Recap | Results

Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2012 07:14 PM
                   Miami Invitational - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012                   
                             George L. Rider Track                             
                         Miami University Oxford, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 16:44.50  1986        Kathy Monard, Ohio State                 
 Rider Track: T 16:10.48  1993        Mindy Schmidt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jodi Hoekstra             JR Calvin              17:07.96   17:18.65  
  2 Sarah Hutchings           SR IPFW                17:32.66   17:24.96  
  3 Becky Howarth             SR Butler              17:18.73   17:27.26  
  4 Nicole Michmerhuizen      SO Calvin              17:45.55   17:40.12  
  5 Anya Martinez             JR Morehead Sta        17:42.82   17:41.31  
  6 Maggie Bingham            SR Miami (Ohio)        17:15.00   17:45.61  
  7 Anna Lamb                 FR Miami (Ohio)        18:15.00   17:45.82  
  8 Mallory Krieder           SO Ohio State          17:05.60   17:48.45  
  9 Jill Dickman              JR Miami (Ohio)        17:10.00   17:49.38  
 10 Madeline Goheen           SR Ball State          17:58.90   17:50.06  
 11 Alyson Fosnot             FR Butler              18:20.00   17:56.79  
 12 Jordan Tomecek            SO IPFW                18:00.42   18:03.91  
 13 Monica Fischer            JR Miami (Ohio)        17:10.00   18:08.05  
 14 Lauren Haberkorn          SR Butler              17:38.00   18:19.20  
 15 Rebekah Jones             SO Iupui               17:50.28   18:19.87  
 16 Devin Flood               FR Ohio State          18:12.30   18:20.80  
 17 Allison Blanck            SO Ball State          17:54.43   18:20.93  
 18 Lauren Goodwin            FR Cincinnati          18:21.11   18:25.17  
 19 Sarah Chilson             FR Ohio State          18:13.20   18:38.11  
 20 Chelsea Stephan           FR Butler              17:45.00   18:45.19  
 21 Carolyn Case              JR Cedarville          18:24.00   18:50.97  
 22 Samantah Vaughan          FR Miami (Ohio)        18:30.00   19:06.01  
 23 Esther Tirado             SO Ball State          18:04.48   19:17.32  
 -- Bridget Connolly          SR Cincinnati          17:59.20        DNF  
 -- Kaitlyn Meyer             FR Cincinnati          18:24.30        DNF  
 -- Carly Bauer               FR Cincinnati                      No Data  
 -- Parker Winters            SO Morehead Sta        19:24.89    No Data  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melissa Girgis            FR Miami (Ohio)                   37:15.43   10   
  2 Mattie Moncayo            FR Miami (Ohio)                   37:40.76    8   
  3 Amanda Hancock            FR Miami (Ohio)                   37:51.81    6   
  4 Rebecca Downs             SO Iupui               37:45.00   37:52.25    5   
  5 Samantha Hassen           SO Findlay                        38:54.03    4   
  6 Krystal Williams          FR Morehead Sta        39:29.00   39:16.12    3   
  7 Sarah Tirrell             SO Miami (Ohio)                   39:22.25    2   
  8 Emily Mossler             JR Miami (Ohio)        38:00.00   39:52.60  
  9 Abigail Magner            JR Findlay             40:50.34   40:43.10    1   
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 61.21m  4/8/2011    Liz Murphy, Grand Valley                   
 Rider Track: T 61.75m  2007        Stevi Large, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Rowland           JR Findlay               56.94m     58.79m     192-10  10   
      58.02m  57.51m  58.39m  58.79m  58.10m  57.37m
  2 Ali Tolich                FR Ashland               48.30m     52.83m     173-04   8   
      48.87m  51.99m  52.83m  50.88m  47.64m  FOUL
  3 Janine Tessarzik          SR Ashland               49.22m     51.93m     170-04   6   
      48.67m  FOUL  49.04m  51.16m  51.93m  51.49m
  4 Shannon Neby              SO Hillsdale             48.14m     50.57m     165-11   5   
      48.49m  48.20m  50.01m  50.57m  49.68m  49.35m
  5 Kim Habegger              FR Ashland               50.12m     50.42m     165-05   4   
      48.67m  49.38m  FOUL  FOUL  50.42m  46.59m
  6 Kathy Dirksen             JR Hillsdale             50.03m     49.71m     163-01   3   
      46.02m  48.45m  47.50m  49.71m  FOUL  48.89m
  7 Jessica Bridenthal        FR Ashland               49.00m     47.97m     157-04   2   
      46.12m  FOUL  47.83m  45.28m  FOUL  47.97m
  8 Jorden Traver             SO Ball State            42.11m     44.76m     146-10   1   
      44.76m  44.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Maria Harrison            SO Wright State          46.04m     44.63m     146-05 
      44.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.58m  FOUL
 10 Alexandra Roberts         SR Miami (Ohio)          47.13m     44.07m     144-07 
      FOUL  44.07m  42.17m           
 11 Kendra Averesch           FR Findlay               42.66m     43.99m     144-04 
      43.99m  42.01m  42.00m           
 12 Chelsea Gerbers           SO Western Mich          49.46m     43.19m     141-08 
      FOUL  43.19m  42.28m           
 13 Catherine Nass            JR Hillsdale             47.95m     41.92m     137-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  41.92m           
 14 Grace Leutheuser          SO Hillsdale             43.76m     41.58m     136-05 
      41.58m  39.92m  FOUL           
 15 Stephanie Negrete         SO Western Mich          40.75m     41.42m     135-11 
      40.06m  40.64m  41.42m           
 16 Stephanie Donaldson       SO Findlay               35.07m     39.64m     130-01 
      39.25m     39.64m           
 17 Lywanna Melvin            JR Ball State            44.75m     39.09m     128-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.09m           
 -- Rachel Hallman            SO Findlay               34.93m       FOUL            
     x   FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Marie Lumpkin             FR Ball State            40.79m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Adaora Anunike            FR Miami (Ohio)          40.00m       FOUL            
         FOUL               
 -- Andrea Hiler              SO Western Mich          37.48m       FOUL            
        x   FOUL           
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 14:19.33  2003        Brian Godsey, Miami University           
 Rider Track: T 14:13.16  2004        Gavin Thompson, Central Michigan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison Roeder            SR Butler              14:30.41   14:34.92  
  2 Dan Kerr                  SR Calvin              14:48.73   14:35.22  
  3 Matt Vander Roest         JR Calvin              14:29.12   14:46.90  
  4 Shoayb Bascal             FR Findlay             14:30.00   14:50.60  
  5 Dan Smith                 SR Ohio Norther        15:00.85   14:52.85  
  6 Eric Putnam                  Una4                15:00.00   14:53.92  
  7 Zane Cooperider           SO Iupui               15:00.00   14:55.25  
  8 Josiah Bragg              JR Cedarville          15:13.52   14:55.48  
  9 Kevin Oblinger            SO Butler              14:45.00   15:03.26  
 10 James Bowens              SR Morehead Sta        14:47.74   15:17.62  
 11 Jeff Griffiths            SO Cincinnati          15:16.34   15:21.71  
 12 Matthew Cheney            FR Cedarville          15:25.83   15:23.52  
 13 Ben Tuttle                FR Cedarville          15:34.62   15:26.04  
 14 J.D. Smith                SR Iupui               15:00.00   15:35.19  
 15 Clay Watson               FR Cedarville          15:32.45   15:43.17  
 16 Luke Hickman              FR Hillsdale           15:35.00   15:53.83  
 17 Rob Flannigan             FR Cincinnati          15:31.12   16:03.91  
 -- Brian Gallagher           SR Miami (Ohio)        14:50.00        DNF  
 -- Nathaniel Burrell         SO Cedarville          16:31.38    No Data  
 -- Luke Davis                SO Iupui               15:45.00    No Data  
 -- Dylan McKevitt            FR Cedarville          16:30.03    No Data  
 -- Ryan Kelly                SO Iupui               15:45.00    No Data  
 -- Cody Marowski             JR Iupui               15:45.00    No Data  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Young              JR Iupui               32:00.00   31:49.81   10   
  2 Joshua Mirth              FR Hillsdale           31:30.00   31:58.16    8   
