Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Oiler Opener #
Sat. 3 vs. Oiler Opener #
Fri. 9 vs. Golden Flash Gala # @ Kent, Ohio
Sat. 10 vs. Golden Flash Gala # @ Kent, Ohio
 
January
Fri. 13 vs. Oberlin Invitational # @ Oberlin, Ohio
Sat. 14 vs. Doug Raymond Invitational # @ Kent, Ohio
Fri. 20 vs. Northwest Ohio Invitational #
Sat. 21 vs. UF High School Invite I (Div. 1) #
Sun. 22 vs. UF High School Invite I (Div. II & III) #
Fri. 27 vs. Findlay Classic #
Sat. 28 vs. Findlay Classic #
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Findlay Open #
Sat. 4 vs. NCAA Division II Team Challenge # @ Geneva, Ohio
Sun. 5 vs. Oiler High School Invitational #
Sat. 11 vs. Valentine Invitational # @ Boston, Mass.
  vs. Akron Invitational # @ Akron, Ohio
Sat. 18 vs. Kent State Tune-Up # @ Kent, Ohio
Fri. 24 vs. GLIAC Championship * #
Sat. 25 vs. GLIAC Championship * #
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. UF High School Invite II (Div. I) #
Sun. 4 vs. UF High School Invite II (Div. II & III) #
Fri. 9 vs. NCAA D II Championship # @ Mankato, Minn.
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA D II Championship # @ Mankato, Minn.
Fri. 16 vs. Wake Forest Open # @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 17 vs. Wake Forest Open # @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 31 vs. Toledo Collegiate Challenge # @ Toledo, Ohio 10:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 6 vs. Miami Invitational # @ Oxford, Ohio
Sat. 7 vs. Miami Invitational # @ Oxford, Ohio
Fri. 13 vs. Sea-Ray Relays # @ Knoxville, Tenn. 12:15 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Sea-Ray Relays # @ Knoxville, Tenn. 8:45 AM
  vs. Don Kleinow Memorial Invitational # @ Adrian, Mich. 10:00 AM
Fri. 20 vs. All-Ohio Championship # @ Oxford, Ohio 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. All-Ohio Championship # @ Oxford, Ohio 10:00 AM
Thu. 26 vs. Penn Relays # @ Philadelphia, Penn.
Fri. 27 vs. Ashland Alumni Open # @ Ashland, Ohio
  vs. Penn Relays # @ Philadelphia, Penn.
Sat. 28 vs. Ashland Alumni Open # @ Ashland, Ohio
  vs. Penn Relays # @ Philadelphia, Penn.
 
May
Thu. 3 vs. GLIAC Championship * # @ Allendale, Mich. 1:00 PM
Fri. 4 vs. GLIAC Championship * # @ Allendale, Mich. 11:00 AM
Fri. 11 vs. Georgia Tech Invitational # @ Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 PM
  vs. Louisville Cardinal Twilight # @ Louisville, Ky. 10:00 AM
Sat. 12 vs. Georgia Tech Invitational # @ Atlanta, Ga. 11:00 AM
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA D II Championship # @ Pueblo, Colo.
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA D II Championship # @ Pueblo, Colo.
Sat. 26 vs. NCAA D II Championship # @ Pueblo, Colo.
 
December
Fri. 7 vs. Oiler Opener #
Sat. 8 vs. Oiler Opener #
Sat. 15 vs. SPIRE Collegiate Opener @ Geneva, Ohio
 
