Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. SCAD @ Bluffton, SC Final L, 2-1
  Smash Hit Tournament
Mon. 5 vs. Walsh @ Bluffton, SC Final L, 6-5
  Smash Hit Tournament
  vs. Milligan @ Bluffton, SC Final - 8 innings W, 1-0
  Smash Hit Tournament
Tue. 6 vs. Milligan @ Bluffton, SC Final L, 11-10
  Smash Hit Tournament
  vs. Malone @ Bluffton, SC Final W, 10-6
  Smash Hit Tournament
Wed. 7 vs. Malone @ Bluffton, SC Final W, 5-4
  Smash Hit Tournament
  vs. Walsh @ Bluffton, SC Final W, 8-4
  Smash Hit Tournament
Tue. 13 Urbana Final L, 8-6
  Urbana Final W, 9-8
Fri. 16 Cedarville Final W, 9-6
  Cedarville Final L, 10-5
Mon. 19 at Concordia (Mich.) Final - 8 innings W, 6-3
  at Concordia (Mich.) Final W, 7-0
Fri. 23 Ferris St. * Final - 8 innings W, 6-4
  Ferris St. * Final W, 10-4
Sat. 24 Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 6-4
  Hillsdale * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 3-2
Sun. 25 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 9-2
  Grand Valley St. * Final - 5 innings L, 14-1
Wed. 28 Notre Dame (Ohio) Final - 5 innings W, 16-4
  Notre Dame (Ohio) Final L, 13-7
Sat. 31 Ashland * ^ Final L, 5-1
  Ashland * ^ Final L, 7-2
 
April
Sun. 1 Ashland * ^ Final L, 6-1
  Ashland * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 13-1
Wed. 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 5-1
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 8-7
Fri. 6 Lake Erie * ^ Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 10-4
Sat. 7 Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 6-2
  Lake Erie * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 14-1
Tue. 10 Tiffin * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 16-5
  Tiffin * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
Fri. 13 at Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 9-8
  at Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 5-3
  at Lake Superior St. * Final L, 11-2
Sun. 15 at Saginaw Valley * Final - 8 innings W, 2-0
  at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 18 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 5-0
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 7-3
Fri. 20 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 2-0
  at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 5-4
  at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 9-4
Tue. 24 Tiffin * ^ Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  Tiffin * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
 
March
Mon. 4 vs. USciences @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 1-0
  vs. Mary @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-1
Tue. 5 vs. Post @ Clermont, Fla. (National Training Center) Final L, 11-0
  vs. Stonehill @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 10-8
Wed. 6 vs. Lynn @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 2-0
  vs. Felician @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-0
Fri. 8 vs. Hannibal-La Grange @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  vs. Bloomfield @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 12-10
Sat. 9 vs. Cedarville @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-2
  vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 Concordia (Mich.) Final W, 5-3
  Concordia (Mich.) Final - 5 innings W, 25-7
Sat. 23 at Hillsdale * Final W, 7-1
  at Hillsdale * Final L, 10-5
Thu. 28 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 8-4
  at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Tiffin * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  Tiffin * ^ Final W, 6-3
 
April
Tue. 2 Saginaw Valley * Final L, 7-4
  Saginaw Valley * Final L, 8-7
Thu. 4 Urbana Final W, 1-0
  Urbana Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
Sat. 6 Ashland * ^ Final L, 4-3
  Ashland * ^ Final - 9 innings W, 5-4
Wed. 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Postponed
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Postponed
Sun. 14 at Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 15-8
  at Northwood (Mich.) * Final - 5 innings W, 17-6
Mon. 15 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 14-7
  Game moved to Findlay, Ohio
  at Lake Superior St. * Final - 8 innings W, 6-5
  Game moved to Findlay, Ohio
Thu. 18 Malone * Final - 5 innings W, 16-2
  Malone * Final - 6 innings W, 10-1
Sat. 20 Lake Erie * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
  Lake Erie * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 11-0
Sun. 21 Walsh * ^ Final W, 4-0
  Walsh * ^ Final W, 8-2
Fri. 26 at Ferris St. * Final L, 2-0
  at Ferris St. * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 27 at Grand Valley St. * Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  at Grand Valley St. * Final - 5 innings L, 11-0
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Grand Valley St. @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Northwood (Mich.) @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final W, 2-1
  GLIAC Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Ferris St. @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final - 10 innings L, 5-4
  GLIAC Tournament
 
March
Tue. 4 vs. USciences @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-1
  vs. Florida Tech @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-0
Wed. 5 vs. Quincy @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 2-1
  vs. Mary @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-1
Thu. 6 vs. Post @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 9-3
Sat. 8 vs. Gannon @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-3
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-3
Sun. 9 vs. Urbana @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  vs. Winona St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-1
Sat. 22 Hillsdale * Final W, 4-3
  @ Bluffton
  Hillsdale * Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  @ Bluffton
Fri. 28 at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 4-2
  at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 30 Tiffin * Final W, 10-4
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
  at Tiffin * Final L, 8-3
  @ Tiffin, Ohio
 
