Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 1 at Bowling Green # Final L, 72-45
  Exhibition
Fri. 11 vs. Slippery Rock Final W, 73-61
Wed. 16 vs. Notre Dame (Ohio) Final W, 58-42
Sat. 19 vs. Tusculum Final L, 74-64
Wed. 23 vs. Urbana Final W, 76-50
 
December
Thu. 1 vs. Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 59-44
Thu. 8 at Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 71-57
Sat. 10 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final W, 76-50
Thu. 15 vs. Tiffin * ^ Final L, 74-65
Sat. 17 vs. Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 78-56
Mon. 19 at Cedarville Final W, 72-66
Thu. 29 vs. Missouri S&T Final W, 65-53
  Holiday Tournament
Fri. 30 vs. Malone Final W, 74-49
  Holiday Tournament
 
January
Thu. 5 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 76-52
Sat. 7 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final - OT L, 75-72
Thu. 12 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 71-69
Sat. 14 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 88-71
Thu. 19 vs. Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 63-48
Thu. 26 vs. Lake Erie * ^ Final L, 70-62
Sat. 28 vs. Ashland * ^ Final L, 71-55
 
February
Thu. 2 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 58-55
Sat. 4 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 79-76
Thu. 9 at Tiffin * ^ Final L, 66-51
Sat. 11 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 85-64
  2012 GLIAC Pink Wave
Thu. 16 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final W, 78-67
Sat. 18 vs. Ferris St. * Final L, 80-72
Sat. 25 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 55-41
Wed. 29 at Ferris St. Final L, 68-61
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Indiana Tech # Final W, 100-62
Wed. 14 vs. Ursuline Final W, 91-49
Wed. 21 at Notre Dame Final W, 90-65
Thu. 29 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 71-51
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 78-66
Thu. 6 at Michigan Tech * Final W, 73-65
Sat. 8 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 59-49
Sat. 15 vs. Ferris St. * Final L, 68-66
  Findlay, OH
Mon. 17 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final W, 61-53
Wed. 19 at Urbana Final - OT L, 81-77
Sat. 29 vs. Northwestern Ohio Final W, 72-40
 
January
Thu. 3 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 70-61
Sat. 5 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final - OT W, 90-84
Thu. 10 vs. Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 67-37
Sat. 12 vs. Tiffin * ^ Final W, 67-61
Thu. 17 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 72-41
Sat. 19 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 79-48
Thu. 24 at Walsh * ^ Final W, 68-64
Sat. 26 vs. Malone * ^ Final W, 67-55
 
February
Sat. 2 at Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 76-70
Thu. 7 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 58-45
Sat. 9 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 62-44
Thu. 14 vs. Ashland * ^ Final W, 66-51
Sat. 16 vs. Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 75-37
Thu. 21 vs. Walsh * ^ Final W, 95-72
Sat. 23 at Malone * ^ Final W, 62-51
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 73-61
Wed. 6 vs. Saginaw Valley Final W, 69-57
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 9 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Kates Gymnasium, Ashland, Ohio Final W, 67-60
  GLIAC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 10 vs. Ashland @ Kates gymnasium, Ashland, Ohio Final L, 68-49
  GLIAC Tournament Final
Fri. 15 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Ashland, Ohio Final L, 63-58
  NCAA DII Midwest Regional
 
November
Sat. 16 at Mercyhurst Final W, 75-68
Sat. 30 vs. Northwestern Ohio Final W, 87-54
 
December
Thu. 5 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 88-72
Sat. 7 at Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 84-76
Thu. 12 vs. Michigan Tech * Final L, 69-63
Sat. 14 vs. Northern Mich. * Final L, 71-66
Thu. 19 at St. Thomas (Fla.) Final W, 63-56
Sat. 21 vs. Young Harris @ Nassau, Bahamas Final L, 73-66
 
January
Thu. 2 at Ferris St. * Final L, 74-62
Sat. 4 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 77-68
Thu. 9 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final W, 66-56
Sat. 11 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 86-80
Thu. 16 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final - OT L, 79-72
Sat. 18 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 69-66
Thu. 23 vs. Ashland * ^ Final L, 80-55
Sat. 25 vs. Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 73-60
Thu. 30 vs. Walsh * ^ Final W, 56-51
 