  3 Pryce Ragains             JR Iupui               32:00.00   32:29.19    6   
  4 Matt Farkas               JR Iupui               32:30.00   33:08.15    5   
  5 Jacob Dubie               SO Cedarville          33:04.52   33:21.25    4   
  6 Jacob Franklin            FR Cincinnati                     33:34.01    3   
  7 Joshua Eccleston          SR Hillsdale           33:00.00   33:59.34    2   
  8 Brock Lloyd               JR Findlay             33:15.00   34:31.11    1   
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
   Miami Inv: M 69.53m  4/8/2011    Ryan Loughney, Ashland                     
 Rider Track: T 73.56m  1990        Jud Logan, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 AG Krueger                   Unat-Ashland                     74.81mT    245-05 
      72.71m  73.10m  73.52m  74.22m  74.81m  73.44m
  2 Ryan Loughney             SR Ashland               69.00m     67.62m     221-10  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  67.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Garrett Grey              SR Ashland               64.00m     63.88m     209-07   8   
      62.70m  63.23m  63.58m  63.55m  FOUL  63.88m
  4 Cory Meuleman             SR Ashland               59.60m     58.26m     191-02   6   
      55.81m  58.04m  FOUL  58.26m  58.14m  FOUL
  5 Craig Call                SR Ashland               60.32m     57.60m     189-00   5   
      57.60m  55.66m  FOUL  50.66m  55.18m  57.09m
  6 Derrick Vicars            JR Findlay               59.49m     57.34m     188-01   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  57.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Richard Quick             SR Ashland               58.97m     57.24m     187-09 
      57.24m  55.50m  FOUL  56.20m  FOUL  54.78m
  8 John Banovetz             SO Hillsdale             51.96m     54.65m     179-03   3   
      51.15m  54.65m  53.53m  50.06m  FOUL  51.79m
  9 Robert Stein              SO Miami (Ohio)          42.00m     52.63m     172-08   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  52.63m  45.20m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Joe Gutter                JR Ohio Norther          52.63m     52.36m     171-09   1   
      FOUL  49.31m  51.96m  FOUL  FOUL  52.36m
 11 Taylor Miller             SO Findlay               46.36m     50.59m     166-00 
      46.65m  50.59m  50.30m           
 12 Adam Ruiz                 SR Miami (Ohio)          52.25m     49.78m     163-04 
      FOUL  49.78m  49.59m           
 13 JT Stone                  SR Morehead Sta          48.53m     48.16m     158-00 
      46.96m  FOUL  48.16m           
 14 Eric Brown                SO Findlay               45.63m     45.30m     148-07 
      FOUL  42.58m  45.30m           
 15 Josh Ballenger            SO Cincinnati            45.01m     45.11m     148-00 
      FOUL  45.11m  42.60m           
 16 Sam Lemaster              JR Cedarville            49.48m     45.02m     147-08 
      45.02m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Brett Dailey              SO Hillsdale             42.01m     43.77m     143-07 
      43.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Greg Hannay               JR Cedarville            42.30m     43.31m     142-01 
      43.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Josh Province             FR Cincinnati            43.14m     41.36m     135-08 
      FOUL  40.03m  41.36m           
 -- Anthony Graham            JR Central Stat          38.56m       FOUL            
     x  x   FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami (Ohio)                26        2) Ashland                    20   
    3) Findlay                     15        4) Hillsdale                   8   
    5) IUPUI                        5        6) Morehead State              3   
    7) Ball State                   1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland                     29        2) IUPUI                      21   
    3) Hillsdale                   13        4) Findlay                     5   
    5) Cedarville                   4        6) Cincinnati                  3   
    7) Miami (Ohio)                 2        8) Ohio Northern               1