April
Tue. 1 Saginaw Valley * Final L, 11-9
  Saginaw Valley * Final L, 6-4
Sun. 6 at Malone * Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  at Malone * Final W, 5-2
Tue. 8 Lourdes Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  Lourdes Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
Wed. 9 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 2-1
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - 10 innings L, 3-1
Sat. 12 Lake Superior St. * Final W, 7-6
  Lake Superior St. * Final L, 4-2
Sun. 13 Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 11-5
  Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 7-3
Fri. 18 at Lake Erie * Final - 6 innings W, 11-1
  at Lake Erie * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 19 at Walsh * Final W, 1-0
  at Walsh * Final - 9 innings W, 4-3
Mon. 21 Mich.-Dearborn Final - 9 innings L, 8-4
  Mich.-Dearborn Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
Wed. 23 at Ashland * Final L, 3-2
  at Ashland * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 25 Ferris St. * Final - 8 innings W, 9-8
  Ferris St. * Final - 5 innings W, 15-5
Sat. 26 Grand Valley St. * Final - 8 innings L, 9-4
  Grand Valley St. * Final L, 8-3
 
May
Fri. 2 vs. Ohio Dominican @ Marathon Diamonds, Findlay, Ohio Final W, 16-11
  GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Grand Valley St. @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 8-4
  2014 GLIAC Softball Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Ashland @ Findlay, Ohio Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
  2014 GLIAC Softball Tournament
 
February
Fri. 20 vs. Wis.-Parkside @ Rosemont, Ill. Final L, 6-2
  vs. Lewis @ Rosemont, Ill. Final W, 3-2
Sat. 21 vs. Missouri S&T @ Rosemont, Ill. Final L, 6-2
  vs. Winona St. @ Rosemont, Ill. Final L, 4-1
Sun. 22 vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Rosemont, Ill. Final L, 7-0
 
March
Tue. 3 vs. Felician @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 13-0
  vs. Rollins @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 3-2
Wed. 4 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  vs. Lynn @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 10-0
Thu. 5 vs. USciences @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 8-2
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 2-1
Sat. 7 vs. Kutztown @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 2-1
  vs. Mary @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-2
Sun. 8 vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-3
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-2
Tue. 17 at Cedarville Final W, 6-5
  at Cedarville Final W, 5-4
Sat. 21 Madonna Final L, 5-4
  Madonna Final L, 3-2
Tue. 31 Ohio Dominican * Final W, 8-3
  Ohio Dominican * Final W, 7-4
 
April
Fri. 3 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 1-0
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - 8 innings L, 2-1
  Findlay forfeit per GLIAC rules
Sat. 4 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-0
  at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 4-1
Mon. 6 Urbana Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
  Urbana Final W, 8-6
Sat. 11 at Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 4-3
  at Northwood (Mich.) * Final - 8 innings L, 7-5
Sun. 12 at Lake Superior St. * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Moved to Findlay, Ohio
  at Lake Superior St. * Final L, 5-3
  Moved to Findlay, Ohio
Tue. 14 at Hillsdale * Final L, 4-1
  at Hillsdale * Final L, 5-0
Wed. 15 Tiffin * Final W, 4-2
  Tiffin * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 18 Malone * Final W, 8-5
  Malone * Final W, 8-3
Sun. 19 Walsh * Final L, 6-0
  Walsh * Final W, 5-1
Tue. 21 at Ashland * Final L, 7-2
  at Ashland * Final W, 7-6
Wed. 22 at Lake Erie * Final W, 7-3
  Rescheduled from 4/8
  at Lake Erie * Final - 6 innings W, 16-8
  Rescheduled from 4/8
Fri. 24 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 5-3
  Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 25 Ferris St. * Final L, 5-3
Sun. 26 Ferris St. * Final W, 6-2
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. Ashland % @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 6-4
  GLIAC Tournament - First Round
  at Saginaw Valley % Final L, 4-0
  GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
 
February
Fri. 26 vs. Lindenwood @ Rosemont, Ill. Final - 8 innings W, 3-2
  vs. Wis.-Parkside @ Rosemont, Ill. Final L, 8-1
Sat. 27 vs. Lewis @ Rosemont, Ill. Final L, 6-2
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Rosemont, Ill. Final W, 3-2
Mon. 29 vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  Legends Way 2
  vs. Gannon @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  Legends Way 2
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Seton Hill @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-0
  Hancock Park 3
  vs. Quincy @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 6-0
  Hancock Park 2
Wed. 2 vs. Mo.-St. Louis @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  Legends Way 1
  vs. University of Mary @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  Legends Way 1
Fri. 4 vs. Nyack @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-0
  Hancock Park 4
  vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  Hancock Park 4
Sat. 5 vs. Stonehill @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 4-1
  Hancock Park 4
  vs. Indianapolis @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-1
  Hancock Park 3
Tue. 15 Cedarville Final W, 4-0
  Cedarville Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
Fri. 18 at Davenport Final L, 3-1
  at Davenport Final - 8 innings L, 4-3
Sat. 19 at Madonna Final W, 11-1
  at Madonna Final - 6 innings W, 12-2
Tue. 22 at Lourdes Final W, 8-6
  at Lourdes Final - 8 innings W, 5-1
Fri. 25 Northwood (Mich.) * Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  Northwood (Mich.) * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
Sat. 26 Lake Superior St. * Final - 5 innings W, 9-1
  Lake Superior St. * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 29 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 1-0
  at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 4-3
 
