Recap | Results

Licensed to The University of Findlay  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2013 09:18 PM
                    Northwest Ohio Invitational - 1/18/2013                    
                           The University of Findlay                           
                     Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Ackerman           SO Findlay                   8.11  
  2 Jordan Buchanan           SR Ohio Norther              8.17  
  3 Kristine Wagner           FR Ohio Norther              8.51  
  4 Samantha Filliater        JR Heidelberg                8.74  
  5 Kristina Wheeler             Bowling Green TC          8.80  
  6 Tahirah Simons            FR Defiance                  8.96  
  7 Jessie Bell               FR Defiance                  9.04  
  8 Ryley Frost               FR Defiance                  9.15  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelby Stump              SO Findlay                  26.70   1 
  2 Brittany Carroll             Unattached               27.30   1 
  3 Jordan Buchanan           SR Ohio Norther             27.37   1 
  4 Christine Zimmermann         Unattached               27.91   2 
  5 Brittany Lee              FR Ohio Norther             28.26   3 
  5 Emily Caudill             JR Findlay                  28.26   1 
  7 Kirsten Gaerke            SO Findlay                  28.53   1 
  8 Taylor Dillon             FR Heidelberg               29.27   2 
  9 Erica Miller              FR Heidelberg               29.38   2 
 10 Tessa Riley               FR Ohio Norther             29.90   3 
 11 Kendall Weber             FR Bluffton                 30.06   3 
 12 Nichole Johnson           FR Heidelberg               30.31   1 
 13 Tahirah Simons            FR Defiance                 30.58   3 
 14 Trenice Foster               Bowling Green TC         30.59   3 
 15 Samantha Filliater        JR Heidelberg               31.46   2 
 16 Ryley Frost               FR Defiance                 31.47   2 
 17 Jenna Bowser              SO Ohio Norther             32.98   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christine Zimmermann         Unattached               42.19   1 
  2 Kali George               JR Defiance                 42.87   1 
  3 Stephanie Charnigo           Nj*Ny TC                 42.95   1 
  4 Taylor Ackerman           SO Findlay                  43.11   1 
  5 Shannon Hageman           SO Ohio Norther             46.63   2 
  6 Brooke Lime               SO Defiance                 47.51   2 
  7 Jessie Bell               FR Defiance                 47.59   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                1:00.96   1 
  2 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                1:01.25   1 
  3 Stephanie Charnigo           Nj*Ny TC               1:01.31   2 
  4 Shelby Stump              SO Findlay                1:01.44   1 
  5 Kirsten Gaerke            SO Findlay                1:01.89   1 
  6 Emily Caudill             JR Findlay                1:03.20   2 
  7 Taylor Dillon             FR Heidelberg             1:07.38   2 
  8 Jenna Bowser              SO Ohio Norther           1:15.61   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephanie Charnigo           Nj*Ny TC               1:19.15   1 
  2 Christine Zimmermann         Unattached             1:19.38   1 
  3 Samantha Grippe           FR Findlay                1:21.45   1 
  4 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                1:21.82   2 
  5 Deidre Latham             SO Findlay                1:22.97   1 
  6 Erica Bettac              FR Findlay                1:23.18   1 
  7 Katie Heitkamp            SR Defiance               1:23.64   2 
  8 Erica Miller              FR Heidelberg             1:26.92   2 
  9 Katie Klopp               JR Ohio Norther           1:28.12   2 
 10 Erika DeBos               SR Defiance               1:28.43   3 
 11 Nichole Johnson           FR Heidelberg             1:30.10   2 
 12 Brittany Lang             SO Ohio Norther           1:30.66   3 
 13 Kayla Mullenhour          JR Bluffton               1:32.27   3 
 14 Hannah Krull              FR Bluffton               1:33.10   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexa Stults              JR Findlay                2:25.01  
  2 Caitlin Huber             SO Ohio Norther           2:25.27  
  3 Kayla Sendelbach          JR Findlay                2:31.62  
  4 Laura Avino               JR Ohio Norther           2:32.73  
  5 McKenzie Mahlmeister      FR Findlay                2:35.12  
  6 Rebekah McCutchen         FR Ohio Norther           2:36.41  
  7 Lauren Yates              FR Ohio Norther           2:38.17  
  8 Tara Murphy               FR Bluffton               2:40.71  
  9 Nichole Peterman          FR Bluffton               2:41.94  
 10 Raechel Moore             SO Ohio Norther           2:45.21  
 11 Demi Snider               FR Bluffton               2:50.52  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lydia Weaver              SR Ohio Norther           5:16.25  
  2 Alexa Stults              JR Findlay                5:24.61  
  3 Shayla Siefker            SO Ohio Norther           5:27.39  
  4 Brooke Larsen             JR Ohio Norther           5:28.96  
  5 Kayla Sendelbach          JR Findlay                5:29.73  
  6 Erin Radigan              JR Ohio Norther           5:33.62  
  7 Kara Sosinski             FR Ohio Norther           5:45.71  
  8 Aya Tomozawa              FR Ohio Norther           5:50.21  
  9 Margaret Sorg             FR Ohio Norther           5:54.77  
 10 Kendra Lee                FR Ohio Norther           6:00.28  
 11 Ericha Griep              JR Defiance               6:00.77  
 12 Kayti Kintner             JR Ohio Norther           6:01.98  
 13 Demi Snider               FR Bluffton               6:03.08  
 14 Bri Rodriguez             SO Defiance               6:28.75  
 15 Katie Horton              SR Ohio Norther           6:36.29  
 16 Marissa Bussard           SO Defiance               6:41.45  
 17 Paige Kleinschmit         FR Bluffton               6:49.53  
 18 Alisha Kazlausky          SO Defiance               6:52.18  
 19 Brittney Holmes           FR Defiance               6:56.52  
 -- Stephanie Charnigo           Nj*Ny TC                   DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alison Steinbrunner       SR Ohio Norther          10:04.23  
  2 Rachel Dickman            SR Unattached            10:07.09  
  3 Casey Adamick             SR Ohio Norther          10:53.93  
  4 Sophie Goobic             JR Heidelberg            10:58.04  
  5 Sarah Turley              SR Ohio Norther          11:08.29  
  6 Alison Janzen             SR Bluffton              11:14.91  
  7 Maddie Moore              SR Bluffton              11:24.94  
  8 Samantha Hoffman          SO Ohio Norther          11:36.21  
  9 Sarah Thompson            SR Ohio Norther          11:36.29  
 10 Julie Puvogel             SO Ohio Norther          11:43.08  
 11 Meredith Hoops            FR Findlay               12:05.29  
 12 Gabi Patarini             JR Ohio Norther          12:22.98  
 13 Caitlin Dahlin            FR Ohio Norther          12:36.42  
 14 Lindsay Arbino            NA Findlay               13:20.10  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                   9.22  
  2 Brittany Carroll             Unattached                9.25  
  3 Marian Bevington          SR Heidelberg                9.46  
  4 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                   9.52  
  5 Gabrielle Metzner         SO Ohio Norther              9.68  
  6 Kendall Weber             FR Bluffton                  9.86  
  7 Brooke Lime               SO Defiance                 10.03  
  8 Kayla Mullenhour          JR Bluffton                 10.66  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Findlay                                             4:11.05   2 
     1) Taylor Ackerman SO              2) Lydia Guagenti FR              
     3) Shelby Stump SO                 4) Maud Sanmiquel FR              
  2 Findlay  'B'                                        4:11.34   2 
     1) Pam Showman FR                  2) Deidre Latham SO               
     3) Erica Bettac FR                 4) Samantha Grippe FR             
  3 Findlay  'C'                                        4:19.16   2 
     1) Kirsten Gaerke SO               2) Alexa Stults JR                
     3) Kayla Sendelbach JR             4) McKenzie Mahlmeister FR        
  4 Defiance                                            4:21.24   2 
     1) Katie Heitkamp SR               2) Brooke Lime SO                 
     3) Waverly Weaks FR                4) Kali George JR                 
  5 Ohio Northern                                       4:21.38   2 
     1) Kristine Wagner FR              2) Gabrielle Metzner SO           
     3) Julie Amos FR                   4) Brittany Lee FR                
  6 Bluffton                                            4:43.34   1 
     1) Kayla Mullenhour JR             2) Tara Murphy FR                 
     3) Hannah Krull FR                 4) Nichole Peterman FR            
  7 Defiance  'B'                                       5:04.77   1 
     1) Ericha Griep JR                 2) Alisha Kazlausky SO            
     3) Bri Rodriguez SO                4) Marissa Bussard SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Gehret                Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Lydia Guagenti            FR Findlay                  1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Vicki Moga                JR Ohio Norther             1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kali George               JR Defiance                 1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                  1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Julie Amos                FR Ohio Norther             1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Brianna Rambadt           FR Ohio Norther             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Laura Kelly               SR Findlay                  1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Tessa Riley               FR Ohio Norther             1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Heitkamp            SR Defiance                 2.89m    9-05.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 3.05 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Sarah Ballmer             SO Ohio Norther             2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kate Borer                SO Defiance                 2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 2.89 
