1:00 PM
  vs. Trevecca Nazarene * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 vs. Tiffin * 1:00 PM
  vs. Tiffin * 3:00 PM
Sun. 28 vs. Hillsdale * 12:00 PM
  vs. Hillsdale * 2:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. TBA @ Firestone Stadium | Akron, Ohio G-MAC Tournament TBA
Fri. 3 vs. TBA @ Firestone Stadium | Akron, Ohio G-MAC Tournament TBA
Sat. 4 vs. TBA @ Firestone Stadium | Akron, Ohio G-MAC Tournament TBA
* Conference
Bold team: Home event