2018-19 Men's Track & Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Jack Adams full bio Jack Adams Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cary, Ill. / Gary-Grave
Daniel Agbola full bio Daniel Agbola Cl.: So. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Somohu, Nigeria / Command Day Secondary
Jonathan Allen full bio Jonathan Allen Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Westerville, Ohio / Thomas Worthington
Babafemi Ayeni full bio Babafemi Ayeni Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Nigeria / -
Matthew Baker full bio Matthew Baker Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Nathan Bedel full bio Nathan Bedel Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Batesville, Ind. / Batesville
Austin Burkhart full bio Austin Burkhart Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Pataskala, Ohio / Watkins Memorial
Khalil Capers full bio Khalil Capers Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Xenia, Ohio / Xenia
Austin Combs full bio Austin Combs Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty-Benton
Chris Demler full bio Chris Demler Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Clarksville, Ohio / Clinton-Massie
Justin Dreyling full bio Justin Dreyling Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Reading
George Effah full bio George Effah Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sunyani, Ghana / -
Martin Etsey full bio Martin Etsey Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Ghana / T.I. Ahmadiyya
Ty Gleason full bio Ty Gleason Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Kurt Grieger full bio Kurt Grieger Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bowling Green, Ohio / Bowling Green
Austin Guthrie full bio Austin Guthrie Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Bellevue, Ohio / Bellevue
Eldred Henry full bio Eldred Henry Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: British Virgin Islands / -
Wade Hopkins full bio Wade Hopkins Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: N. Robinson, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Dylan Hunter full bio Dylan Hunter Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Dylan Jacobs full bio Dylan Jacobs Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Piqua, Ohio / Piqua
Zach Jellison full bio Zach Jellison Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Convoy, Ohio / Crestview
Ryan Kohout full bio Ryan Kohout Cl.: So. Events: Relays Hometown/High School: Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon
Lane Kolb full bio Lane Kolb Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bryan, Ohio / Fairview
Dequan Lovell full bio Dequan Lovell Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Bridgetown, Barbados / St. George
Gabe Makin full bio Gabe Makin Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Elida, Ohio / Elida (Bluffton Univ.)
Xavier Marable full bio Xavier Marable Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Clayton, Ohio / Northmont
Javian Martin full bio Javian Martin Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Toledo, Ohio / Central Catholic
Jake Montag full bio Jake Montag Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Pemberville, Ohio / Eastwood
Max Prenger full bio Max Prenger Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Minster, Ohio / Minster
Seth Saylor full bio Seth Saylor Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles / Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Payne, Ohio / Wayne Trace
Lenell Shelby III full bio Lenell Shelby III Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints / Hurdles Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Ohio / Ontario
Josh Steinbrunner full bio Josh Steinbrunner Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Versailles, Ohio / Versailles
Gavin Stepansky full bio Gavin Stepansky Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Adrian, Mich. / Adrian (Saginaw Valley St. Univ.)
Ryan Stevens full bio Ryan Stevens Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Newcomerstown, Ohio / Newcomerstown
Joseph Tanner full bio Joseph Tanner Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Hamler, Ohio / Patrick Henry
Michael Taylor full bio Michael Taylor Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Tipp City, Ohio / Tippecanoe
Andrew Toon full bio Andrew Toon Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Oak Hills
Thomas Vance full bio Thomas Vance Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Cecil, Ohio / Fairview
Jaye Williams full bio Jaye Williams Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North

2018-19 Women's Track & Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Paulina Arellano full bio Paulina Arellano Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Chicago (Ag. Sci.)
Madisen Borer full bio Madisen Borer Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fostoria, Ohio / St. Wendelin
Meadow Cromer full bio Meadow Cromer Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Ridgeway, Ohio / Ridgemont
Brooke Greenlee full bio Brooke Greenlee Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Centerville, Ohio / Centerville
Hannah Hahler full bio Hannah Hahler Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Willard, Ohio / Seneca East
Semoy Hemmings full bio Semoy Hemmings Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Jamaica / -
Matilda Jeruto full bio Matilda Jeruto Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Eldoret, Kenya / Kangubini
Mia Johnson full bio Mia Johnson Cl.: So. Events: Multi Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Findlay (Ohio Northern Univ.)
Maggie Kise full bio Maggie Kise Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Marysville, Ohio / Marysville
Gabrielle Lawrence full bio Gabrielle Lawrence Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Dudley, Mass. / Shepherd Hill Regional
Megan Lyons full bio Megan Lyons Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Galion, Ohio / Colonel Crawford
Aubreah Manns full bio Aubreah Manns Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Forest, Ohio / Riverdale
Carlee McCluer full bio Carlee McCluer Cl.: Fr. Events: Multi Hometown/High School: Columbus Grove, Ohio / Columbus Grove
London Moening full bio London Moening Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Defiance, Ohio / Defiance
Mikaely Pean full bio Mikaely Pean Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Torrie Purdy full bio Torrie Purdy Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mount Vernon, Ohio / Centerburg
Hayley Robinett full bio Hayley Robinett Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Clyde, Ohio / Clyde
Nicole Scarberry full bio Nicole Scarberry Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Avon, Ohio / Avon
Savannah Seibert full bio Savannah Seibert Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Coldwater, Ohio / Coldwater
Jenna Shipman full bio Jenna Shipman Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Mt. Gilead, Ohio / Mt. Gilead
Christy Wickiser full bio Christy Wickiser Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Carey, Ohio / Carey