2013-14 Track and Field Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Taylor Ackerman full bio Taylor Ackerman Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Pioneer, Ohio / North Central
Taylor Allen full bio Taylor Allen Cl.: Fr. Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Forest, Ohio / Hardin Northern
Torie Allgire full bio Torie Allgire Cl.: Fr. Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Cloverdale, Ohio / Ottawa-Glandorf
Kendra Averesch full bio Kendra Averesch Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Leipsic, Ohio / Leipsic
Jacki Bares full bio Jacki Bares Cl.: Sr. Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Concord, Ohio / Riverside
Erica Bettac full bio Erica Bettac Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Shelby, Ohio / Shelby
Victoria Burt full bio Victoria Burt Cl.: So. Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Wooster, Ohio / Waynedale
Brittany Carroll full bio Brittany Carroll Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Charlotte, N.C. / Univ. of Pittsburg-NC Chapel Hill
Emily Caudill full bio Emily Caudill Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Upper Sandusky, Ohio / Upper Sandusky
Kailey Coleman full bio Kailey Coleman Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fostoria, Ohio / Hopewell-Loudon
Krista Cortino full bio Krista Cortino Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Glen Ellyn, Ill. / Glenbard South
Alex DeVincentis full bio Alex DeVincentis Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Bethany Dewey full bio Bethany Dewey Cl.: Sr. Events: Vault Hometown/High School: Lockport, N.Y. / Lockport
Stephanie Donaldson full bio Stephanie Donaldson Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Paulding, Ohio / Paulding
Rachel Eaton full bio Rachel Eaton Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: London, Ohio / London
Dawn Freeland full bio Dawn Freeland Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ravenna, Ohio / Rootstown
Kirsten Gaerke full bio Kirsten Gaerke Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Brownsburg, Ind. / Brownsburg
Samantha Grippe full bio Samantha Grippe Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Chardon, Ohio / Chardon
Lydia Guagenti full bio Lydia Guagenti Cl.: So. Events: Jumps/Multi Hometown/High School: Bluffton, Ohio / Bluffton
Rachel Hallman full bio Rachel Hallman Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Brunswick, Ohio / Brunswick
Samantha Hassen full bio Samantha Hassen Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fremont, Ohio / Old Fort
Brette Hensley full bio Brette Hensley Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: North Hampton, Ohio / Northwestern
Caitlin Highley full bio Caitlin Highley Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Eaton, Ohio / Eaton
Meredith Hoops full bio Meredith Hoops Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Napoleon, Ohio / Napoleon
Brianna Jones full bio Brianna Jones Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Painesville, Ohio / Harvey
Erica King full bio Erica King Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio / Cuyahoga Falls
Anna Knapski full bio Anna Knapski Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Canton, Ohio / South/Univ. of Ashland
McKenzie Mahlmeister full bio McKenzie Mahlmeister Cl.: So. Events: M Distance Hometown/High School: Jackson, Mich. / Grass Lake
Lilia Malyarova full bio Lilia Malyarova Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Saint-Petersberg, Russia / -
Briana McConnell full bio Briana McConnell Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Dayton, Ohio / Oakwood
Adriana Powell-Lawrence full bio Adriana Powell-Lawrence Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Uniondale, N.Y. / Uniondale/Univ. of Florida
Kadesha Roberts full bio Kadesha Roberts Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Uniondale, N.Y. / Uniondale
Shelby Roof-Hildreth full bio Shelby Roof-Hildreth Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Jasper, Mich. / Sand Creek
Aspen Rose full bio Aspen Rose Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Kenton, Ohio / Upper Scioto Valley
Melanie Ruich full bio Melanie Ruich Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Ft. Wayne, Ind. / Carroll
Maud Sanmiquel full bio Maud Sanmiquel Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Multi Hometown/High School: Perpignan, France / Lycee Rosa
Pam Showman full bio Pam Showman Cl.: Sr. Events: Multi Hometown/High School: Fairfield, Ohio / Ursuline Academy
Liz Streacker full bio Liz Streacker Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Findlay, Ohio / Liberty Benton
Alexa Stults full bio Alexa Stults Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fremont, Ohio / Old Fort
Carlie Stump full bio Carlie Stump Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/High School: Dola, Ohio / Hardin Northern
Shelby Stump full bio Shelby Stump Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Dola, Ohio / Hardin Northern
Brittany VanTilburg full bio Brittany VanTilburg Cl.: Fr. Events: Multi/Jumps Hometown/High School: Lucas, Ohio / Lucas
Sarah Wallace full bio Sarah Wallace Cl.: Jr. Events: M. Distance Hometown/High School: Huron, Ohio / Edison