      XXO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brittnay Wildman          SO Defiance                 2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gabrielle Heck            FR Ohio Norther             2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Kelsey Bowling            SO Defiance                 2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.14 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristine Wagner           FR Ohio Norther             5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.77m  4.78m  4.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Kali George               JR Defiance                 5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  5.09m  5.08m  4.71m  5.04m  5.03m
  3 Maud Sanmiquel            FR Findlay                  5.07m   16-07.75 
      5.07m  4.86m  4.97m  4.98m  5.07m  4.96m
  4 Marian Bevington          SR Heidelberg               4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.87m  4.94m  4.96m  4.94m  4.89m  4.95m
  5 Kendall Weber             FR Bluffton                 4.81m   15-09.50 
      4.65m  4.81m  4.61m  4.73m  4.74m  4.72m
  6 Taylor Ackerman           SO Findlay                  4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.49m  4.57m  4.37m  4.63m  4.67m  FOUL
  7 Waverly Weaks             FR Defiance                 4.67m   15-04.00 
      4.61m  4.40m  4.46m  4.37m  4.67m  4.52m
  8 Shannon Hageman           SO Ohio Norther             4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.19m  3.84m  4.30m  FOUL  4.49m  4.38m
  9 Trenice Foster               Bowling Green TC         4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.33m  4.26m  FOUL  FOUL  4.18m  3.86m
 10 Emily Blum                JR Ohio Norther             4.14m   13-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.14m         
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Blum                JR Ohio Norther             9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.68m  9.37m  9.34m  9.20m  9.72m  9.64m
  2 Shannon Hageman           SO Ohio Norther             9.61m   31-06.50 
      FOUL  9.61m  9.40m  9.46m  9.34m  9.22m
  3 Waverly Weaks             FR Defiance                 9.29m   30-05.75 
      FOUL  9.29m  9.01m  8.73m  9.24m  8.89m
  4 Kate Borer                SO Defiance                 9.28m   30-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.53m  8.88m  9.14m  9.28m
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay                 14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.65m  13.95m  13.89m  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 14.11m   46-03.50 
      FOUL  13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.11m
  3 Mary Beth Boyden          FR Heidelberg              12.27m   40-03.25 
      11.52m  11.83m  11.71m  11.72m  12.27m  12.27m
  4 Anna Knapski              FR Findlay                 11.41m   37-05.25 
      10.60m  10.03m  11.07m  11.41m  11.05m  FOUL
  5 Madison Haasz             FR Heidelberg              11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.39m  10.76m  11.11m  11.31m  11.35m  11.21m
  6 Pam Showman               FR Findlay                 10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.10m  10.23m  10.51m  10.87m  10.30m  10.69m
  7 Brittany Tatum            SR Heidelberg              10.62m   34-10.25 
      9.73m  10.50m  10.27m  10.62m  10.42m  10.24m
  8 Julie Court               JR Bluffton                 9.67m   31-08.75 
      8.26m  9.27m  9.67m  9.39m  9.31m  9.37m
  9 Nikki Young               SO Defiance                 9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.26m  8.67m  8.55m  9.30m  9.20m  8.72m
 10 Marcea West-Estell        FR Bluffton                 9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.73m  8.48m  9.09m           
 11 Mollee Galloway           SO Defiance                 8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.99m  8.19m  8.48m           
 12 Stephanie Diemer          SO Defiance                 8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.82m  7.97m  8.87m           
 12 Ashley Gruden             FR Bluffton                 8.87m   29-01.25 
      8.28m  8.87m  8.25m           
 14 Nicole Walls              FR Defiance                 8.68m   28-05.75 
      7.94m  8.68m  8.60m           
 15 McKenna Earley            FR Ohio Norther             8.35m   27-04.75 
      7.48m  8.35m  8.19m           
 16 Kimberly Maro             FR Defiance                 7.95m   26-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.95m           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Rowland           SR Findlay                 20.25m   66-05.25 
      19.84m  20.00m  20.20m  20.25m  FOUL  19.35m
  2 Kendra Averesch           SO Findlay                 15.64m   51-03.75 
      15.39m  15.64m  FOUL  15.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Anna Knapski              FR Findlay                 14.69m   48-02.50 
      13.53m  14.69m  14.08m  14.54m  14.08m  FOUL
  4 Mary Beth Boyden          FR Heidelberg              14.15m   46-05.25 
      12.75m  13.71m  14.15m  12.64m  14.08m  13.69m