January
Sat. 12 vs. Doug Raymond Invitational # @ Kent, Ohio
Fri. 18 vs. Northwest Ohio Invitational #
Sat. 19 vs. High School Invite 1 (Div. I) #
Sun. 20 vs. High School Invite 2 (Div. II & III) #
Fri. 25 vs. Findlay Classic #
Sat. 26 vs. Findlay Classic #
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Findlay Open #
Sat. 2 vs. DII Team Challenge # @ Geneva, Ohio
Sun. 3 vs. Oiler High School Invitational #
Sat. 9 vs. Cornell Kane Invitational # @ Ithaca, N.Y.
Fri. 15 vs. Buckeye Tune-Up # @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 23 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Allendale, Mich.
Sun. 24 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Allendale, Mich.
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. M-F Athletic High School Invite (Div. II & III) #
Sat. 2 vs. M-F Athletic High School Invite (Div. I) #
Thu. 7 vs. NCAA D II National Championship # @ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA D II National Championship # @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA D II National Championship # @ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 15 vs. Wake Forest Open # @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 16 vs. Wake Forest Open # @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Fri. 29 vs. Toledo Collegiate Challenge # @ Toledo, Ohio
Sat. 30 vs. Toledo Collegiate Challenge # @ Toledo, Ohio
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. Miami Invitational # @ Oxford, Ohio
Sat. 6 vs. Miami Invitational # @ Oxford, Ohio
Thu. 11 vs. Sea Ray Relays # @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Fri. 12 vs. Sea Ray Relays # @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Sat. 13 vs. Hillsdale Invitational # @ Hillsdale, Mich.
  vs. Sea Ray Relays # @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Fri. 19 vs. Jesse Owens Classic # @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 20 vs. Jesse Owens Classic # @ Columbus, Ohio
  vs. Cedarville Collegiate Open # @ Cedarville, Ohio
Thu. 25 vs. Penn Relays # @ Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri. 26 vs. Penn Relays # @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Drake Relays # @ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat. 27 vs. Penn Relays # @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Drake Relays # @ Des Moines, Iowa
  vs. Ashland Alumni Open # @ Ashland, Ohio
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Ashland, Ohio
Thu. 2 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Ashland, Ohio
Fri. 3 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Ashland, Ohio
Wed. 8 vs. Hillsdale Classic # @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Thu. 9 vs. Charger Classic # @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 10 vs. Cardinal Twilight # @ Louisville, Ky.
  vs. Dr. Keeler Invitational # @ Naperville, Ill.
Sat. 11 vs. GVSU Last Chance # @ Allendale, Mich.
Thu. 23 vs. NCAA D II National Championship # @ Pueblo, Colo.
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA D II National Championship # @ Pueblo, Colo.
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA D II National Championship # @ Pueblo, Colo.
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. Oiler Opener #
Sat. 7 vs. Oiler Opener #
 
January
Sat. 11 vs. Hillsdale Winter Open # @ Hillsdale, Mich.
  vs. Doug Raymond Invitational # @ Kent, Ohio
Fri. 17 vs. Northwest Ohio Invitational #
Fri. 24 vs. Findlay Classic #
Sat. 25 vs. Findlay Classic #
Fri. 31 vs. Findlay Open & Elite Throws #
 
February
Sat. 8 vs. Valentine Invitational # @ Boston, Mass.
Fri. 14 vs. GVSU Big Meet # @ Allendale, Mich.
  vs. Defiance Open # @ Defiance, Ohio
Fri. 21 vs. Buckeye Tune-Up # @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 22 vs. USA Indoor Championship # @ Albuquerque, N.M.
  vs. Hillsdale Tune-Up # @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Sun. 23 vs. USA Indoor Championship # @ Albuquerque, N.M.
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Sun. 2 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 14 vs. NCAA DII National Championship # @ Salem, N.C.
Sat. 15 vs. NCAA DII National Championship # @ Salem, N.C.
Fri. 28 vs. Raleigh Relays # @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat. 29 vs. Raleigh Relays # @ Raleigh, N.C.
 
April
Fri. 4 vs. Bellarmine Invitational # @ Louisville, Ky.
Sat. 5 vs. Bellarmine Invitational # @ Louisville, Ky.
Fri. 11 vs. All-Ohio Championship # @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  vs. Sea Ray Relays # @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Sat. 12 vs. All-Ohio Championship # @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  vs. Sea Ray Relays # @ Knoxville, Tenn.
  vs. Don Kleinow Invitational # @ Adrian, Mich.
Fri. 18 vs. Jesse Owens Classic # @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 19 vs. Jesse Owens Classic # @ Columbus, Ohio
Thu. 24 vs. Penn Relays # @ Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri. 25 vs. Penn Relays # @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Ashland Alumni Open # @ Ashland, Ohio
Sat. 26 vs. Penn Relays # @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Ashland Alumni Open # @ Ashland, Ohio
Wed. 30 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Geneva, Ohio
 
May
Thu. 1 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Geneva, Ohio
Fri. 2 vs. GLIAC Championship # @ Geneva, Ohio
Thu. 8 vs. Hillsdale Classic # @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 9 vs. Toledo Invitational # @ Toledo, Ohio
  vs. Dr. Keeler Meet # @ Naperville, Ill.
Sat. 10 vs. Laker Last Chance # @ Allendale, Mich.
Thu. 22 vs. NCAA DII National Championship # @ Allendale, Mich.
Fri. 23 vs. NCAA DII National Championship # @ Allendale, Mich.
Sat. 24 vs. NCAA DII National Championship # @ Allendale, Mich.
 