February
Sat. 1 at Malone * ^ Final L, 71-65
Mon. 3 vs. Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 66-61
Thu. 6 vs. Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 69-51
Sat. 8 vs. Tiffin * ^ Final W, 81-59
Thu. 13 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 88-80
Sat. 15 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 85-68
Thu. 20 at Walsh * ^ Final L, 86-83
Sat. 22 vs. Malone * ^ Final L, 74-67
Thu. 27 at Hillsdale * Final W, 78-66
 
November
Sun. 9 at Purdue # Final L, 84-25
  Exhibition
Thu. 20 vs. Ind.- Wesleyan # Final L, 68-61
Tue. 25 at California (Pa.) Final W, 74-66
Sat. 29 vs. Mercyhurst Final W, 91-60
 
December
Mon. 1 vs. Mich.-Dearborn Final W, 93-48
Thu. 4 vs. Northwood (Mich.) * Final - OT L, 83-73
Sat. 6 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 68-63
Thu. 11 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 75-60
Sat. 13 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 66-59
Sat. 20 vs. Mo.-St. Louis Final W, 72-66
 
January
Fri. 2 vs. Ferris St. * Final L, 63-60
Sun. 4 vs. Grand Valley St. * Final W, 79-60
Thu. 8 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 68-62
Sat. 10 at Hillsdale * Final W, 93-79
Thu. 15 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 70-57
Sat. 17 vs. Tiffin * ^ Final W, 99-80
Thu. 22 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 77-66
Sat. 24 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 66-58
Thu. 29 at Walsh * ^ Final L, 63-48
Sat. 31 vs. Malone * ^ Final W, 81-54
 
February
Mon. 2 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 93-70
Thu. 5 vs. Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 76-61
Sat. 7 at Tiffin * ^ Final L, 68-64
Thu. 12 vs. Ashland * ^ Final W, 74-72
Sat. 14 vs. Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 78-57
Thu. 19 vs. Walsh * ^ Final W, 62-61
Sat. 21 at Malone * ^ Final W, 78-70
Thu. 26 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 70-52
 
November
Sun. 1 vs. Otterbein # Final W, 84-59
Sat. 7 at Toledo # Final L, 82-51
Fri. 13 vs. Trevecca Nazarene @ Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 76-58
Sat. 14 vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Nashville, Tenn. Final W, 80-54
Sat. 21 vs. Salem Int'l Final W, 85-48
Sat. 28 at Mo.-St. Louis Final L, 74-59
 
December
Thu. 3 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 75-59
Sat. 5 at Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 81-75
Thu. 10 vs. Michigan Tech * Final W, 73-72
Sat. 12 vs. Northern Mich. * Final W, 60-42
Thu. 17 vs. Saint Leo @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final W, 68-61
Fri. 18 vs. Embry-Riddle @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final W, 65-42
 
January
Sat. 2 at Ferris St. * Final W, 80-67
Sun. 3 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 75-35
Thu. 7 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final - OT L, 89-83
Sat. 9 vs. Hillsdale * Final W, 79-60
Thu. 14 vs. Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 81-79
Sat. 16 at Tiffin * ^ Final L, 69-66
Thu. 21 vs. Ashland * ^ Final L, 78-69
Sat. 23 vs. Lake Erie * ^ Final L, 73-64
Thu. 28 vs. Walsh * ^ Final - 2OT L, 76-75
Sat. 30 at Malone * ^ Final W, 78-53
 
February
Mon. 1 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 87-80
Thu. 4 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 75-61
Sat. 6 vs. Tiffin * ^ Final W, 71-65
Thu. 11 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 78-67
  Greek Night
Sat. 13 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 61-56
Thu. 18 at Walsh * ^ Final L, 78-53
  Senior Night / Disco Night
Sat. 20 vs. Malone * ^ Final L, 74-70
Thu. 25 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 90-76
 