  5 Brittany Tatum            SR Heidelberg              11.89m   39-00.25 
      10.37m  11.80m  FOUL  11.89m  FOUL  10.04m
  6 Sam Auchmuty              SO Heidelberg              11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  10.32m  10.83m  FOUL  11.47m  10.82m
  7 Julie Court               JR Bluffton                11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.84m  10.15m  11.38m  11.42m  9.95m  10.67m
  8 Ashley Gruden             FR Bluffton                11.16m   36-07.50 
      9.23m  10.27m  11.16m  FOUL  10.52m  FOUL
  9 Michaela Dramis           FR Ohio Norther            11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  10.95m  FOUL  10.37m  9.52m  10.18m
 10 Nikki Young               SO Defiance                10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.28m  10.49m  8.35m         
 11 Nicole Walls              FR Defiance                10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  10.07m  9.74m         
 12 Madison Haasz             FR Heidelberg               9.65m   31-08.00 
      FOUL  9.55m  9.65m         
 13 Stephanie Diemer          SO Defiance                 9.48m   31-01.25 
      9.48m  8.93m  8.49m         
 14 Mollee Galloway           SO Defiance                 9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.11m  9.38m  FOUL         
 15 Marcea West-Estell        FR Bluffton                 8.63m   28-03.75 
      6.64m  8.63m  FOUL         
 -- Raven McLure              JR Ohio Norther              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendall Stevens              Unattached                7.00q  2 
  2 Donteea Dye               FR Heidelberg                7.07q  2 
  3 Francisque Pierre-Jerome  JR Ohio Norther              7.11q  3 
  4 Timothy Sanders           SR Findlay                   7.12q  3 
  5 Adrian Arias              JR Ohio Norther              7.20q  4 
  6 Michael Travis            FR Findlay                   7.25q  5 
  7 Larry Massey              JR Heidelberg                7.27q  5 
  8 Devon Jones               FR Ohio Norther              7.28q  2 
  9 Christian Rupe            FR Ohio Norther              7.29   1 
 10 Dante Dalton              FR Bluffton                  7.36   1 
 11 Derek Collins             FR Unattached                7.38   2 
 12 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                   7.41   5 
 13 Austin Bentz              SO Heidelberg                7.42   2 
 14 Vinnie Perez              FR Defiance                  7.44   4 
 15 Elijah Brown                 Bowling Green TC          7.55   1 
 16 Tyler Sabo                   Bowling Green TC          7.56   5 
 17 Quentin Martin               Bowling Green TC          7.58   4 
 18 Hank Bevington            SO Heidelberg                7.62   3 
 19 Kyle Smithey              FR Findlay                   7.64   5 
 20 Travaun Reaves            SO Bluffton                  7.67   4 
 21 Darian Williams           JR Unattached                7.70   1 
 22 Chris Will                FR Ohio Norther              7.72   3 
 23 John Bechard              SO Defiance                  7.73   3 
 24 Antonio Spears            FR Defiance                  7.75   1 
 24 Elliott Westerbeck        FR Findlay                   7.75   1 
 26 David Brown               FR Defiance                  7.84   3 
 27 Caleb Bibb                   Bowling Green TC          7.87   1 
 28 Caleb Grothaus            FR Defiance                  7.91   4 
 29 Jaevon King                  Bowling Green TC          7.92   2 
 30 Aaron Kovacik             JR Ohio Norther              7.96   2 
 31 Marc Horwitz                 Bowling Green TC          8.12   4 
 32 Austin Ehresman           FR Bluffton                  8.16   4 
 33 Kevin Winn                FR Defiance                  8.34   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendall Stevens              Unattached                7.01  
  2 Francisque Pierre-Jerome  JR Ohio Norther              7.05  
  3 Donteea Dye               FR Heidelberg                7.07  
  4 Adrian Arias              JR Ohio Norther              7.14  
  5 Devon Jones               FR Ohio Norther              7.22  
  6 Michael Travis            FR Findlay                   7.26  
  6 Larry Massey              JR Heidelberg                7.26  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francisque Pierre-Jerome  JR Ohio Norther             23.24   1 
  2 Dillon Webster               Unattached               23.52   2 
  3 Jonathan Roseler          SO Ohio Norther             23.68   1 
  4 Kevin Lewis                  Bowling Green TC         23.87   6 
  5 Austin Bentz              SO Heidelberg               23.90   2 
  6 Larry Massey              JR Heidelberg               23.98   2 
  7 Cory Lee                  SO Unattached               24.09   2 
  8 Donteea Dye               FR Heidelberg               24.10   2 
  9 Quentin Martin               Bowling Green TC         24.22   3 
  9 Elliott Westerbeck        FR Findlay                  24.22   1 
 11 Elijah Brown                 Bowling Green TC         24.23   3 
 12 Devon Jones               FR Ohio Norther             24.56   6 
 13 Tyler Sabo                   Bowling Green TC         24.59   3 