April
Sat. 2 at Malone * Final W, 10-6
  at Malone * Final W, 4-3
Sun. 3 at Walsh * Final - 12 innings W, 6-3
  at Walsh * Final - 5 innings L, 12-0
Tue. 5 Lake Erie * Final W, 7-4
  Lake Erie * Final W, 6-2
Wed. 13 at Tiffin * Final W, 4-1
  at Tiffin * Final L, 2-0
Thu. 14 at Grand Valley St. * Final W, 2-1
  at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 5-3
Sat. 16 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
  Senior Day
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 17 Saginaw Valley * Final L, 7-5
  Saginaw Valley * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 19 Ashland * Final W, 7-6
  Ashland * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 Hillsdale * Final L, 1-0
  Hillsdale * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 24 at Ferris St. * Final L, 2-1
  at Ferris St. * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
Fri. 29 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) % @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 2-0
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - First Round
  vs. Ferris St. % @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 6-5
  2016 GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 5-0
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - First Round
  vs. Hillsdale % @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  2016 GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Ferris St. % @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 2-0
  2016 GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 6-3
  2016 GLIAC Tournament
  vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) % @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 7-4
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
  vs. Saginaw Valley % @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 4-2
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
Sat. 30 vs. Ferris St. % @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 6-3
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
  vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Bracket
  vs. Findlay % @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Semifinals
  vs. Ferris St. % @ Findlay, Ohio Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Semifinals
  vs. Ashland % @ Findlay, Ohio Final - 12 innings L, 4-1
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Finals
 
May
Sun. 1 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) % @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 5-1
  2016 GLIAC Tournament - Championship
 
February
Sat. 11 vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Louisville, Ky. Final - 8 innings W, 7-4
  at Bellarmine Final - 8 innings W, 8-4
Sun. 12 vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Louisville, Ky. Final - 6 innings L, 11-2
  at Bellarmine Final L, 3-2
Fri. 24 vs. Lindenwood @ Rosemont, Ill. Final L, 6-3
  vs. Wis.-Parkside @ Rosemont, Ill. Final W, 2-1
Sat. 25 vs. Lewis @ Rosemont, Ill. Final - 9 innings W, 6-5
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Rosemont, Ill. Final L, 6-1
 
March
Mon. 6 vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-4
  Spring Break Trip Minneola Athletic Complex 1
  vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-2
  Legends Way 1
Tue. 7 vs. Saint Leo @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 7-0
  Legends Way 1
  vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-4
  Legends Way 4
Wed. 8 vs. St. Cloud St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  Sleepy Hollow 3
  vs. Salem Int'l @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Sleepy Hollow 3
Fri. 10 vs. Bridgeport @ Clermont, Fla. Final W, 7-0
  Hancock Park 4
  vs. Nyack @ Clermont, FL Final W, 8-7
  Hancock Park 2
Sat. 11 vs. Drury @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 11-4
  Legends Way 3
  vs. Ill.-Springfield @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-2
  Legends Way 5
Wed. 15 at Cedarville Postponed
  at Cedarville Postponed
Fri. 17 Davenport Postponed
  Davenport Postponed
Tue. 21 Lourdes Final W, 9-3
  Lourdes Final W, 12-5
Fri. 24 at Hillsdale * Final L, 4-2
  at Hillsdale * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 28 at Siena Heights 3:30 PM
  at Siena Heights 5:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Lake Erie * 1:00 PM
  Lake Erie * 3:00 PM
Sun. 2 Walsh * 12:00 PM
  Walsh * 2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Wayne St. (Mich.) * 3:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * 5:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Grand Valley St. * TBA
  at Grand Valley St. * TBA
Sun. 9 at Ferris St. * 12:00 PM
  at Ferris St. * 2:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Ashland * 1:00 PM
  at Ashland * 3:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM
  at Ohio Dominican * 3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Northwood * 1:00 PM
  Northwood * 3:00 PM
Sun. 23 Saginaw Valley * 12:00 PM
  Saginaw Valley * 2:00 PM
Fri. 28 at Tiffin * 3:30 PM
  Senior Day
  at Tiffin * 5:30 PM
  Senior Day
 
May
Fri. 5 vs. TBD @ Findlay, Ohio TBA
  GLIAC Tournament
Sat. 6 vs. TBD @ Findlay, Ohio TBA
  GLIAC Tournament
Sun. 7 vs. TBD @ Findlay, Ohio TBA
  GLIAC Tournament
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event