2019 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sun. 3 vs. Ferris St. @ Feb. 3, 2019 L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  at Bellarmine L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Missouri S&T @ Rosemont, Ill. W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Rosemont, IL W, 6-4 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 23 vs. Lewis @ Rosemont, IL W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Winona St. @ Rosemont, Ill. L, 1-0 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Western Ore. @ Clermont, Fla. L, 8-2 Final
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 2 L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Georgian Court @ Clermont, Florida Legends Way - Field 4 L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Mercyhurst @ Clermont, Fla. W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 5 vs. Ashland @ Florida W, 8-3 Final
  vs. Gannon @ Clermont, Fla. Osceola Complex - Field 3 W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 6 vs. St. Cloud St. @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way - Field 1 L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Clermont, Fla. Legends Way - Field 3 W, 9-6 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Edinboro @ Clermont, FL Legends Way - Field 3 W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Clermont, FL Legends Way - Field 4 L, 5-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Fairmont St. @ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 5 L, 5-2 Final
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. Hancock Rec Complex - Field 3 L, 7-1 Final
Sat. 16 at Ohio Valley * W, 15-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Ohio Valley * W, 12-5 Final
Wed. 20 at Ohio Dominican * L, 5-2 Final
  at Ohio Dominican * L, 9-4 Final
Sat. 23 at Cedarville * W, 2-1 Final
  at Cedarville * L, 3-2 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) W, 4-3 Final
  vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) W, 10-7 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Davis & Elkins * L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Davis & Elkins * W, 11-7 Final
Sun. 7 vs. Alderson Broaddus * L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Alderson Broaddus * W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 9 at Walsh * W, 7-5 Final
  at Walsh * W, 16-1 Final
Wed. 10 at Malone * L, 3-2 Final
  at Malone * L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 12 at Lake Erie * ^ W, 6-2 Final
  at Lake Erie * W, 8-5 Final
Sat. 13 at Ursuline * L, 7-6 Final
  at Ursuline * L, 1-0 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Ky. Wesleyan * W, 7-4 Final
  vs. Ky. Wesleyan * W, 12-9 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Trevecca Nazarene * Cancelled
  vs. Trevecca Nazarene * Cancelled
Sat. 27 vs. Tiffin * L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Tiffin * L, 5-0 Final
Sun. 28 vs. Hillsdale * W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Hillsdale * W, 6-1 Final
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. Trevecca Nazarene % @ North Canton G-MAC Tournament W, 1-0 Final
  vs. Tiffin % @ Akron, OH 2019 G-MAC Tournament L, 3-2 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 3 vs. Cedarville % @ Firestone Stadium | Akron, Ohio G-MAC Tournament Postponed
Sat. 4 vs. Cedarville % @ North Canton, Ohio G-MAC Tournament L, 7-2 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event