 14 Dante Dalton              FR Bluffton                 24.72   6 
 15 Ryan Schroeder               Bowling Green TC         25.00   5 
 16 John Bechard              SO Defiance                 25.31   3 
 17 Kevin Winn                FR Defiance                 25.70   4 
 18 Jaevon King                  Bowling Green TC         25.71   6 
 19 Darian Williams           JR Unattached               25.73   1 
 20 Tyler Birkholz               Bowling Green TC         25.77   5 
 21 Antonio Spears            FR Defiance                 26.17   4 
 22 Aaron Kovacik             JR Ohio Norther             26.18   4 
 23 Marc Horwitz                 Bowling Green TC         26.37   5 
 24 Austin Ehresman           FR Bluffton                 26.69   5 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Timothy Sanders           SR Findlay                  35.81   1 
  2 Darren Johnson               Unattached               35.97   1 
  3 Michael Travis            FR Findlay                  36.01   1 
  4 Dillon Webster               Unattached               36.49   2 
  5 Kyle Smithey              FR Findlay                  36.71   1 
  6 Joe Sherrieb              FR Findlay                  36.91   1 
  7 Derek Collins             FR Unattached               37.53   2 
  8 Adrian Arias              JR Ohio Norther             37.58   2 
  9 Vinnie Perez              FR Defiance                 38.34   2 
 10 Christian Rupe            FR Ohio Norther             38.48   3 
 11 George Roth               FR Defiance                 38.63   3 
 12 Ryan Johnston             SO Defiance                 40.10   3 
 13 Josh Mattoon              SO Bluffton                 40.64   3 
 14 Robbie Brinkman           FR Ohio Norther             40.72   3 
 15 Joel Schmidt              FR Bluffton                 41.43   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jamal Johnson                Unattached               51.32   1 
  2 Jacob Berryman            FR Heidelberg               53.03   1 
  3 Kevin Lewis                  Bowling Green TC         53.05   3 
  4 Avery Gatchell            FR Heidelberg               53.69   1 
  5 George Modrak             FR Unattached               53.71   1 
  6 Grant Bass                FR Heidelberg               53.79   2 
  7 Collin Fischer            FR Heidelberg               53.87   2 
  8 Cecil Fitch               FR Heidelberg               54.43   2 
  9 Michael Yoder             FR Heidelberg               54.52   2 
 10 Jamil Boldian             JR Heidelberg               55.17   2 
 11 Ryan Schroeder               Bowling Green TC         55.91   3 
 12 CJ Livengood              FR Ohio Norther             56.19   3 
 13 Tom Sandford                 Bowling Green TC         57.93   3 
 14 Austin Ehresman           FR Bluffton               1:01.64   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dillon Webster               Unattached             1:05.02   1 
  2 Evan McKee                JR Ohio Norther           1:08.77   1 
  3 James Rader               SO Ohio Norther           1:10.95   1 
  4 Shane Stein               JR Findlay                1:11.10   2 
  5 Adam Grillot              SO Defiance               1:13.01   2 
  6 Richard Patterson         SO Ohio Norther           1:14.50   1 
  7 Nick Naylor               FR Defiance               1:15.90   2 
  8 Tyler Keefer              FR Bluffton               1:19.19   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Troy Parrett              SO Defiance               2:00.01  
  2 Madison Murphy            JR Defiance               2:00.64  
  3 Robert Gunn                  Unattached             2:00.89  
  4 Jacob Hayes               SO Findlay                2:01.36  
  5 Colin McCloskey           FR Bluffton               2:03.54  
  6 Justin Eilerman           JR Findlay                2:03.71  
  7 Jamal Johnson                Unattached             2:06.35  
  8 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                2:10.60  
  9 Connor Walthour           SO Findlay                2:11.42  
 10 Mitchell McKenzie         JR Bluffton               2:11.57  
 11 Joshua Edens              FR Bluffton               2:11.74  
 12 Zach Bradley              FR Bluffton               2:12.61  
 13 Alex Larsick                 Bowling Green TC       2:12.89  
 14 Evan Armstrong               Bowling Green TC       2:15.54  
 15 Alec Smith                FR Unattached             2:16.30  
 16 Gregory Krasnoschlik      SO Ohio Norther           2:16.96  
 17 Jeremy Kidder             SR Bluffton               2:17.46  
 18 Joseph Hilton             FR Defiance               2:17.54  
 19 Chris Arnold              SR Bluffton               2:18.23  
 20 Josh Cunningham           FR Bluffton               2:20.02  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacob Hayes               SO Findlay                4:24.77  
  2 Joe Davis                 JR Defiance               4:25.40  
  3 Justin Eilerman           JR Findlay                4:26.09  
  4 Robert Gunn                  Unattached             4:27.59  
  5 Daniel Steigerwald        SO Ohio Norther           4:31.13  
  6 Hayden Krick              SR Defiance               4:36.19  
  7 Tobias Deardorff          SR Ohio Norther           4:38.34  
