2011-12 Women's Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Jhazmyn Anderson full bio Jhazmyn Anderson Cl.: Jr Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Howard, Ohio / Mt. Vernon
Kendra Averesch full bio Kendra Averesch Cl.: Fr Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Leipsic, Ohio / Leipsic
Jacki Bares full bio Jacki Bares Cl.: So Events: Vaults Hometown/High School: Concord, Ohio / Riverside
Taylar Boroff full bio Taylar Boroff Cl.: Fr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Van Wert, Ohio / Lincolnview
Jessica Cahill full bio Jessica Cahill Cl.: So Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Moraga, Calif. / Campolindo
Erin Calvelage full bio Erin Calvelage Cl.: Sr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Elida, Ohio / Delphos St. John's
Emily Caudill full bio Emily Caudill Cl.: So Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Upper Sandusky, Ohio / Upper Sandusky
Raven Clay full bio Raven Clay Cl.: Sr Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Detroit, Mich. / Frank Cody
Stephanie Donaldson full bio Stephanie Donaldson Cl.: So Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Paulding, Ohio / Van Wert
Kristen Gaerke full bio Kristen Gaerke Cl.: Fr Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brownsburg, Ind. / Brownsburg
Shelby Geyer full bio Shelby Geyer Cl.: Fr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New Philadelphia, Ohio / New Philadelphia
Erica Goeltzenleuchter full bio Erica Goeltzenleuchter Cl.: So Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fayette, Ohio / Fayette
Bethany Grimes full bio Bethany Grimes Cl.: Jr Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/High School: Sterling, Ohio / Norwayne
Rachel Hallman full bio Rachel Hallman Cl.: So Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Sam Hassen full bio Sam Hassen Cl.: So Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fremont, Ohio / Old Fort
Remi Hoffman full bio Remi Hoffman Cl.: Fr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Berlin Heights, Ohio / Edison
Rachel Hosie full bio Rachel Hosie Cl.: Jr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mottville, N.Y. / Skaneateles
Laura Kelly full bio Laura Kelly Cl.: Jr Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut
Anna Knapski full bio Anna Knapski Cl.: So Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / South
Deidre Latham full bio Deidre Latham Cl.: So Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Pandora, Ohio / Pandora-Gilboa
Abigail Magner full bio Abigail Magner Cl.: Jr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: North Royalton, Ohio / North Royalton
Jessica Rowland full bio Jessica Rowland Cl.: Jr Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Germantown, Ohio / Valley View/Bowling Green State Univ.
Kayla Sendelbach full bio Kayla Sendelbach Cl.: Jr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: New London, Ohio / New London
Pam Showman full bio Pam Showman Cl.: Fr Events: Multi Hometown/High School: Fairfield, Ohio / Ursuline Academy
Pam Snowberger full bio Pam Snowberger Cl.: So Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Toledo, OH / Bowsher
Alexa Stults full bio Alexa Stults Cl.: So Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fremont, Ohio / Old Fort
Shelby Stump full bio Shelby Stump Cl.: Fr Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Dola, Ohio / Hardin Northern
Brittany Thomas full bio Brittany Thomas Cl.: Jr Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Washington Court House, Ohio / Washington Court House
Catherine Wiemers full bio Catherine Wiemers Cl.: Sr Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Medina, Ohio / Medina
Brandi Wright full bio Brandi Wright Cl.: Jr Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Groveport, Ohio / William V. Fisher Catholic
Christine Zimmermann full bio Christine Zimmermann Cl.: Sr Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Silver Lake, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls