2016-17 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Mitch Adkins full bio Mitch Adkins Sr. Throws Walbridge, Ohio / Lake
Jonathan Allen full bio Jonathan Allen So. Distance Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Jon Anderson full bio Jon Anderson Fr. Distance Oregon, Ohio / Clay
Babafemi Ayeni full bio Babafemi Ayeni Fr. Jumps Nigeria / -
Matthew Baker full bio Matthew Baker So. Throws Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Tyler Beck full bio Tyler Beck So. M Distance Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Khalil Capers full bio Khalil Capers So. Jumps Xenia, Ohio / Xenia
Derek Collins full bio Derek Collins Sr. Sprints/Jumps Minster, Ohio / Minster
Austin Combs full bio Austin Combs So. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Liberty-Benton
John Davis full bio John Davis Jr. Middle Distance Ann Arbor, Mich. / Saline
Michael Dolinar full bio Michael Dolinar Jr. Pole Vault Willoughby Hills, Ohio / St. Ignatius
George Effah full bio George Effah Jr. Sprints Sunyani, Ghana / -
Martin Etsey full bio Martin Etsey Fr. Jumps Ghana / -
Trey Everett full bio Trey Everett Sr. Jumps Sidney, Ohio / Fairlawn/Bluffton Univ.
Jonte Florence full bio Jonte Florence Fr. Hurdles / Multi Streetsboro, Ohio / Streetsboro
Garrett Gardner full bio Garrett Gardner Sr. Throws Willard, Ohio / Willard
Ty Gleason full bio Ty Gleason So. Distance Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Kurt Grieger full bio Kurt Grieger Fr. Sprints Bowling Green, Ohio / Bowling Green
Austin Guthrie full bio Austin Guthrie So. Middle Distance Bellevue, Ohio / Bellevue
Ben Hahler full bio Ben Hahler Sr. Throws Willard, Ohio / Seneca East
Dylan Jacobs full bio Dylan Jacobs So. Distance Piqua, Ohio / Piqua
Javian Martin full bio Javian Martin Fr. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Clint Recker full bio Clint Recker Fr. Sprints / Hurdles Findlay, Ohio / Arcadia
Troy Schultz full bio Troy Schultz So. Middle Distance Troy, Ohio / Troy
Lenell Shelby III full bio Lenell Shelby III Fr. Sprints / Hurdles Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Derek Spindler full bio Derek Spindler Sr. Vault Lowell, Ohio / Fort Frye
Michael Taylor full bio Michael Taylor So. Middle Distance Tipp City, Ohio / Tippecanoe
Sam Testen full bio Sam Testen Jr. Sprints Perrysburg, Ohio / Perrysburg
Sergi Torres full bio Sergi Torres Sr. Sprints Spain / -
Matias Trampe-Kindt full bio Matias Trampe-Kindt Jr. Middle Distance Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Jaye Williams full bio Jaye Williams So. Sprints Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North

2016-17 Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Torie Allgire full bio Torie Allgire Sr. Vault Cloverdale, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Holly Averesch full bio Holly Averesch So. Throws Leipsic, Ohio / Leipsic
Sabrina Bailey full bio Sabrina Bailey So. Throws Defiance, Ohio / Defiance
Taylor Bolinger full bio Taylor Bolinger Jr. Distance Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Madisen Borer full bio Madisen Borer Fr. Middle Distance Fostoria, Ohio / St. Wendelin
Nicole Burlinson full bio Nicole Burlinson Sr. Distance Darlington, Great Britain / -
Claire Crum full bio Claire Crum Jr. Middle Distance Galveston, Ind. / Lewis Cass
Alex DeVincentis full bio Alex DeVincentis Sr. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Rachel Eaton full bio Rachel Eaton Fr. Sprints London, Ohio / London
Dawn Freeland full bio Dawn Freeland Sr. Throws Ravenna, Ohio / Rootstown
Milani Glass full bio Milani Glass Jr. Hurdles/Jumps New Haven, Conn. / Hill Regional Career
Madilyn Greiner full bio Madilyn Greiner Fr. Middle Distance Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Trevia Gumbs full bio Trevia Gumbs Jr. Throws British Virgin Islands / -
Tynelle Gumbs full bio Tynelle Gumbs Jr. Throws British Virgin Islands / -
Hannah Hahler full bio Hannah Hahler So. Throws Willard, Ohio / Seneca East
Semoy Hemmings full bio Semoy Hemmings Fr. Middle Distance Jamaica / -
Laura Hernandez full bio Laura Hernandez Jr. Sprints Olot, Spain / IES La Garrotxa
Erica King full bio Erica King Sr. Throws Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls
Maggie Kise full bio Maggie Kise Fr. Distance Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
Andrea Lohr full bio Andrea Lohr Jr. Pole Vault Two Rivers, Wis. / Roncalli
Megan Lyons full bio Megan Lyons So. Throws Galion, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Aubreah Manns full bio Aubreah Manns Fr. Middle Distance Forest, Ohio / Riverdale
Megan Martz full bio Megan Martz Jr. Distance Middletown, Pa. / Middletown Area
Heidi Paxson full bio Heidi Paxson So. Middle Distance Columbus, Ohio / Westand
Torrie Purdy full bio Torrie Purdy So. Distance Mount Vernon, Ohio / Centerburg
Melanie Ruich full bio Melanie Ruich Sr. Distance Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Carroll
Gabby Seibert full bio Gabby Seibert Fr. Sprints / Jumps Bucyrus, Ohio / Bucyrus
Jenna Shipman full bio Jenna Shipman Fr. Middle Distance Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Madison Stechshulte full bio Madison Stechshulte So. Sprints Ottawa, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Liz Streacker full bio Liz Streacker Sr. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Sidney Towalski full bio Sidney Towalski Fr. Middle Distance Monroe, Mich. / Monroe