  8 Brett Neutzling           SO Ohio Norther           4:41.65  
  9 Matthew Ernstes           FR Ohio Norther           4:44.27  
 10 Ian Anderson              JR Ohio Norther           4:44.59  
 11 Colin McCloskey           FR Bluffton               4:45.32  
 12 Thomas Gerberich          SO Ohio Norther           4:48.16  
 13 Joshua Edens              FR Bluffton               4:50.49  
 14 Michael Potter            SO Ohio Norther           4:50.86  
 15 Daniel Sowa               FR Ohio Norther           4:51.38  
 16 Connor Walthour           SO Findlay                4:58.41  
 17 Nathan Barchalk           FR Ohio Norther           4:59.32  
 18 Andrew Senecal            SO Defiance               4:59.53  
 19 Zach Bradley              FR Bluffton               4:59.54  
 20 Josh Cunningham           FR Bluffton               4:59.87  
 21 Jonathan Wherry           FR Ohio Norther           5:06.03  
 22 Chris Arnold              SR Bluffton               5:09.95  
 -- Zachary Smith             FR Bluffton                   DNF  
 -- Kyle Wagner               SO Ohio Norther               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendon Moody             SR Second Sole            8:45.50  
  2 Timothy Majoy             SR Findlay                8:50.00  
  3 Mathew Johnson            JR Ohio Norther           8:58.29  
  4 Michael Simmons           SR Ohio Norther           9:00.80  
  5 Jeffrey Denny             SO Ohio Norther           9:01.16  
  6 Mark Berton               JR Ohio Norther           9:02.38  
  7 Nathan Rosenbaum          SO Ohio Norther           9:05.38  
  8 Justin Dickman               Columbus Run           9:06.55  
  9 Alec Smith                FR Unattached             9:18.28  
 10 Brad Palocko              FR Heidelberg             9:21.89  
 11 Tyler Feitshans           JR Ohio Norther           9:25.17  
 12 Dustin Kuess              SR Heidelberg             9:27.95  
 13 Kevin Neel                SR Heidelberg             9:29.31  
 14 Dylan Smith               SO Unattached             9:29.68  
 15 Zach Flint                FR Heidelberg             9:45.41  
 16 Kevin Carrigan            SO Unattached             9:48.96  
 17 Ryan Schadewald           SO Bluffton               9:52.63  
 18 Adrian Ramirez            FR Bluffton               9:55.26  
 19 Jacob Whisler             FR Defiance               9:56.90  
 20 Jacob Atkinson            FR Heidelberg            10:15.49  
 21 Matthew Tussing           FR Heidelberg            10:22.46  
 22 Jon Clinard               FR Heidelberg            10:30.77  
 23 Steve McPherson           FR Heidelberg            10:44.54  
 24 Lynn Leatherman           FR Heidelberg            10:45.00  
 25 Nick Valerio              FR Findlay               10:53.59  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Sanders           SR Findlay                   8.31  
  2 Hank Bevington            SO Heidelberg                8.94  
  3 Robbie Brinkman           FR Ohio Norther              9.03  
  4 Ryan Brancheau            SO Ohio Norther              9.44  
  5 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                   9.49  
  6 Joel Schmidt              FR Bluffton                  9.60  
  7 Kyle Smithey              FR Findlay                   9.69  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Findlay                                             3:28.87   2 
     1) Timothy Sanders SR              2) Michael Travis FR              
     3) Kyle Smithey FR                 4) Joe Sherrieb FR                
  2 Defiance                                            3:31.50   2 
     1) Madison Murphy JR               2) Joe Davis JR                   
     3) Ryan Johnston SO                4) Troy Parrett SO                
  3 Ohio Northern                                       3:37.78   2 
     1) James Rader SO                  2) Jonathan Roseler SO            
     3) Adrian Arias JR                 4) Richard Patterson SO           
  4 Heidelberg                                          3:38.17   2 
     1) Jacob Berryman FR               2) Cecil Fitch FR                 
     3) Collin Fischer FR               4) Michael Yoder FR               
  5 Heidelberg  'B'                                     3:42.66   2 
     1) Avery Gatchell FR               2) Jamil Boldian JR               
     3) Tyler Eoff SO                   4) Grant Bass FR                  
  6 Findlay  'C'                                        3:44.76   1 
     1) Jacob Hayes SO                  2) Timothy Majoy SR               
     3) Connor Walthour SO              4) Justin Eilerman JR             
  7 Findlay  'B'                                        3:45.80   2 
     1) Taylor Miller JR                2) Elliott Westerbeck FR          
     3) Shane Stein JR                  4) Nick Valerio FR                
  8 Defiance  'B'                                       3:46.51   1 
     1) Vinnie Perez FR                 2) George Roth FR                 
     3) Adam Grillot SO                 4) Nick Naylor FR                 
  9 Unattached                                          3:49.35   1 
     1) Cory Lee SO                     2) Alec Smith FR                  
     3) Dylan Smith SO                  4) George Modrak FR               