December
Fri. 5 vs. Oiler Opener
Sat. 6 vs. Oiler Opener
 
January
Sat. 10 vs. Doug Raymond Invitational @ Kent, Ohio
Fri. 16 vs. Northwest Ohio Invitational
Fri. 23 vs. Findlay Classic
Sat. 24 vs. Findlay Classic
Fri. 30 vs. Findlay Open/7th Annual Elite Throws Competition
 
February
Fri. 6 vs. Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat. 7 vs. Hillsdale Wide-Track Classic @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 13 vs. Valentine Invitational @ Boston, Mass.
Sat. 14 vs. Valentine Invitational @ Boston, Mass.
Fri. 20 vs. Buckeye Tune-Up @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 21 vs. Kent State Tune-Up @ Kent, Ohio
Sat. 28 vs. GLIAC Championship @ University Center, Mich.
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. GLIAC Championship @ University Center, Mich.
Fri. 13 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 14 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 27 vs. Raleigh Relays @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat. 28 vs. Raleigh Relays @ Raleigh, N.C.
  vs. Yellow Jacket Open @ Cedarville, Ohio
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Florida Pepsi Relays @ Gainesville, Fla.
Sat. 4 vs. Florida Pepsi Relays @ Gainesville, Fla.
  vs. Miami Invitational @ Oxford, Ohio
Mon. 6 vs. Dick Small Invitational @ Defiance, Ohio
Fri. 10 vs. All-Ohio Championship @ Oxford, Ohio
Sat. 11 vs. All-Ohio Championship @ Oxford, Ohio
Sat. 18 vs. Polar Bear Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
Thu. 23 vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri. 24 vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Ashland Open @ Ashland, Ohio
Sat. 25 vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Ashland Open @ Ashland, Ohio
Wed. 29 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Thu. 30 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Hillsdale, Mich.
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Wed. 6 vs. Aquinas Twilight @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Thu. 7 vs. Hillsdale Classic @ Hillsdale, Mich.
  vs. Toledo Invite @ Toledo, Ohio
Fri. 8 vs. Dr. Keeler Meet @ Naperville, Ill.
  vs. Toledo Invite @ Toledo, Ohio
Sat. 9 vs. Laker Last Chance Meet @ Allendale, Mich.
Thu. 21 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Allendale, Mich.
Fri. 22 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Allendale, Mich.
Sat. 23 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Allendale, Mich.
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. Oiler Opener
Sat. 5 vs. Oiler Opener
Fri. 11 at Golden Flash Gala
Sat. 12 at Golden Flash Gala
 
January
Sat. 9 vs. Hillsdale Winter Open @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 15 vs. Northwest Ohio Invitational
Sat. 23 vs. Tiffin Dragon Open @ Tiffin, Ohio
Fri. 29 vs. Findlay Classic
Sat. 30 vs. Findlay Classic
 
February
Fri. 5 vs. Armory Track Invitational @ New York, N.Y.
Sat. 6 vs. Armory Track Invitational @ New York, N.Y.
  vs. Joe Banks Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
Fri. 12 vs. Findlay Open/8th Annual Elite Throws Competition
Fri. 19 vs. Buckeye Tune-Up @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 20 vs. Kent State Tune-Up @ Kent, Ohio
Sat. 27 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Tiffin, Ohio
Sun. 28 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Tiffin, Ohio
 
March
Fri. 11 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Pittsburg, Kan.
Sat. 12 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Pittsburg, Kan.
Fri. 18 vs. Wake Forest Open @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 19 vs. Wake Forest Open @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Thu. 24 vs. Heidelberg Easter Invitational @ Tiffin, Ohio
Fri. 25 vs. Raleigh Relays @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat. 26 vs. Raleigh Relays @ Raleigh, N.C.
 
April
Sat. 2 vs. Miami Duals @ Oxford, Ohio
Fri. 8 vs. All-Ohio Championship @ Athens, Ohio
Sat. 9 vs. All-Ohio Championship @ Athens, Ohio
Sat. 16 vs. Border Battle @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 22 vs. Jesse Owens Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 23 vs. Jesse Owens Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  vs. Polar Bear Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
Thu. 28 vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri. 29 vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Ashland Open @ Ashland, Ohio
Sat. 30 vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Ashland Open @ Ashland, Ohio
 
May
Wed. 4 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Big Rapids, Mich.
Thu. 5 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Big Rapids, Mich.
Fri. 6 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Big Rapids, Mich.
Wed. 11 vs. Aquinas Twilight @ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Thu. 12 vs. Hillsdale Classic @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 13 vs. Grand Valley 2nd to Last Chance @ Allendale, Mich.
Sun. 15 vs. Aggie Last Chance @ Greensboro, N.C.
Thu. 26 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Bradenton, Fla.
Fri. 27 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Bradenton, Fla.
Sat. 28 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Bradenton, Fla.
 
December
Fri. 9 vs. Oiler Opener
Sat. 10 vs. Oiler Opener
 
January
Fri. 13 vs. Northwest Ohio Invitational/Border Battle
Sat. 21 vs. Dragon Open @ Tiffin, Ohio
Fri. 27 vs. Findlay Classic & Elite Throws
Sat. 28 vs. Findlay Classic & Elite Throws
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Hillsdale Wide Track Classic @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat. 4 vs. Hillsdale Wide Track Classic @ Hillsdale, Mich.
  vs. Joe Banks Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
Fri. 10 vs. Valentine Invitational @ Boston, Mass.
Sat. 11 vs. Valentine Invitational @ Boston, Mass.
Fri. 17 vs. Findlay Meet for Everyone
  vs. Buckeye Tune-Up @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 18 vs. Kent State Tune-Up @ Kent, Ohio
Sat. 25 vs. GLIAC Championship
Sun. 26 vs. GLIAC Championship
 
March
Thu. 9 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 10 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 11 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri. 24 vs. Raleigh Relays @ Raleigh, N.C.
  vs. Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat. 25 vs. Raleigh Relays @ Raleigh, N.C.
  vs. Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
 
April
Sat. 1 vs. Miami Duals @ Oxford, Ohio
Fri. 7 vs. Hilltopper Relays @ Bowling Green, Ky.
  vs. Knight Open @ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat. 8 vs. Hilltopper Relays @ Bowling Green, Ky.
Fri. 14 vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Sat. 15 vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Cincinnati, Ohio
Fri. 21 vs. Polar Bear Invite @ Ada, Ohio
  vs. Georgia Tech Invitational @ Atlanta, Georgia
Sat. 22 vs. Jesse Owens Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
  vs. Polar Bear Invite @ Ada, Ohio
  vs. Georgia Tech Invitational @ Atlanta, Georgia
Thu. 27 vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
Fri. 28 vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Ashland Alumni Meet @ Ashland, Ohio
Sat. 29 vs. Penn Relays @ Philadelphia, Pa.
  vs. Ashland Alumni Meet @ Ashland, Ohio
 
May
Wed. 3 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Allendale, Mich.
Thu. 4 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Allendale, Mich.
Fri. 5 vs. GLIAC Championship @ Allendale, Mich.
Wed. 10 at DU Last Chance Qualifier
Thu. 11 vs. Hillsdale Last Chance Meet @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 12 vs. GVSU Second to Last Chance @ Allendale, Mich.
Sat. 13 vs. GVSU Last Chance @ Allendale, Mich.
Sun. 14 vs. Aggie Last Chance @ Greensboro, N.C.
Thu. 25 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Charlotte, NC
Fri. 26 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Charlotte, NC
Sat. 27 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Charlotte, NC
 
December
Fri. 8 vs. Oiler Opener
Sat. 9 vs. Oiler Opener
 
January
Fri. 12 vs. Northwest Ohio Invitational/Border Battle Cancelled
  CANCELED
Sat. 20 vs. Dragon Open @ Tiffin, Ohio
Fri. 26 vs. Findlay Classic & Elite Throws
Sat. 27 vs. Findlay Classic & Elite Throws
 
February
Fri. 2 at Cedarville Collegiate Invitational
Fri. 9 at GVSU Big Meet
Fri. 16 vs. Findlay Meet for Everyone
Sat. 17 vs. Kent State Tune-Up @ Kent, Ohio
Fri. 23 vs. G-MAC Championship @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat. 24 vs. G-MAC Championship @ Hillsdale, Mich.
 
March
Fri. 9 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Pittsburg, Kansas
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Pittsburg, Kansas
Sat. 31 vs. Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open @ Cedarville, Ohio
 
April
Fri. 6 at Hilltopper Relays
Sat. 14 vs. Miami Duals @ Oxford, Ohio
Fri. 20 vs. Polar Bear Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
Sat. 21 vs. Polar Bear Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
  vs. Jesse Owens Classic @ Columbus, Ohio
Sat. 28 vs. Ashland Alumni Meet @ Ashland, Ohio
 
May
Thu. 3 vs. G-MAC Championship @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 4 vs. G-MAC Championship @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat. 5 vs. G-MAC Championship @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Wed. 9 vs. GVSU Last Chance @ Allendale, Mich.
Thu. 10 vs. Hillsdale Last Chance @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 11 vs. Hillsdale Very Last Chance @ Hillsdale, Mich.
Thu. 24 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Charlotte, N.C.
Fri. 25 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat. 26 vs. NCAA DII National Championship @ Charlotte, N.C.
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event