November
Wed. 2 vs. Heidelberg # Final W, 83-47
Fri. 11 at Indianapolis Final L, 70-59
Sun. 13 vs. Lewis @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 67-62
Wed. 16 at Wheeling Jesuit Final L, 71-63
Sat. 19 vs. St. Francis (Ind.) Final W, 86-72
Tue. 22 at Malone Final - OT W, 75-74
Sun. 27 vs. Gannon Final W, 56-47
 
December
Thu. 1 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 64-43
Sun. 4 at Ferris St. * Final L, 62-58
Thu. 8 vs. Northwood * Final L, 60-49
Sat. 10 vs. Lake Superior St. * Final W, 75-63
Thu. 15 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 61-50
Sat. 17 at Michigan Tech * Final L, 61-47
Thu. 29 vs. Mich.-Dearborn Final W, 107-47
Fri. 30 vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.) Final W, 62-46
 
January
Thu. 5 vs. Saginaw Valley * Final L, 76-55
Sat. 7 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 76-67
Thu. 12 at Hillsdale * ^ Final L, 73-56
Thu. 19 vs. Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 82-51
Sat. 21 vs. Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 84-56
Thu. 26 at Tiffin * ^ Final L, 77-71
Sat. 28 at Ashland * ^ Final L, 110-65
  Fan Fest
Mon. 30 vs. Walsh * ^ Final - OT W, 76-73
 
February
Thu. 2 vs. Hillsdale * ^ Final W, 70-63
Thu. 9 at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 62-53
Sat. 11 at Lake Erie * ^ Final L, 74-69
Thu. 16 vs. Tiffin * ^ Final W, 75-70
Sat. 18 vs. Ashland * ^ Final L, 102-68
Thu. 23 at Walsh * ^ Final L, 61-53
 
November
Thu. 2 at Cincinnati # Final L, 77-35
Sat. 4 at Dayton # Final L, 91-65
Tue. 7 vs. Alma # Final W, 91-43
Sat. 11 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Painesville, Ohio (Osborne Center) Final - OT L, 92-88
  G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Sun. 12 vs. Tiffin @ Painesville, Ohio (Osborne Center) Final W, 95-63
  G-MAC/GLIAC Challenge
Wed. 15 at Gannon Final W, 73-55
Sat. 18 at Fort Wayne Final W, 75-55
Thu. 30 at Ky. Wesleyan * Final W, 73-51
 
December
Sat. 2 at Trevecca Nazarene * Final W, 60-45
Thu. 7 vs. Walsh * Final W, 73-60
Sat. 9 vs. Malone * Final W, 53-47
Wed. 13 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 85-72
Sat. 16 at Cedarville * Final - 2OT W, 92-83
Tue. 19 vs. Alderson Broaddus * Final W, 90-45
Sat. 30 at Davis & Elkins * Final W, 89-59
 
January
Tue. 2 vs. Ohio Dominican * Final - OT W, 92-88
Thu. 4 at Ursuline * Final L, 80-73
Sat. 6 at Lake Erie * Final W, 83-62
Sat. 13 at Hillsdale * Final L, 75-67
Sat. 20 at Ohio Valley * Final W, 69-50
Thu. 25 vs. Trevecca Nazarene * Final L, 78-63
Sat. 27 vs. Ky. Wesleyan * Final W, 85-63
  ESPN 3 | Watch ESPN App
 
February
Thu. 1 at Malone * Final W, 58-53
Sat. 3 at Walsh * Final L, 77-73
Thu. 8 vs. Lake Erie * Final W, 86-65
Sat. 10 vs. Ursuline * Final L, 67-65
Tue. 13 vs. Cedarville * Final W, 73-65
Thu. 15 vs. Ohio Valley * Final W, 96-56
Sat. 24 vs. Hillsdale * Final W, 81-55
 
March
Thu. 1 vs. Ohio Dominican @ Callan Athletic Center; Cedarville, OH Final W, 100-87
Fri. 2 vs. Walsh @ Callan Athletic Center; Cedarville, OH Final W, 70-59
  G-MAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat. 3 vs. Hillsdale @ Callan Athletic Center; Cedarville, OH Final L, 81-70
  2018 G-MAC Tournament Championship Game
Fri. 9 vs. Drury @ Kates Gymnasium - Ashland, Ohio Final L, 76-72
  NCAA II Regional
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event