 10 Bluffton                                            3:50.57   1 
     1) Josh Mattoon SO                 2) Joshua Edens FR                
     3) Mitchell McKenzie JR            4) Zachary Smith FR               
 11 Bluffton  'B'                                       4:08.95   1 
     1) Tyler Keefer FR                 2) Jeremy Kidder SR               
     3) Joel Schmidt FR                 4) Adrian Ramirez FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darren Johnson               Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    P    P  XXX 
  2 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg               1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ryan Brancheau            SO Ohio Norther             1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Josh Mattoon              SO Bluffton                 1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.69 1.74 
        O  XXX 
 -- Travaun Reaves            SO Bluffton                    NH            
     1.69 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dan Hardin-Wallace        SR Defiance                 4.55m   14-11.00 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.67 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Derek Spindler            FR Findlay                  4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandon Ike               FR Ohio Norther             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Dylan Waggy               SO Defiance                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Ryan Johnston             SO Defiance                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Chris Will                FR Ohio Norther             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Colbert              JR Ohio Norther             7.00m   22-11.75 
      6.89m  7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Darren Johnson               Unattached               6.78m   22-03.00 
      FOUL  6.61m  FOUL  6.60m  6.78m  6.66m
  3 Glen Forsythe             SO Findlay                  6.67m   21-10.75 
      FOUL  6.53m  5.57m  6.55m  6.46m  6.67m
  4 Joe Sherrieb              FR Findlay                  6.30m   20-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.30m  6.16m  6.24m  FOUL
  5 Christian Rupe            FR Ohio Norther             6.06m   19-10.75 
      6.06m  5.69m  FOUL  5.81m  FOUL  5.97m
  6 Caleb Grothaus            FR Defiance                 6.04m   19-09.75 
      FOUL  6.04m  FOUL  6.02m  5.78m  FOUL
  7 Nico Cerniglia            FR Heidelberg               6.03m   19-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.92m  FOUL  5.83m  6.03m
  8 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg               5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.84m  5.94m  5.67m  5.79m  5.67m  5.75m
  9 Colin Thomas              SO Findlay                  5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  5.67m  5.85m  5.76m  5.84m  5.85m
 10 Jeff Parker               SO Bluffton                 5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.58m  5.85m  5.66m         
 11 Jacob Miller              SO Findlay                  5.52m   18-01.50 
      FOUL  5.52m  5.30m         
 12 Aaron Kovacik             JR Ohio Norther             5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.34m  5.41m  FOUL         
 13 Kevin Winn                FR Defiance                 5.28m   17-04.00 
      FOUL  5.28m  FOUL         
 14 David Brown               FR Defiance                 5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  5.07m  5.18m         
 15 Sheldon Miller            FR Heidelberg               5.18m   17-00.00 
      FOUL  5.18m  FOUL         
 -- Travaun Reaves            SO Bluffton                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Antonio Spears            FR Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Daniel Hilburn            FR Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Austin Bentz              SO Heidelberg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Derek Collins             FR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darren Johnson               Unattached              14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.56m  14.38m  FOUL  14.10m  FOUL  13.97m
  2 Colin Thomas              SO Findlay                 14.06m   46-01.50 
      13.59m  13.72m  13.90m  FOUL  13.63m  14.06m
  3 Glen Forsythe             SO Findlay                 13.57m   44-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL
  4 Toby Minster              SO Heidelberg              11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  11.39m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars               Unattached              19.50m   63-11.75 
      FOUL  18.65m  FOUL  18.65m  19.06m  19.50m
  2 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay                 16.92m   55-06.25 
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.92m
  3 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay                 16.91m   55-05.75 
      16.91m  16.72m  FOUL  16.63m  FOUL  16.80m
  4 Tom Postema               SR Defiance                15.13m   49-07.75 
      13.52m  13.85m  14.96m  FOUL  15.05m  15.13m
