2017-18 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Jack Adams full bio Jack Adams Fr. Distance Cary, Ill. / Gary-Grave
Daniel Agibola full bio Daniel Agibola Fr. Middle Distance Somohu, Nigeria / Command Day Secondary
Jonathan Allen full bio Jonathan Allen Jr. Distance Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Jon Anderson full bio Jon Anderson So. Distance Beverly, Ohio / Ft. Frye
Matthew Baker full bio Matthew Baker Jr. Throws Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Tyler Beck full bio Tyler Beck Jr. M Distance Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Nathan Bedel full bio Nathan Bedel Fr. Pole Vault Batesville, Ohio / Batesville
Jordon Brown full bio Jordon Brown Sr. Throws Belmore, Ohio / Leipsic
Austin Burkhart full bio Austin Burkhart Fr. Throws Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
Khalil Capers full bio Khalil Capers Jr. Jumps Xenia, Ohio / Xenia
Austin Combs full bio Austin Combs Jr. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Liberty-Benton
Michael Dolinar full bio Michael Dolinar Sr. Pole Vault Willoughby Hills, Ohio / St. Ignatius
George Effah full bio George Effah Sr. Sprints Sunyani, Ghana / -
Martin Etsey full bio Martin Etsey So. Jumps Ghana / T.I. Ahmadiyya
Trey Everett full bio Trey Everett Sr. Jumps Sidney, Ohio / Fairlawn (Bluffton Univ.)
Jonte Florence full bio Jonte Florence So. Hurdles / Multi Streetsboro, Ohio / Streetsboro
Ty Gleason full bio Ty Gleason Jr. Distance Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Kurt Grieger full bio Kurt Grieger So. Sprints Bowling Green, Ohio / Bowling Green
Austin Guthrie full bio Austin Guthrie Jr. Middle Distance Bellevue, Ohio / Bellevue
Dylan Jacobs full bio Dylan Jacobs Jr. Distance Piqua, Ohio / Piqua
Zach Jellison full bio Zach Jellison Jr. Sprints Convoy, Ohio / Crestview
Ryan Kohout full bio Ryan Kohout Fr. Relays Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon
Joseph Lauck full bio Joseph Lauck So Middle Distance Mt. Blanchard, Ohio / Riverdale
Dequan Lovell full bio Dequan Lovell Jr. Throws Bripsetown, Bahamas / St. George
Jake Montag full bio Jake Montag Fr. Pole Vault Pemberville, Ohio / Eastwood
Nicholas Radabaugh full bio Nicholas Radabaugh Fr. Pole Vault Luckey, Ohio / Eastwood
Seth Saylor full bio Seth Saylor Fr. Hurdles / Middle Distance Payne, Ohio / Wayne Trace
Lenell Shelby III full bio Lenell Shelby III So. Sprints / Hurdles Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Gavin Stepansky full bio Gavin Stepansky So. Sprints Adrian, Mich. / Adrian / Saginaw Valley St. Univ.
Joseph Tanner full bio Joseph Tanner Fr. Throws Hamler, Ohio / Patrick Henry
Michael Taylor full bio Michael Taylor Jr. Middle Distance Tipp City, Ohio / Tippecanoe
Sam Testen full bio Sam Testen Sr. Sprints Perrysburg, Ohio / Perrysburg
Sergi Torres full bio Sergi Torres Sr. Sprints Spain / -
Jaye Williams full bio Jaye Williams Jr. Sprints Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North

2017-18 Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Madison Abercrombie full bio Madison Abercrombie Fr.   Queen Creek, Ari. / Basha
Allison Adams full bio Allison Adams Fr. Throws Spencerville, Ohio / Spencerville
Holly Averesch full bio Holly Averesch Jr. Throws Leipsic, Ohio / Leipsic
Temitayo Ayeni full bio Temitayo Ayeni Fr. Jumps Lagos, Nigeria / Lebobi College
Sabrina Bailey full bio Sabrina Bailey Jr. Throws Defiance, Ohio / Defiance
Taylor Bolinger full bio Taylor Bolinger Sr. Distance Findlay, Ohio / Findlay
Madisen Borer full bio Madisen Borer So. Middle Distance Fostoria, Ohio / St. Wendelin
Kelsie Crites full bio Kelsie Crites So. Pole Vault Ney, Ohio / Fairview
Claire Crum full bio Claire Crum Sr. Middle Distance Galveston, Ind. / Lewis Cass
Madaline Davis full bio Madaline Davis Fr. Pole Vault Bainbridge, Ohio / Paint Valley
Alex DeVincentis full bio Alex DeVincentis Sr. Throws Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Arika Fell full bio Arika Fell Fr. Hurdles/Pole Vault Edwardsburg, Mich. / Edwardsburg
Milani Glass full bio Milani Glass Sr. Hurdles/Jumps New Haven, Conn. / Hill Regional Career
Brooke Greenlee full bio Brooke Greenlee Fr. Distance Centerville, Ohio / Centerville
Madilyn Greiner full bio Madilyn Greiner So. Middle Distance Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Trevia Gumbs full bio Trevia Gumbs Sr. Throws British Virgin Islands / -
Tynelle Gumbs full bio Tynelle Gumbs Sr. Throws British Virgin Islands / -
Semoy Hemmings full bio Semoy Hemmings So. Middle Distance Jamaica / -
Matilda Jeruto full bio Matilda Jeruto Fr. Distance Eldoret, Kenya / Kangubini
Maggie Kise full bio Maggie Kise So. Distance Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
Megan Lyons full bio Megan Lyons Jr. Throws Galion, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Aubreah Manns full bio Aubreah Manns So. Middle Distance Forest, Ohio / Riverdale
Torrie Purdy full bio Torrie Purdy Jr. Distance Mount Vernon, Ohio / Centerburg
Nicole Scarberry full bio Nicole Scarberry Fr. Pole Vault Avon, Ohio / Avon
Jenna Shipman full bio Jenna Shipman So. Middle Distance Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Sidney Towalski full bio Sidney Towalski So. Middle Distance Monroe, Mich. / Monroe
Terissa Tran full bio Terissa Tran Fr. Sprints Edison, NJ / John P. Stevens