  5 Darren Bass               SR Findlay                 14.94m   49-00.25 
      14.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Justin Welch                 Unattached              14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg              14.26m   46-09.50 
      12.19m  13.46m  12.77m  14.26m  FOUL  12.85m
  8 Phillip Farwig            SO Ohio Norther            13.36m   43-10.00 
      13.04m  13.36m  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  13.32m
  9 Justin Yingst             FR Bluffton                12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.59m  12.85m  11.02m  12.59m  12.54m  12.66m
 10 Edgar Gonzalez            FR Bluffton                12.57m   41-03.00 
      11.69m  12.57m  FOUL         
 11 Jeff Parker               SO Bluffton                11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.41m  11.79m  10.92m           
 12 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              11.67m   38-03.50 
      10.80m  11.67m  11.33m           
 13 Lance Hartman             SO Ohio Norther            11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.04m  11.61m  11.54m           
 14 Luiyi Nunez               SO Defiance                11.58m   38-00.00 
      FOUL  11.58m  FOUL           
 15 Anthony Nolfi             SO Defiance                11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.56m  11.50m  10.91m           
 16 Nick Rath                 FR Heidelberg              11.47m   37-07.75 
      11.47m  FOUL  10.99m           
 17 Thomas Norris             FR Heidelberg              11.43m   37-06.00 
      11.21m  FOUL  11.43m           
 18 Brandon Foley             FR Ohio Norther            11.29m   37-00.50 
      10.49m  10.99m  11.29m           
 19 DeShaun Peterson          FR Defiance                10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.91m  9.74m  10.12m           
 20 Alex Parker               FR Bluffton                 8.83m   28-11.75 
      7.74m  FOUL  8.83m           
 21 James Patterson           FR Heidelberg               7.56m   24-09.75 
      7.56m  7.38m  7.35m           
 -- Chase Walters             FR Bluffton                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derrick Vicars               Unattached              20.45m   67-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.03m  20.45m  20.03m  FOUL
  2 Justin Carvalho              Unattached              17.87m   58-07.50 
      14.52m  17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  16.76m  16.59m
  3 Marcus Vicars             JR Findlay                 16.67m   54-08.25 
      FOUL  16.23m  15.74m  FOUL  16.35m  16.67m
  4 Taylor Miller             JR Findlay                 15.38m   50-05.50 
      14.74m  15.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.38m
  5 Luiyi Nunez               SO Defiance                14.59m   47-10.50 
      13.07m  FOUL  12.17m  FOUL  13.99m  14.59m
  6 Anthony Nolfi             SO Defiance                14.46m   47-05.25 
      14.46m  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL  13.88m  14.39m
  7 Phillip Farwig            SO Ohio Norther            14.38m   47-02.25 
      12.98m  FOUL  13.80m  13.97m  14.38m  14.13m
  8 Jacob Arnold              JR Defiance                13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.61m  FOUL  12.65m  13.34m  13.28m  FOUL
  9 Parker Schroeder          FR Findlay                 13.00m   42-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  12.54m  13.00m  12.89m
 10 Thomas Norris             FR Heidelberg              12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.68m  12.34m  12.33m           
 11 Chase Walters             FR Bluffton                12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.70m  12.22m  FOUL           
 12 Jacob Rodriguez           SO Defiance                12.21m   40-00.75 
      FOUL  12.21m  11.72m           
 13 Kristofer Yaple           SR Ohio Norther            12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.99m  12.11m  FOUL           
 14 Jeff Parker               SO Bluffton                11.65m   38-02.75 
      FOUL  11.65m  FOUL           
 15 Lance Hartman             SO Ohio Norther            11.33m   37-02.25 
      9.33m  10.25m  11.33m           
 16 Zach Felton               FR Heidelberg              11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.31m  11.17m  11.01m           
 17 Edgar Gonzalez            FR Bluffton                11.08m   36-04.25 
      9.52m  10.20m  11.08m           
 18 Justin Yingst             FR Bluffton                10.52m   34-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.52m           
 19 Alex Parker               FR Bluffton                 8.96m   29-04.75 
      7.88m  FOUL  8.96m           
 20 James Patterson           FR Heidelberg               8.32m   27-03.75 
      7.72m  FOUL  8.32m            
 21 Nick Rath                 FR Heidelberg               6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.88m           
 -- Justin Welch                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Tom Postema               SR Defiance                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gage Falcone              SO Heidelberg                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL